Cycling Results

Filter by section. Currently selected: La Vuelta a Espana

Sunday 8th November 2020

Hipodromo de la Zarzuela - Madrid - 139.6km

Round 18

ParticipantDurationComment
1GermanyPascal Ackermann3:28:13
2IrelandSam Bennett0:00 behind
3GermanyMax Kanter0:00 behind
4BelgiumJasper Philipsen0:00 behind
5GermanyJasha Suetterlin0:00 behind
6FranceEmmanuel Morin0:00 behind
7South AfricaReinardt Janse van Rensburg0:00 behind
8FranceLorrenzo Manzin0:00 behind
9AustraliaRobert Stannard0:00 behind
10SpainJon Aberasturi0:00 behind
11EstoniaMihkel Raeim0:00 behind
12LatviaEmils Liepins0:00 behind
13EnglandAlfred Wright0:00 behind
14BelgiumTosh van der Sande0:00 behind
15SpainJose Joaquin Rojas0:00 behind
16PortugalIvo Oliveira0:00 behind
17Czech RepublicZdenek Stybar0:00 behind
18PortugalRui Oliveira0:00 behind
19PolandLukasz Wisniowski0:00 behind
20DenmarkMagnus Cort0:00 behind

Saturday 7th November 2020

Sequeros - Alto de La Covatilla - 178.2km

Round 17

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceDavid Gaudu4:54:32
2SwitzerlandGino Maeder0:28 behind
3SpainIon Izagirre1:05 behind
4SpainDavid De La Cruz1:05 behind
5EnglandMark Donovan1:53 behind
6AustraliaMichael Storer1:53 behind
7FranceGuillaume Martin2:23 behind
8EcuadorRichard Carapaz2:35 behind
9EnglandHugh Carthy2:50 behind
10SloveniaPrimoz Roglic2:56 behind
11SpainEnric Mas3:03 behind
12SpainMarc Soler3:16 behind
13FranceDorian Godon3:21 behind
14RussiaAleksandr Vlasov3:38 behind
15SpainAlejandro Valverde3:45 behind
16BelgiumStan Dewulf3:45 behind
17ColombiaSergio Henao3:50 behind
18IrelandDaniel Martin3:51 behind
19ItalyMattia Cattaneo3:51 behind
20NetherlandsWout Poels3:51 behind

Friday 6th November 2020

Salamanca - Ciudad Rodrigo - 162km

Round 16

ParticipantDurationComment
1DenmarkMagnus Cort4:04:35
2SloveniaPrimoz Roglic0:00 behind
3New ZealandDion Smith0:00 behind
4SpainAlejandro Valverde0:00 behind
5EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:00 behind
6AustriaFelix Grossschartner0:00 behind
7FranceDorian Godon0:00 behind
8DenmarkMichael Valgren Andersen0:00 behind
9GermanyJasha Suetterlin0:00 behind
10RussiaAleksandr Vlasov0:00 behind
11NetherlandsWout Poels0:00 behind
12FranceGuillaume Martin0:00 behind
13SpainLuis Angel Mate0:00 behind
14FranceNans Peters0:00 behind
15United StatesSepp Kuss0:00 behind
16SpainEnric Mas0:00 behind
17FranceRomain Sicard0:00 behind
18ItalyMattia Cattaneo0:00 behind
19SwitzerlandGino Maeder0:00 behind
20GermanyGeorg Zimmermann0:00 behind

Thursday 5th November 2020

Mos - Puebla de Sanabria - 230.8km

Round 15

ParticipantDurationComment
1BelgiumJasper Philipsen6:18:57
2GermanyPascal Ackermann0:00 behind
3GermanyJannik Steimle0:00 behind
4EnglandAlfred Wright0:00 behind
5New ZealandDion Smith0:00 behind
6South AfricaReinardt Janse van Rensburg0:00 behind
7DenmarkMagnus Cort0:00 behind
8FranceDorian Godon0:00 behind
9BelgiumStan Dewulf0:00 behind
10DenmarkMichael Moerkoev0:00 behind
11SpainJose Joaquin Rojas0:00 behind
12SpainJesus Ezquerra0:00 behind
13FranceAnthony Roux0:00 behind
14GermanyJasha Suetterlin0:00 behind
15GermanyGeorg Zimmermann0:00 behind
16SpainJon Aberasturi0:00 behind
17NetherlandsKoen De Kort0:00 behind
18ColombiaJuan Osorio0:00 behind
19PortugalIvo Oliveira0:00 behind
20FranceValentin Ferron0:00 behind

Wednesday 4th November 2020

Lugo - Ourense - 204.7km

Round 14

ParticipantDurationComment
1BelgiumTim Wellens4:37:05
2CanadaMichael Woods0:00 behind
3Czech RepublicZdenek Stybar0:00 behind
4NetherlandsDylan van Baarle0:00 behind
5SpainMarc Soler0:11 behind
6NetherlandsThymen Arensman0:13 behind
7FrancePierre-Luc Perichon3:11 behind
8IrelandDaniel Martin3:44 behind
9SpainGonzalo Serrano3:44 behind
10SloveniaPrimoz Roglic3:44 behind
11PortugalIvo Oliveira3:44 behind
12FranceVictor Lafay3:44 behind
13AustraliaNick Schultz3:44 behind
14South AfricaReinardt Janse van Rensburg3:44 behind
15AustriaFelix Grossschartner3:44 behind
16EcuadorRichard Carapaz3:44 behind
17FranceDavid Gaudu3:44 behind
18NetherlandsWout Poels3:44 behind
19SpainDavid De La Cruz3:44 behind
20SpainAlejandro Valverde3:44 behind

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Muros - Mirador de Erazo - 33.7km

Round 13

ParticipantDurationComment
1SloveniaPrimoz Roglic46:39
2United StatesWilliam Barta0:01 behind
3PortugalNelson Oliveira0:10 behind
4EnglandHugh Carthy0:25 behind
5FranceBruno Armirail0:41 behind
6ItalyMattia Cattaneo0:46 behind
7EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:49 behind
8FranceRemi Cavagna0:58 behind
9SpainDavid De La Cruz0:59 behind
10GermanyJasha Suetterlin1:07 behind
11NetherlandsWout Poels1:12 behind
12SpainMarc Soler1:12 behind
13IrelandDaniel Martin1:17 behind
14GermanyJannik Steimle1:29 behind
15NetherlandsThymen Arensman1:30 behind
16SpainEnric Mas1:43 behind
17FranceClement Champoussin1:44 behind
18AustraliaAlexander Edmondson1:45 behind
19AustriaFelix Grossschartner1:54 behind
20SwitzerlandGino Maeder1:56 behind

Sunday 1st November 2020

La Pola Llaviana - Alto de l'Angliru - 109.4km

Round 12

ParticipantDurationComment
1EnglandHugh Carthy3:08:40
2RussiaAleksandr Vlasov0:16 behind
3SpainEnric Mas0:16 behind
4EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:16 behind
5SloveniaPrimoz Roglic0:26 behind
6United StatesSepp Kuss0:26 behind
7IrelandDaniel Martin0:26 behind
8NetherlandsWout Poels1:35 behind
9CanadaMichael Woods1:35 behind
10AustriaFelix Grossschartner2:15 behind
11SpainMikel Nieve2:15 behind
12New ZealandGeorge Bennett2:54 behind
13SpainAlejandro Valverde2:54 behind
14DenmarkJonas Vingegaard3:31 behind
15SpainDavid De La Cruz3:41 behind
16ColombiaSergio Henao3:41 behind
17FranceDavid Gaudu3:41 behind
18NetherlandsRobert Gesink4:01 behind
19FranceGuillaume Martin4:30 behind
20SpainIon Izagirre4:30 behind

Saturday 31st October 2020

Villaviciosa - Alto de La Farrapona - 170km

Round 11

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceDavid Gaudu4:54:13
2SpainMarc Soler0:04 behind
3AustraliaMichael Storer0:52 behind
4EnglandMark Donovan0:52 behind
5FranceGuillaume Martin0:55 behind
6RussiaAleksandr Vlasov0:58 behind
7IrelandDaniel Martin1:03 behind
8SpainEnric Mas1:03 behind
9EcuadorRichard Carapaz1:03 behind
10SloveniaPrimoz Roglic1:03 behind
11EnglandHugh Carthy1:10 behind
12NetherlandsWout Poels1:10 behind
13United StatesSepp Kuss1:12 behind
14SpainAlejandro Valverde1:12 behind
15AustriaFelix Grossschartner1:15 behind
16SpainMikel Nieve1:17 behind
17SpainDavid De La Cruz1:28 behind
18ColombiaSergio Henao1:36 behind
19New ZealandGeorge Bennett1:44 behind
20CanadaMichael Woods1:44 behind

Friday 30th October 2020

Castro Urdiales - Suances - 185km

Round 10

ParticipantDurationComment
1SloveniaPrimoz Roglic4:14:11
2AustriaFelix Grossschartner0:00 behind
3ItalyAndrea Bagioli0:00 behind
4SpainAlex Aranburu0:00 behind
5AustraliaRobert Stannard0:00 behind
6FranceJulien Simon0:00 behind
7IrelandDaniel Martin0:00 behind
8FranceGuillaume Martin0:00 behind
9BelgiumJasper Philipsen0:03 behind
10DenmarkMagnus Cort0:03 behind
11New ZealandDion Smith0:03 behind
12NetherlandsWout Poels0:03 behind
13FranceDorian Godon0:03 behind
14EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:03 behind
15RussiaAleksandr Vlasov0:03 behind
16SpainEnric Mas0:03 behind
17SpainGonzalo Serrano0:03 behind
18DenmarkMichael Valgren Andersen0:03 behind
19FranceClement Champoussin0:03 behind
20FranceAnthony Roux0:03 behind

Thursday 29th October 2020

B.M. Cid Campeador - Aguilar de Campoo - 157.7km

Round 9

ParticipantDurationComment
1GermanyPascal Ackermann3:39:55
2BelgiumGerben Thijssen0:00 behind
3GermanyMax Kanter0:00 behind
4BelgiumJasper Philipsen0:00 behind
5ItalyJakub Mareczko0:00 behind
6FranceAlexis Renard0:00 behind
7SpainJon Aberasturi0:00 behind
8FranceLorrenzo Manzin0:00 behind
9AustraliaRobert Stannard0:00 behind
10South AfricaReinardt Janse van Rensburg0:00 behind
11FranceEmmanuel Morin0:00 behind
12DenmarkMagnus Cort0:00 behind
13LatviaEmils Liepins0:00 behind
14FranceQuentin Jauregui0:00 behind
15NetherlandsJetse Bol0:00 behind
16EnglandHarry Tanfield0:00 behind
17DenmarkMichael Moerkoev0:00 behind
18NetherlandsAlex Molenaar0:00 behind
19GermanyJasha Suetterlin0:00 behind
20PolandLukasz Wisniowski0:00 behind

Wednesday 28th October 2020

Logrono - Alto de Moncalvillo - 164km

Round 8

ParticipantDurationComment
1SloveniaPrimoz Roglic4:07:08
2EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:13 behind
3IrelandDaniel Martin0:19 behind
4RussiaAleksandr Vlasov0:25 behind
5EnglandHugh Carthy0:33 behind
6NetherlandsWout Poels0:35 behind
7SpainEnric Mas0:54 behind
8United StatesSepp Kuss0:54 behind
9ColombiaEsteban Chaves1:33 behind
10FranceClement Champoussin1:37 behind
11SpainAlejandro Valverde1:39 behind
12SpainMikel Nieve1:39 behind
13New ZealandGeorge Bennett1:49 behind
14FranceGuillaume Martin2:05 behind
15SpainDavid De La Cruz2:05 behind
16SpainMarc Soler2:05 behind
17AustriaFelix Grossschartner2:05 behind
18FranceDavid Gaudu2:35 behind
19ColombiaSergio Henao2:56 behind
20CanadaMichael Woods3:23 behind

Tuesday 27th October 2020

Vitoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de Valdegovia - 159.7km

Round 7

ParticipantDurationComment
1CanadaMichael Woods3:48:16
2SpainOmar Fraile0:04 behind
3SpainAlejandro Valverde0:04 behind
4FranceNans Peters0:08 behind
5FranceGuillaume Martin0:08 behind
6PortugalRui Costa0:13 behind
7SpainAlex Aranburu0:13 behind
8NetherlandsIde Schelling0:13 behind
9FranceKenny Elissonde0:13 behind
10ItalyDavide Formolo0:13 behind
11SpainMikel Nieve0:13 behind
12AustraliaMichael Storer0:13 behind
13NetherlandsThymen Arensman0:13 behind
14New ZealandGeorge Bennett0:13 behind
15United StatesSepp Kuss0:21 behind
16DenmarkMagnus Cort0:56 behind
17SpainGonzalo Serrano0:56 behind
18BelarusAliaksandr Riabushenko0:56 behind
19SloveniaPrimoz Roglic0:56 behind
20SpainLuis Angel Mate0:56 behind

Sunday 25th October 2020

Biescas - Aramon Formigal - 146.4km

Round 6

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainIon Izagirre3:41:00
2CanadaMichael Woods0:25 behind
3PortugalRui Costa0:25 behind
4AustraliaRobert Power0:27 behind
5DenmarkMichael Valgren Andersen0:27 behind
6FranceGuillaume Martin0:27 behind
7ItalyMattia Cattaneo0:38 behind
8EnglandHugh Carthy0:48 behind
9SpainGorka Izagirre0:53 behind
10ColombiaSergio Henao0:55 behind
11FranceDavid Gaudu0:55 behind
12EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:55 behind
13SpainMarc Soler0:55 behind
14NetherlandsDylan van Baarle1:02 behind
15NetherlandsWout Poels1:14 behind
16AustriaFelix Grossschartner1:21 behind
17SpainDavid De La Cruz1:23 behind
18IrelandDaniel Martin1:23 behind
19AustraliaMichael Storer1:37 behind
20SloveniaPrimoz Roglic1:38 behind

Saturday 24th October 2020

Huesca - Sabinanigo - 184.4km

Round 5

ParticipantDurationComment
1BelgiumTim Wellens4:19:25
2FranceGuillaume Martin0:04 behind
3NetherlandsThymen Arensman0:12 behind
4SloveniaPrimoz Roglic2:13 behind
5AustriaFelix Grossschartner2:13 behind
6SpainAlex Aranburu2:13 behind
7New ZealandGeorge Bennett2:13 behind
8FranceJulien Simon2:13 behind
9EcuadorRichard Carapaz2:13 behind
10FranceDorian Godon2:13 behind
11NetherlandsWout Poels2:13 behind
12United StatesSepp Kuss2:13 behind
13SpainEnric Mas2:13 behind
14AustraliaRobert Stannard2:13 behind
15SpainAlejandro Valverde2:13 behind
16ColombiaEsteban Chaves2:13 behind
17FranceAnthony Roux2:13 behind
18SpainMarc Soler2:13 behind
19RussiaAleksandr Vlasov2:13 behind
20ItalyMattia Cattaneo2:13 behind

Friday 23rd October 2020

Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros - 191.7km

Round 4

ParticipantDurationComment
1IrelandSam Bennett3:53:29
2BelgiumJasper Philipsen0:00 behind
3ItalyJakub Mareczko0:00 behind
4GermanyPascal Ackermann0:00 behind
5BelgiumGerben Thijssen0:00 behind
6ItalyMatteo Moschetti0:00 behind
7GermanyMax Kanter0:00 behind
8EstoniaMihkel Raeim0:00 behind
9FranceEmmanuel Morin0:00 behind
10DenmarkMagnus Cort0:00 behind
11SpainJon Aberasturi0:00 behind
12South AfricaReinardt Janse van Rensburg0:00 behind
13New ZealandDion Smith0:00 behind
14FranceLorrenzo Manzin0:00 behind
15NetherlandsAlex Molenaar0:00 behind
16PolandLukasz Wisniowski0:00 behind
17PortugalRui Oliveira0:00 behind
18DenmarkMichael Moerkoev0:00 behind
19SloveniaPrimoz Roglic0:00 behind
20United StatesSepp Kuss0:00 behind

Thursday 22nd October 2020

Lodosa - La Laguna Negra - Vinuesa - 166.1km

Round 3

ParticipantDurationComment
1IrelandDaniel Martin4:27:49
2SloveniaPrimoz Roglic0:00 behind
3EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:00 behind
4NetherlandsWout Poels0:04 behind
5RussiaAleksandr Vlasov0:07 behind
6SpainEnric Mas0:09 behind
7AustriaFelix Grossschartner0:12 behind
8EnglandHugh Carthy0:12 behind
9United StatesSepp Kuss0:12 behind
10FranceClement Champoussin0:24 behind
11FranceDavid Gaudu0:34 behind
12FranceKenny Elissonde0:36 behind
13SpainDavid De La Cruz0:36 behind
14FranceGuillaume Martin0:43 behind
15SpainMarc Soler0:45 behind
16ColombiaIvan Sosa0:45 behind
17ItalyMattia Cattaneo0:50 behind
18DenmarkNiklas Eg0:53 behind
19New ZealandGeorge Bennett0:55 behind
20SpainAlejandro Valverde0:55 behind

Wednesday 21st October 2020

Pamplona - Lekunberri - 151.6km

Round 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainMarc Soler3:47:04
2SloveniaPrimoz Roglic0:19 behind
3IrelandDaniel Martin0:19 behind
4EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:19 behind
5SpainAlejandro Valverde0:19 behind
6SpainEnric Mas0:19 behind
7ColombiaEsteban Chaves0:19 behind
8EnglandHugh Carthy0:19 behind
9United StatesSepp Kuss0:19 behind
10New ZealandGeorge Bennett0:19 behind
11ItalyAndrea Bagioli0:58 behind
12SwitzerlandGino Maeder1:01 behind
13PortugalRui Costa1:01 behind
14SpainDavid De La Cruz1:01 behind
15ItalyMattia Cattaneo1:01 behind
16RussiaAleksandr Vlasov1:01 behind
17FranceKenny Elissonde1:01 behind
18AustriaFelix Grossschartner1:01 behind
19SpainGorka Izagirre1:01 behind
20SpainMikel Nieve1:01 behind

Tuesday 20th October 2020

Irun - Arrate - 173km

Round 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1SloveniaPrimoz Roglic4:22:34
2EcuadorRichard Carapaz0:01 behind
3IrelandDaniel Martin0:01 behind
4ColombiaEsteban Chaves0:01 behind
5AustriaFelix Grossschartner0:01 behind
6SpainEnric Mas0:01 behind
7EnglandHugh Carthy0:04 behind
8United StatesSepp Kuss0:10 behind
9New ZealandGeorge Bennett0:40 behind
10ItalyAndrea Bagioli0:51 behind
11SpainAlejandro Valverde0:51 behind
12NetherlandsRobert Gesink0:51 behind
13SpainGorka Izagirre0:51 behind
14SpainMikel Nieve0:51 behind
15SpainDavid De La Cruz0:51 behind
16NetherlandsTom Dumoulin0:51 behind
17ItalyDavide Formolo0:51 behind
18FranceGuillaume Martin1:08 behind
19FranceKenny Elissonde1:17 behind
20SpainMarc Soler1:17 behind

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.