Paralympics Day Seven - 5 September schedule & coverage

Updates and live coverage throughout the day on BBC Radio 5 live and Sports Extra.

09:30-12:00 5 live Sports Extra

12:00-14:00 5 live Paralympics, Shelagh Fogarty and John Inverdale are live from the London Games.

Archery

10:00-17:00 - quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals

Women's team recurve - Open

Men's team recurve - Open

Athletics (Olympic Stadium)

10:00-13:28 - morning session

Women's heats: T52 100m, T37 200m, T44 200m, T12 200m,

Men's heats: T54 800m, T36 800m, T11 5000m, T42/46 4x100m relay, T11/13 4x100m relay

Women's semi-finals: T11 100m

Men's finals: F36 long jump, F54/55/56 discus, F32/33 shot, F37/38 shot

19:00-22:32 - evening session

Women's heats: T13 100m

Men's heats: T44 100m, T54 400m

Women's finals: T52 100m, T37 100m, T11 100m, F54/55/56 javelin, T20 1500m, F20 shot, T53 800m, T42 100m, T46 100m, T54 800m

Men's finals: T42/46 4x100m relay, T11/13 4x100m relay, F37/38 long jump, F12/13 javelin, T12 800m, T53 800m

Boccia (Excel Centre)

09:00-10:20 - qualifying matches

Mixed individual - BC1, BC2, BC3 & BC4

11:25-15:20 - round of 32 matches

Mixed individual - BC2 & BC3

12:54-16:40 - round of 16 matches

Mixed individual - BC1

Cycling - road (Brands Hatch)

10:30-14:30 - men's and women's individual time trials (18 races in total)

Football 7-a-side (Hockey Centre)

09:00-16:15 - men's

Four preliminary games including GB v USA

Goalball (Copper Box)

09:00-14:15 - women's

Four quarter-finals

15:45-21:00 - men's

Four quarter-finals

Powerlifting (Excel Centre)

12:00: Men's 100kg Group A and B

15:00: Women's +82kg Group A

18:00: Men's +100kg Group A and B

Sailing (Weymouth/Portland)

11:00-18:00 - Single-person keelboat 2.4mR, Two-person keelboat Skud-18, three-person keelboat Sonar - two races each.

Shooting (Royal Artillery)

09:00 - Men's R7-50m Rifle 3 Positions-SH1 qualification

14:00 - Men's R7-50m Rifle 3 Positions-SH1 finals

Sitting Volleyball (Excel Centre)

09:00-21:00 - Four men's quarter-finals and two women's semi-finals

Swimming (Aquatics Centre)

09:30-11:37 - morning session (heats)

17:30-20:38 - evening session (finals)

Men's S2 50m backstroke, S12 100m backstroke, SB5 100m breaststroke, SB6 100m breaststroke, S9 50m freestyle, S4 100m freestyle, S10 400m freestyle, SM8 200m individual medley

Women's S2 50m backstroke, S12 100m backstroke, SB5 100m breaststroke, SB6 100m breaststroke, S9 50m freestyle, S10 400m freestyle, SM8 200m individual medley

Table Tennis (Excel Centre)

09:00-19:00 - Team preliminary matches

11:30-19:00 - Team quarter-finals

Wheelchair Basketball (North Greenwich Arena/Basketball Arena)

08:30-21:15

Men's quarter-finals

Wheelchair Fencing (Excel Centre)

09:30-18:30 - Preliminaries to medal round

Men's individual epee - category A

Women's individual epee - category A

Women's individual epee - category B

Men's individual epee - category B

Wheelchair rugby (Basketball Arena)

14:00-17:45

19:00-22:45

Four pool games including GB v USA

Wheelchair tennis

12:00 - Men's singles, doubles - quarter-finals

Women's singles - semi-finals

Mixed quad doubles medal matches

Top Stories