Paralympics Day Five - 3 September schedule & coverage

Updates and live coverage throughout the day on BBC Radio 5 live and Sports Extra.

09:30-12:00 5 live Sports Extra

12:00-14:00 5 live Paralympics, Shelagh Fogarty and John Inverdale are live from the London Games.

17:30-22:00 5 live Sports Extra

Archery (Royal Artillery)

10:00-15:30 - semi-finals

Men's individual recurve - W1/W2

Men's individual recurve - Standing

Men's individual compound - W1

Men's individual compound - Open

11:00-16:15 - finals

Men's individual recurve - W1/W2

Men's individual recurve - Standing

Men's individual compound - W1

Men's individual compound - Open

Athletics (Olympic Stadium)

10:05-12:24 - morning session

Women's heats: T12 400m, T54 400m, T20 1500m

Men's heats: T51 100m, T53 100m, T20 1500m, T52 400m, T13 1500m, T54 1500m, T12 100m

Women's finals: F42/44 shot

Men's finals: F11/12 shot, F46 long jump, F35/36 discus

1900-2146 - evening session

Men's heats: T12 800m, T36 400m, T11 200m

Men's semi-final: T12 100m

Women's finals: T54 400m, F33/34/52/53 javelin, F20 long jump

Men's finals: T51 100m, T53 100m, T52 400m, F11 discus, T13 400m, F42 high jump, T38 400m, T12 5000m, T11 1500m, T37 1500m

Boccia (Excel Centre)

09:00-13:00

BC3 and BC4 pairs qualifying, BC1/BC2 team quarter-finals

15:00-18:45

BC3 and BC4 pairs semi-finals, BC1/BC2 team semi-finals

Equestrian (Greenwich Park)

09:00 Mixed Individual Freestyle Test Grade II

14:00 Mixed Individual Freestyle Test Grade Ib

Football 7-a-side (Hockey Centre)

09:00-15:30 - men's

Four preliminary games including GB v Ukraine

Goalball (Copper Box)

09:00-11:30 - men's

Three preliminary games

13:45-19:45 - women's

Four preliminary games

Powerlifting (Excel centre)

12:00: Women's 67.5kg Group A

15:00: Women's 75kg Group A

18:00:Men's 75kg Group A and B

Sailing (Weymouth/Portland)

1100-1800 - Single-person keelboat 2.4mR, Two-person keelboat Skud-18, three-person keelboat Sonar - two races each.

Shooting (Royal Artillery)

09:00 - Mixed P3-25m Pistol-SH1 Qualification

16:50 - Mixed P3-25m Pistol-SH1 Finals

Sitting Volleyball (Excel Centre)

09:00-21:00 - Three men's and three women's preliminary matches

Swimming (Aquatics Centre)

0930-1131 - morning session (heats)

1730-2012 - evening session (finals)

Men's S13 100m backstroke, SB3 50m breaststroke, SB11 100m breaststroke, S8 50m freestyle, S2 100m freestyle, S7 100m freestyle, SM6 200m individual medley, SM12 200m individual medley.

Women's SB11 100m breaststroke, S3 100m freestyle, S7 100m freestyle, SM6 200m individual medley, SM12 200m individual medley, 4x100m freestyle relay.

Table Tennis (Excel Centre)

09:30-19:30

Men's singles finals - Class 3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Women's singles finals - Class 1-2, 4, 5, 8, 11

Wheelchair basketball (Basketball Arena/North Greenwich Arena)

10:45-21:15 - Men's preliminary matches

Six matches including GB v Japan

10:45-18:30 - Women's preliminary matches

Four matches including GB v Canada

Wheelchair tennis (Eton Manor)

11:00 - Men's, women's doubles round of 16

Women's singles round of 16

Mixed quad doubles semi-finals

Top Stories