Welsh Cup 2012-13

Final

Monday 6 May

Bangor City 1-3 Prestatyn Town (AET - Racecourse, Wrexham)

Semi-finals

Bangor City 1-0 The New Saints (Belle Vue, Rhyl)

Barry Town 1-2 Prestatyn Town (Latham Park, Newtown)

Round Five

Bangor City 1-0 Airbus UK Broughton

Flint Town United 0-2 Barry Town

Carmarthen Town 2-3 Prestatyn Town

Haverfordwest County 0-1 The New Saints

Round Four

Gap Connah's Quay 0-2 Bangor City

Carmarthen Town 3-2 Bala Town (AET)

Barry Town 2-1 Pontardawe Town

Chepstow Town 3-4 Haverfordwest County

Flint Town United 1-3 Caerau Ely

Newtown AFC 1-1 Airbus UK Broughton (AET - Airbus won 5-4 on pens)

The New Saints 5-1 Rhyl FC

Prestatyn Town 2-0 West End FC

Round Three

Afan Lido 3-4 Prestatyn Town

Newtown 2-0 Cefn Druids

Bangor City 4-1 Aberdare Town

Holyhead Hotspur 1-2 Carmarthen Town

Gwalchmai 0-2 Chepstow Town

The New Saints 3-1 Conwy Borough

Barry Town 3-1 Ely Rangers

GAP Connah's Quay 4-2 Llanelli

Airbus UK 3-0 Port Talbot Town

Aberystwyth Town 2-5 Rhyl

Flint Town United v Llanidloes Town

Holywell Town 0-2 Caerau Ely

Pontardawe 2-0 Goytre

Monmouth Town 2-3 Bala Town

Llanrug United 0-5 West End

Llandudno Junction 2-3 Haverfordwest County

Round Two

Northern Section

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 2-3 Llanrug United

Holywell Town 3-5 Llandudno Town

Brymbo 1-3 Cefn Druids

Llanidloes Town 3-2 Caersws

Conwy Borough 1-1 Buckley Town (Conwy Borough won 4-3 on penalties)

Flint Town United 3-0 Greenfield

Holyhead Hotspur 5-2 Pwllheli

Waterloo Rovers 0-5 Rhyl

Corwen 1-2 Gwalchmai

Montgomery Town 1-3 Llandudno Junction

Southern Section

Penrhyncoch 1-2 Barry Town

Newbridge on Wye 1-5 Monmouth Town

Aberdare Town 2-1 Tata Steel

Goytre (Gwent) 3-1 Caerau

Ely Rangers 6-1 Aberbargoed Buds

West End 2-0 Rhayader Town

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 0-1 Haverfordwest County

Chepstow Town 4-1 Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Goytre United 2-4 Caerau Ely

Pontardawe Town 2-0 Ton Pentre

Round One

Northern Section

Brickfield Rangers FC 2-5 Pwllheli

Brymbo 1-1 Penycae (Brymbo won 3-0 on penalties)

Caernarfon Town 0-0 Conwy Borough FC (Conwy Borough won 4-3 on penalties)

Cefn Druids 7-1 Llanberis

Coedpoeth United 1-2 Caersws

Corwen 2-1 Ruthin Town

CPD Porthmadog 2-3 Llandudno

Flint Town United 3-2 Guilsfield Athletic

Four Crosses 1-2 Llanrug United

Gwalchmai 4-1 Carno

Halkyn United 1-6 Llanidloes Town

Holyhead Hotspurs 6-2 Llansantffraid Village

Holywell Town 3-1 Denbigh Town

Llandudno Junction 4-2 Mold Alexandra

Llanllyfni 0-4 Greenfield

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochant 2-1 Glan Conwy

Llanuwchllyn 3-6 Buckley Town

Rhyl 7-0 Bodedern Athletic

Venture Community 2-5 Montgomery Town

Waterloo Rovers 5-1 Rhydymwyn

Southern Section

Aberbargoed Buds 2-1 Treforest

Ammanford 1-2 Chepstow Town FC

Brecon Corinthians FC 2-5 Haverfordwest County

Bridgend Town 0-1 Pontardawe Town

Caerau 8-0 Llantwit Fardre

Caerleon 2-5 Barry Town

Cardiff Grange Harlequins 4-3 Llanwern

Croesyceiliog 3-7 Caerau Ely

Cwmamman United 1-5 Newbridge on Wye

Cwmbran Celtic 0-1 Cambrian & Clydach Vale

Dinas Powys 1-3 Ton Pentre

Ely Rangers 3-1 Bryntirion Athletic

Goytre 3-0 AFC Llwydcoed

Goytre United 6-0 Pontyclun

Monmouth Town v AFC Porth

Pontypridd Town 0-0 Aberdare Town (Aberdare won 3-0 on penalties)

Presteigne St. Andrews 0-2 Penrhyncoch

Rhayader Town 2-0 Risca United

Tata Steel 7-4 Bridgend Street

West End 4-0 Taffs Well

Qualifying Round Two

Northern Section

Connah's Quay Town 0-7 Gwalchmai

Berriew 3-4 Caernarfon Town

Llanuwchllyn 2-0 Nefyn Utd

Brickfield Rangers 3-1 Dolgellau

Venture Community 2-0 Overton Recreational

FC Cefn v Greenfield (Greenfield given bye to next round)

Llansantffraid Village 1-0 Bow Street

Tywyn Bryncrug 0-3 Mold Alex

Coedpoeth Utd 3-2 Trearddur Bay United

Gresford Athletic 0-7 Denbigh Town

Rhos Aelwyd 0-4 Glan Conwy

Llanrwst Utd 1-3 Pwllheli

Llandudno Junction 3-0 Llangollen Town

Holywell Town 3-0 Llanfairpwll

Llangefni Town 0-4 Waterloo Rovers

Knighton Town 2-4 Four Crosses

CPD Llanberis 1-0 Pen-Y-Ffordd

Brymbo FC 6-0 Caerwys

Bethel 1-2 Llanrug Utd

Bodedern Athletic 4-2 Lex XI

Penrhyndeudraeth 2-3 Halkyn Utd

Llanllyfni 2-1 Barmouth & Dyffryn

Welshpool Town 1-2 Carno FC

FC Nomads of Connahs Quay 1-4 Llanidloes Town

Montgomery Town 6-2 Chirk AAA

Bethesda Athletic 0-3 Corwen

Presteigne St Andrews 3-2 Glantraeth

Southern Section

Cwmaman Institute 4-6 Newbridge on Wye

Llantwit Major 1-2 Caerau Ely

Tredegar Town 1-2 Llanwern

Goytre FC 3-0 Abertillery Bluebirds

Caldicot Town 1-2 Treforest

Ammanford AFC 5-1 Kenfig Hill

Risca Utd 2-1 Newport YMCA

Bridgend Street 1-0 Aberfan

Garden Village 1-4 Ely Rangers

Llantwit Fardre 1-0 Aber Valley YMCA

Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-3 Pontypridd Town

Cardiff Corinthians 0-5 Caerau

Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1-3 Dinas Powys

Bettws 2-2 Pontyclun

Croesyceiliog AFC 4-0 Treowen Stars

Chepstow Town 2-1 Ton and Gelli

Splott Albion 2-6 Cwmamman Utd

Builth Wells 0-4 AFC Llwydcoed

Cardiff Grange Harlequins 3-0 Treharris Athletic Western

Aberbargoed Buds 3-0 Perthcelyn Utd

Brecon Corinthians 4-1 Aberaeron

Qualifying Round One

Northern Section

Amlwch Town 0-3 Corwen

Connah's Quay Town 4-0 Flint Mountain

FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 3-1 Kinmel Bay Sports

Greenfield v West Shore (Greenfield given bye to next round)

Gresford Athletic 2-1 New Brighton Villa

Halkyn United v Caernarfon Wanderers (Halkyn United given bye to next round)

Johnstown Youth 0-6 Llanuwchllyn

Knighton Town 4-1 Gaerwen

Lex XI 3-1 Machynlleth

Llandyrnog United 1-1 Bodedern Athletic (Bodedern won 4-3 on penalties)

Llanfairpwll 3-1 Dyffryn Nantlle

Llanfyllin 2-6 Bethel

Llanllyfni 4-3 Castell Alun Colts

Llanystumdwy 0-2 Caerwys

Montgomery Town 7-1 Blaenau Amateurs

Pen y Ffordd 1-0 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Penrhyndeudraeth v Acton Village (Penrhyndeudraeth given bye to next round)

Presteigne St Andrews 4-1 Kerry

Trearddur Bay United v Penley (Trearddur Bay United given bye to next round)

Southern Section

AFC Llwydcoed 8-2 Cwmbran Town

Cardiff Hibernian 0-1 Aber Valley

Cardiff Metropolitan University 1-2 Splott Albion

Carnetown BGC 2-5 Aberfan

Ely Valley 3-5 Kenfig Hill

Fleur de Lys Welfare 1-2 Bridgend Street

Garw 0-2 Llantwit Major

Llanharry 0-5 Treforest

Llanwern 3-1 Tonyrefail

Merthyr Saints 0-2 Cwmamman United

Nelson Cavaliers 1-3 Pontyclun

Newcastle Emlyn 1-3 Chepstow Town

Newport Civil Service 3-4 Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic 1-9 Abertillery Bluebirds

Perthcelyn United 4-0 Tredegar Athletic

Pontypridd Town 5-0 Graig y Rhacca

Porthcawl Town 1-2 Brecon Corinthians

Rhydyfelin 1-4 Llantwit Fardre

STM Sports 0-4 Ton & Gelli BGC

Tredegar Town 5-1 Llandrindod Wells

Trefelin BGC 2-3 Risca United

Treharris Athletic Western 3-2 Baglan Dragons

Treowen Stars 5-1 Trethomas Bluebirds

Top Stories