Paralympics Day Six - 4 September schedule & coverage

Updates and live coverage throughout the day on BBC Radio 5 live and Sports Extra.

09:30-12:00 5 live Sports Extra

12:00-14:00 5 live Paralympics, Shelagh Fogarty and John Inverdale are live from the London Games.

17:30-22:00 5 live Sports Extra

Archery (Royal Artillery)

10:00-12:30 - semi-finals and final

Women's individual recurve - W1/W2

Women's individual recurve - Standing

15:30-16:30 - semi-finals and final

Women's individual compound

Athletics (Olympic Stadium)

10:00-13:26 - morning session

Women's heats: T54 800m, T53 800m, T11 100m, T35/T38 4x100m relay, T46 100m, T42 100m

Men's heats: T34 200m, T46 400m, T53 800m

Men's semi-finals: T54 1500m, T12 400m, T11 200m

Women's finals: F37 shot

Men's finals: F11 long jump, F52/53 javelin, F57/58 shot put

19:00-21:36 - evening session

Women's finals: T35/T38 4x100m relay, F57/58 discus, F11/12 shot, T12 1500m, T12 400m

Men's finals: T34 200m, T54 1500m, T46 400m, T11 200m, T13 1500m, F34 shot, T12 100m, F20 long jump, T20 1500m, T46 1500m, T36 400m, F40 discus

Boccia (Excel Centre)

09:00-17:50 - medal matches

Mixed pairs - BC3, BC4 and Mixed Team BC1-2

Equestrian (Greenwich Park)

09:00 Mixed Individual Freestyle Test Grade IV

14:00 Mixed Individual Freestyle Tests Grade Ia and III

Football 5-a-side (Hockey Centre)

09:00-15:30 - men's

Four preliminary games including GB v Iran

Goalball (Copper Box)

09:00-13:45 - women's

Four preliminary games including GB v Denmark

17:15-19:45 - men's

Three preliminary games including GB v Brazil

Powerlifting (Excel Centre)

12:00-18:35 - five events including the men's -90kg and -82.5kg (Groups A & B) and women's 82.5kg

Sailing (Weymouth/Portland)

11:00 - Single-person keelboat 2.4mR, Two-person keelboat Skud-18, three-person keelboat Sonar - two races each.

Shooting (Royal Artillery)

09:00 - Mixed R6-50m Rifle Prone-SH1 Qualification

11:30 - Mixed R6-50m Rifle Prone-SH1 Finals

Sitting Volleyball (Excel Centre)

09:00-21:00 - Four men's and two women's preliminary matches

Swimming

09:30-11:31 - morning session (heats)

17:30-20:31 - evening session (finals)

Men's S8 100m backstroke, S10 100m backstroke, SB4 100m breaststroke, S6 50m freestyle, S7 50m freestyle, S12 100m freestyle, S9 400m freestyle, S13 400m freestyle

Women's S8 100m backstroke, S10 100m backstroke, SB4 100m breaststroke, S6 50m freestyle, S7 50m freestyle, S12 100m freestyle, S9 400m freestyle

Wheelchair basketball (Basketball Arena/North Greenwich Arena)

10:45-21:15 - Women's quarter-finals

Wheelchair fencing

0930-1830 - Preliminaries to finals

Men's individual foil - category A

Women's individual foil - category A

Women's individual foil - category B

Men's individual foil - category B

Wheelchair tennis (Excel Centre)

11:00 - Men's singles - round of 16

Women's singles, doubles quarter-finals

Mixed quad singles quarter-finals

Top Stories