BDO World Darts Championships 2015: Full results

Darts

Men's final result

Sunday 11 January

Scott Mitchell (Eng) 7-6 Martin Adams (Eng)

Men's semi-final results

Saturday 10 January

Glen Durrant (Eng) 5-6 Martin Adams (Eng)

Jeff Smith (Can) 0-6 Scott Mitchell (Eng)

Men's quarter-finals results

Friday 9 January

Brian Dawson (Eng) 2-5 Scott Mitchell (Eng)

Ross Montgomery (Sco) 1-5 Martin Adams (Eng)

Robbie Green (Eng) 1-5 Jeff Smith (Can)

Glen Durrant (Eng) 5-2 Darryl Fitton (Eng)

Men's second round results

Thursday 8 January

Gary Robson (Eng) 3-4 Jeff Smith (Can)

Scott Waites (Eng) 0-4 Ross Montgomery (Sco)

Jamie Hughes (Eng) 1-4 Glen Durrant (Eng)

Wednesday 7 January

Geert de Vos (Bel) 2-4 Scott Mitchell (Eng)

Brian Dawson (Eng) 4-3 Madars Razma (Lat)

Jim Widmayer (USA) 0-4 Martin Adams (Eng)

Darryl Fitton (Eng) 4-3 Alan Norris (Eng)

Robbie Green (Eng) 4-0 Peter Sajwani (Swe)

Men's first round results

Tuesday 6 January

Robbie Green (Eng) 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (Ltu)

Alan Norris (Eng) 3-2 Daniel Larsson (Swe)

Gary Robson (Eng) 3-0 Cedric Waegemans (Bel)

Rick Hofstra (Ned) 1-3 Jim Widmayer (US)

Glen Durrant (Eng) 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (Cze)

Wesley Harms (Ned) 1-3 Jeff Smith (Can)

Monday 5 January

Jim Widmayer (US) 3-2 Rhys Hayden (Eng)*

James Wilson (Eng) 1-3 Peter Sajwani (Swe)

Willem Mandigers (Ned) 1-3 Daniel Larsson (Swe)*

Jeffrey de Graaf (Ned) 0-3 Brian Dawson (Eng)

Remco van Eijden (Ned) 1-3 Geert de Vos (Bel)

Jamie Hughes (Eng) 3-1 Michel van de Horst (Ned)

Sunday 4 January

Darryl Fitton (Eng) 3-0 Paul Jennings (Eng)

Ross Montgomery (Sco) 3-1 Pip Blackwell (Eng)

Seigo Asada (Jap) 1-3 Brian Dawson (Eng)*

Karel Sedlacek (Cze) 3-2 Paul Coughlin (Sco)*

Mike Day (NZ) 0-3 Jeff Smith (Can)*

Scott Waites (Eng) 3-2 Sam Hewson (Eng)

Saturday 3 January

Peter Sajwani (Swe) 3-0 Sam Head (Eng)*

Martin Adams (Eng) 3-1 Jan Dekker (Ned)

Martin Phillips (Wal) 0-3 Madars Razma (Lat)

David Cameron (Can) 2-3 Michel van der Horst (Ned)*

Eddy Sims (Aus) 1-3 Cedric Waegemans (Bel)*

Scott Mitchell (Eng) 3-2 Tony O'Shea (Eng)

Women's final result

Saturday 10 January

Lisa Ashton (Eng) 3-1 Fallon Sherrock (Eng)

Women's semi-finals results

Friday 9 January

Lisa Ashton (Eng) 2-0 Sharon Prins (Eng)

Fallon Sherrock (Eng) 2-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus)

Women's quarter-finals results

Thursday 8 January

Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus) 2-0 Zoe Jones (Eng)

Fallon Sherrock (Eng) 2-1 Aileen de Graaf (Ned)

Sharon Prins (Ned) 2-1 Rachel Brooks (Eng)

Trina Gulliver (Eng) 0-2 Lisa Ashton (Eng)

Women's first round results

Wednesday 7 January

Aileen De Graaf (Ned) 2-0 Paula Jacklin (Eng)

Tuesday 6 January

Trina Gulliver (Eng) 2-0 Anneke Kuijten (Ned)

Fallon Sherrock (Eng) 2-1 Maria Mason (Can)

Monday 5 January

Rachel Brooks (Eng) 2-0 Casey Gallagher (Eng)

Sunday 4 January

Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus) 2-0 Irina Armstrong (Ger)

Lorraine Winstanley (Eng) 0-2 Sharon Prins (Ned)

Saturday 3 January

Deta Hedman (Eng) 1-2 Lisa Ashton (Eng)

Zoe Jones (Eng) 2-0 Sarah Brent (Eng)

World Youth Championship final result

Harry Ward (Eng) 0-3 Colin Roelofs (Ned)

*Denotes preliminary round, also best of five sets

Top Stories