Gold Coast 2018: Weightlifting - Women's 53kg

RankCountryNameSnatch score (kg)Clean & jerk score (kg)Total score (kg)
1INDSanjita Chanu Khumukcham84108192 
2PNGLoa Dika Toua80102182
3CANRachel Leblanc-Bazinet81100181
4SRIChamari Warnakulasuriya7894172
5ENGFraer Morrow7399172
6NZPhillipa Patterson7695171
7MASSharifah Inani Najwa Syd Anuar7595170
8AUSTegan Napper7591166
9SOLMary Lifu7393166
10GHARuth Baffoe7788165
11WALCatrin Jones7293165
12BANFullapati Chakma6885153
NRULiebon Akua58--
NGRFatima Yakubu--DNF

Top Stories