BBC Wales' pre-season football fixture guide

Saturday, 16 June

Bray Wanderers P-P Bangor City

Saturday, 23 June

The New Saints 5-0 Cefn Druids

Tuesday, 26 June

Cefn Druids 0-2 Bangor City

Saturday, 30 June

Linfield 1-1 Bangor City

The New Saints 2-0 Conwy Borough

Llanelli 4-1 Monmouth Town

Saturday, 7 July

Blacon 0-6 Gap Connah's Quay Nomads

Prestatyn Town P-P Eagle Sports

The New Saints 2-1 Wingate & Finchley

Tuesday, 11 July

AFC Porth 0-3 Port Talbot Town

Gap Connah's Quay 3-1 Runcorn Town

The New Saints 4-0 Bridgnorth Town

Friday, 13 July

The New Saints 1-1 Nuneaton Town

Saturday, 14 July

Aberystwyth Town 1-2 Wrexham

Airbus UK Broughton 2-1 Barrow

Ballymena United 1-1 Port Talbot Town (Ballymena won 5-3 on penalties)

Barry Town 2-3 Carmarthen Town

Caernarfon Town 0-3 Gap Connah's Quay Nomads

Glossop North End 0-1 Bala Town

Llandudno 2-6 Colwyn Bay

Prestatyn Town 2-0 Wingate & Finchley

Porthmadog 1-4 Newtown

Sunday, 15 July

Port Talbot 6-0 Bohemian FC

Tuesday, 17 July

Colwyn Bay 3-2 Bangor City

Gap Connah's Quay 4-0 Vauxhall Motors

Airbus UK Broughton 4-1 Cammell Laird

Ton Pentre 2-1 Merthyr Town

Wednesday, 18 July

Wrexham 3-1 Kilmarnock

Thursday, 19 July

Trefelin v Afan Lido (18:30 BST)

Saturday, 21 July

Aberystwyth Town 3-4 Goytre United

Airbus UK Broughton 0-0 Southport

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 0-3 Bala Town

Carmarthen Town 3-1 Newport County

Port Talbot Town 0-5 Swansea City

Prestatyn Town 6-2 Dukinfield Town

Rhyl 5-2 Colwyn Bay

Stockport Sports 2-1 Gap Connah's Quay

The New Saints 0-3 AFC Telford United

Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Wrexham

Wellington Amateurs 1-2 Newtown

Tuesday, 24 July

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Buckley Town

Bala Town 1-3 Wrexham

Bridgend 3-2 Afan Lido

Gap Connah's Quay 4-1 Glantraeth

Govilon 0-7 Merthyr Town

Newport County 2-0 Bristol Rovers

Port Talbot Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town

Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Colwyn Bay

Friday, 27 July

Ely Rangers 1-5 Port Talbot Town

Newport County 2-2 Merthyr Town

Saturday, 28 July

Aberystwyth Town 3-0 Tata Steel

Bangor City 8-0 Ashton Athletic

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-3 Llanelli

Carmarthen Town 1-1 Swansea City XI

Colwyn Bay 0-2 Macclesfield Town

Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Cardiff City

Gap Connah's Quay 0-2 AFC Fylde

The New Saints 3-1 Leeds United XI

Newtown 4-1 Llanidloes Town

Prestatyn Town 1-0 Rochdale Town

Runcorn Town 0-2 Bala Town

Trafford 1-0 Airbus UK Broughton

Ventura County Fusion 0-1 Swansea City

West End 1-7 Afan Lido

Wrexham 1-2 Blackpool

Tuesday, 31 July

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Chester FC

Cheltenham Town 0-4 Cardiff City

Llanelli 3-5 Yeovil Town

Merthyr Town 5-1 Aberdare Town

Newport County 2-2 Swansea City XI

Newtown 0-4 AFC Telford

Prestatyn Town 1-6 Nantwich Town

Wrexham 4-1 Coventry City

Wednesday, 1 August

San Jose Earthquakes 2-2 Swansea City

Thursday, 2 August

Tata Steel 1-2 Port Talbot Town

Friday, 3 August

Newport County 1-3 Yeovil Town

Salford City 0-2 Gap Connah's Quay

Saturday, 4 August

Aberystwyth Town 2-2 Cambrian & Clydach

AFC Porth 2-1 Afan Lido

Altrincham 1-1 Wrexham

Bamber Bridge 1-1 Bala Town

Bangor City 0-6 Everton Reserves

Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-5 Port Talbot

Clitheroe 3-2 Airbus UK Broughton

Colwyn Bay 3-3 Caersws

Frome 2-1 Merthyr Town

Newtown 3-0 Guilsfield

Taffs Well 0-1 Carmarthen Town

Oxford United 1-2 Cardiff City

Sunday, 5 August

Llanelli 1-1 Swansea City XI

Tuesday, 7 August

AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Cardiff City

Goytre United 0-4 Port Talbot Town

Holyhead Hotspur 1-2 Bangor City

Rhyl 2-4 Airbus UK Broughton

Tata Steel 2-1 Afan Lido

Warrington Town 1-3 Colwyn Bay

Thursday, 9 August

Merthyr Town 6-1 Bridgend

Saturday, 11 August

Airbus UK Broughton 1-6 Colwyn Bay

Bideford 0-1 Merthyr Town

Bridgewater 2-1 Afan Lido

Chester 2-2 Bangor City

Cwmbran Town 1-7 Carmarthen Town

Gap Connah's Quay 1-3 Trafford

Nantwich Town 4-3 Bala Town

Newtown 2-1 Hednesford Town

Porthmadog 3-7 Aberystwyth Town

Prestatyn Town 6-2 Rhyl

Tuesday, 14 August

Airbus UK Broughton 1-2 Vauxhall Motors

Merthyr Town 2-3 Swansea City XI

Wednesday, 15 August

Colwyn Bay 3-4 Manchester City XI

*Fixtures, dates and times are subject to late change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

Top Stories