Paralympics Day Three - 1 September schedule & coverage

Updates and live coverage throughout the day on BBC Radio 5 live and Sports Extra.

09:30-16:00 and 17:30-20:00 5 live Sports Extra

20:00-22:00 5 live Paralympics

Archery (Royal Artillery)

10:00-10:30 - round of 32 eliminations

Men's individual recurve - Standing

Women's individual recurve - Standing

1130-1200 - round of 16 eliminations

Men's individual recurve - Standing

Women's individual recurve - Standing

1500-1600 - quarter-finals

Women's individual recurve - W1/W2

Men's individual recurve - W1/W2

Men's individual compound - W1

Athletics (Olympic Stadium)

10:00-13:19 - morning session

Men's heats: T38 100m, T42 200m, T46 1500m, T46 200m

Women's heats: T11 200m, T36 200m, T52 200m, T38 100m

Women's semi-final: T13 400m

Men's semi-final: T54 5,000m

Men's finals: F54/55/56 Shot Put, F13 Long Jump, T42 200m

Women's finals: F31/32/51 Club Throw, F11/12 Discus Throw

19:00-22:00 - evening session

Men's heats: T54 100m, T44 200m, T35 100m

Women's heats: T12 100m, T53 100m, T44 100m

Men's finals: T38 100m, T42 200m, F33/34 Javelin Throw, F46 Triple Jump, T13 100m, T37 800m

Women's finals: T36 200m, T52 200m, T38 100m, F54/55/56 Shot Put, F46 Javelin Throw, T46 200m

Cycling - track (Velodrome)

10:25-11:35 - qualifying

Men's individual C4 pursuit

09:30-15:40 - finals

Men's individual B 1km time trial

Men's individual C4 pursuit

Men's individual C5 pursuit

Women's individual C1-2-3 500m time trial

Women's individual C4-5 500m time trial

Equestrian (Greewich Park)

09:00 Individual Test Grade II

14:00Individual Test Grade Ib

Football 7-a-side (Hockey Centre)

09:00-15:30 - men's

Four preliminary games including GB v Brazil

Goalball (Copper Box)

09:00-19:45 - men's

Six preliminary games including GB v Sweden

13:45-21:00 - women's

Three preliminary games

Judo (Excel centre)

11:00-16:30 - Men's 90kg

Preliminaries to final

11:00-16:30 - Men's 100kg

Preliminaries to final

11:00-16:30 - Men's +100kg

Preliminaries to final

11:00-16:30 - Women's 70kg

Preliminaries to final

11:00-16:30 - Women's +70kg

Preliminaries to final

Powerlifting (Excel Centre)

12:00-13:10 - Women's 48kg Group A

15:00-16:10 - Women's 52kg Group A & B

18:00-19:10 - Men's 60kg Group A & B

Rowing (Eton Dorney)

09:30-11:30

Men's single sculls, women's single sculls, mixed double sculls, mixed coxed four repechages

Sailing (Weymouth/Portland)

11:00-18:00 - Single-person keelboat 2.4mR, Two-person keelboat Skud-18, three-person keelboat Sonar - two races each.

Shooting (Royal Artillery)

09:00-13:15 - Mixed R3 10m air rifle prone and mixed R5 10m air rifle prone qualification

12:00-16:00 - Mixed R3 10m air rifle prone and mixed R5 10m air rifle prone finals

Sitting Volleyball (Excel Centre)

09:00-21:00 - Three men's and three women's preliminary matches, including GB women v Netherlands

Swimming (Aquatics Centre)

09:30-11:59 - morning session (heats)

17:30-20:36 - evening session (finals)

Men's SB7 100m breaststroke, SB8 100m breaststroke, S10 100m butterfly, S11 50m freestyle, S13 50m freestyle, S2 200m freestyle, S5 200m freestyle, S6 400m freestyle

Women's SB7 100m breaststroke, SB8 100m breaststroke, S10 100m butterfly, S11 50m freestyle, S13 50m freestyle, S5 200m freestyle, S6 400m freestyle

Table Tennis (Excel Centre)

09:00-10:20 - Preliminary matches

10:20-13:15 - Quarter-finals

16:00-19:45 - Semi-finals

Wheelchair basketball (Basketball Arena/North Greenwich Arena)

10:45-21:15 - Men's preliminary matches

Six matches including GB v Colombia

10:45-18:30 - Women's preliminary matches

Four matches including GB v Brazil

Wheelchair tennis (Eton Manor)

11:00 - Men's singles round of 64 and women's singles round of 32

Top Stories