Confederation Cup 2013

AC Leopards

Fixtures and results for the 2013 Confederation Cup.

2013 Winners: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)

2012 Winners: AC Leopards (Congo)

Final:

  • 23/11/2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 2-0 TP Mazembe
  • 30/11/2013: TP Mazembe (DR Congo) 2-1 CS Sfaxien
  • CS Sfaxien win 3-2 on aggregate

Semi-finals:

  • 06/10/13: CA Bizertin (Tunisia) 0-0 CS Sfaxien
  • 20/10/13: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 1-0 CA Bizertin;
  • CS Sfaxien win 1-0 on aggregate
  • 06/10/13: Stade Malien (Mali) 1-2 TP Mazembe
  • 19/10/13: TP Mazembe (DR Congo) 1-0 Stade Malien
  • TP Mazembe win 3-1 on aggregate

Group A:

PWDLGFGAPts
CS Sfaxien 64208314
Stade Malien 6222348
Etoile du Sahel6132346
Saint George6114474
  • 19-21/07/2013: St George (Ethiopia) 2-0 Stade Malien
  • 19-21/07/2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 1-0 Etoile du Sahel
  • 02-04/08/2013: Stade Malien (Mali) 1-2 CS Sfaxien
  • 02-04/08/2013: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 2-1 St George
  • 16-18/08/2013: St George 1-3 CS Sfaxien
  • 16-18/08/2013: Stade Malien 0-0 Etoile du Sahel
  • 30,31/08-01/09/2013: CS Sfaxien 1-0 St George
  • 30,31/08-01/09/2013: Etoile du Sahel 0-1 Stade Malien
  • 13-15/09/2013: Stade Malien 1-0 St George
  • 13-15/09/2013: Etoile du Sahel 1-1 CS Sfaxien
  • 20-22/09/2013: CS Sfaxien 0-0 Stade Malien
  • 20-22/09/2013: St George 0-0 Etoile du Sahel

Group B:

PWDLGFGAPts
TP Mazembe 63129610
CA Bizertin 6222339
FUS Rabat6222568
Entente Setif6132576
  • 19-21/07/2013: FUS Rabat (Morocco) 1-1 CA Bizertin (Tun)
  • 19-21/07/2013: Entente Setif (Algeria) 1-1 TP Mazembe
  • 02-04/08/2013:CA Bizertin (Tunisia) 0-0 Entete Setif
  • 02-04/08/2013:TP Mazembe (DR Congo) 3-0 FUS Rabat
  • 16-18/08/2013: FUS Rabat 1-0 Entente Setif
  • 16-18/08/2013: CA Bizertin 1-0 TP Mazembe
  • 30,31/08-01/09/2013: Entente Setif 1-1 FUS Rabat
  • 30,31/08-01/09/2013: TP Mazembe 1-0 CA Bizertin
  • 13-15/09/2013: CA Bizertin 1-0 FUS Rabat
  • 13-15/09/2013: TP Mazembe 4-2 Entente Setif
  • 20-22/09/2013: Entente Setif 1-0 CA Bizertin
  • 20-22/09/2013: FUS Rabat 2-0 TP Mazembe

Group A:

  • 17-19/05/13: Stade Malien (Mali) 5-0 Lydia LB Academic
  • 01-02/06/13: Lydia LB Academic (Burundi) 0-1 Stade Malien
  • Stade Malien win 6-0 on aggregate
  • 17-19/05/13: Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 1-0 CS Sfaxien
  • 01-02/06/13: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 0-0 Enugu Rangers
  • CS Sfaxien advance after Enugu Rangers disqualified for using ineligible player in 2nd leg
  • 17-19/05/13: St George (Ethiopia) 2-0 ENPPI
  • 01-02/06/13: ENPPI (Egypt) 3-1 St George
  • 3-3 on aggregate St George advance on away goals rule
  • 17-19/05/13: JSM Bejaia (Algeria) 2-2 Etoile du Sahel
  • 01-02/06/13: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 2-1 JSM Bejaia
  • Etoile du Sahel win 4-3 on aggregate

Group B:

  • 17-19/05/13: FUS Rabat (Morocco) 1-0 FAR Rabat
  • 01-02/06/13: FAR Rabat (Morocco) 3-3 FUS Rabat
  • FUS Rabat win 4-3 on aggregate
  • 17-19/05/13: CA Bizertin (Tunisia) 3-0 Ismaili
  • 01-02/06/13: Ismaili (Egypt) 1-0 CA Bizertin
  • CA Bizertin win 3-1 on aggregate
  • 17-19/05/13: Entente Setif (Algeria) 2-0 US Bitam
  • 01-02/06/13: US Bitam (Gabon) 2-0 Entente Setif
  • 2-2 on aggregate Entente Setif advance 5-3 on penalties
  • 17-19/05/13: TP Mazembe (DR Congo) 4-0 Liga Muculmana
  • 01-02/06/13: Liga Muculmana (Mozambique) 2-1 TP Mazembe
  • TP Mazembe win 5-2 on aggregate.

Second Round:

Winners qualify for play-offs against last-16 losers in the African Champions League.

  • 19-21/04/13: Enppi (Egypt) 0-0 SuperSport Utd
  • 03-05/05/13: SuperSport United (South Africa) 1-3 Enppi (Egypt)
  • ENPPI win 3-1 on aggregate.
  • 19-21/04/13: Liga Muculmana (Mozambique) 2-0 Wydad Casablanca
  • 03-05/05/13: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) 3-1 Liga Muculmana
  • 3-3 on aggregate Liga Muculmana advance on away goals rule
  • 19-21/04/13: Asec (Ivory Coast) 1-0 Lydia LB Academic
  • 03-05/05/13: Lydia LB Academic (Burundi) 0-1 Asec
  • 1-1 on aggregate Lydia LB Academic win 4-2 on penalties.
  • 19-21/04/13: USM Alger (Algeria) 0-0 US Bitam
  • 03-05/05/13: US Bitam (Gabon) 3-0 USM Alger
  • US Bitam win 3-0 on aggregate.
  • 19-21/04/13: Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan) 0-0 Ismaili
  • 03-05/05/13: Ismaili (Egypt) 0-0 Al Ahly Shandy
  • 0-0 on aggregate Ismaili win 4-3 on penalties.
  • 19-21/04/13: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 3-1 Diables Noirs
  • 03-05/05/13: Diables Noirs (Congo) 1-1 CS Sfaxien
  • CS Sfaxien win 4-2 on aggregate.
  • 19-21/04/13: Recreativo da Caala (Angola) 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
  • 03-05/05/13: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 6-1 Recreativo da Caala
  • Etoile du Sahel win 7-2 on aggregate.
  • 19-21/04/13: Azam (Tanzania) 0-0 FAR Rabat
  • 03-05/05/13: FAR Rabat (Morocco) 2-1 Azam
  • FAR Rabat win 2-1 on aggregate.

First round

  • 15-17/03/13: Enppi (Egypt) 3-0 Gor Mahia
  • 05-07/04/13: Gor Mahia (Kenya) 0-0 Enppi
  • Enppi win 3-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Petro Atletico (Angola) 0-0 SuperSport United
  • 05-07/04/13: SuperSport United (South Africa) 2-0 Petro Atletico
  • SuperSport win 2-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Lobi Stars (Nigeria) 3-1 Liga Muculmana
  • 05-07/04/13: Liga Muculmana (Mozambique) 7-1 Lobi Stars
  • Liga win 8-4 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) 3-0 AS Douanes
  • 05-07/04/13: AS Douanes (Togo) 1-1 Wydad Casablanca
  • Wydad win 4-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: RC Kadiogo (Burkina Faso) 1-2 Asec
  • 05-07/04/13: Asec (Ivory Coast) 1-1 RC Kadiogo
  • Asec win 3-2 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: DC Motema Pembe 1-0 Lydia LB Academic
  • 14/04/13: Lydia LB Academic 2-0 DC Motema Pembe
  • Lydia LB Academic win 2-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: USM Alger (Algeria) 1-0 Panthere Nde
  • 05-07/04/13: Panthere Nde (Cameroon) 2-3 USM Alger
  • USM Alger win 4-2 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Heartland FC (Nigeria) 2-1 US Bitam
  • 05-07/04/13: US Bitam (Gabon) c-c Heartland FC
  • US Bitam advance after being awarded walkover when Heartland arrived later for 2nd leg
  • 15-17/03/13: Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan) 1-0 Dedebit
  • 05-07/04/13: Dedebit (Ethiopia) 0-0 Al Ahly Shandy
  • Ahly win 1-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Ismaili (Egypt) 2-0 Terreble CO
  • 05-07/04/13: Terreble CO (Madagascar) 2-1 Ismaili
  • Ismaili win 4-2 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 4-2 Gamtel
  • 05-07/04/13: Gamtel (The Gambia) 1-3 CS Sfaxien
  • Sfaxien win 7-3 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Diables Noirs (Congo) 6-1 Panters
  • 05-07/04/13: Panters (Eq Guinea) 0-0 Diables Noirs
  • Diables win 6-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Recreativo da Caala (Angola) 4-0 US Bougouni
  • 05-07/04/13: US Bougouni (Mali) 0-2 Recreativo da Caala
  • Caala win 4-2 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 2-1 Onze Createurs
  • 05-07/04/13: Onze Createurs (Mali) 2-3 Etoile du Sahel
  • Etoile win 5-3 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: Barrack YCII (Liberia) 1-2 Azam FC (Tanzania)
  • 05-07/04/13: Azam FC (Tanzania) 0-0 Barrack YCII
  • Azam win 2-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/03/13: FAR Rabat (Morocco) 1-0 Al Nasr
  • 05-07/04/13: AL Nasr (Libya) 1-1 FAR Rabat
  • FAR Rabat win 2-1 on aggregate

Preliminary Round:

  • 15-17/02/13: Al Nasr (Libya) 0-0 EL Khartoum
  • 01-03/03/13: Al Khartoum (Sudan) 0-1 Al Nasr
  • Al Nasr win 1-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Barrack YCII (Liberia) 1-0 Johansens
  • 01-03/03/13: Johansens (Sierra Leone) 0-0 Barrack YCII
  • Barrack YCII win 1-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Panters (Eq Guinea) 1-0 FC Sequence
  • 01-03/03/13: FC Sequence (Guinea) 0-2 Panters
  • Panters win 3-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Power Dynamos (Zambia) 1-0 Recreativo da Caala
  • 01-03/03/13: Recreativo da Caala (Angola) 2-0 Power Dynamos
  • Recreativo da Caala win 2-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Unisport Bafang (Cameroon) 0-1 US Bougouni
  • 01-03/03/13: US Bougouni (Mali) 2-0 Unisport Bafang
  • US Bougouni win 3-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Terreble CO (Madagascar) 1-2 Mbabane Highlanders
  • 01-03/02/13: Mbabane Highlanders (Swaziland) 1-2 Terreble CO
  • 3-3 on aggregate Terreble CO win 5-3 on penalties
  • 15-17/02/13: Gamtel (The Gambia) 2-1 HLM
  • 01-03/03/13: HLM (Senegal) 1-3 Gamtel
  • Gamtel win 5-2 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: New Edubiase (Ghana) 1-0 Diables Noirs
  • 01-03/03/13: Diables Noirs (Congo) 1-0 New Edubiase
  • 1-1 on aggregate Diables Noirs win 5-4 on penalties
  • 15-17/02/13: Anges Fatima (CAR) 0-4 Dedebit
  • 01-03/02/13: Dedebit (Ethiopia) 1-2 Anges de Fatima
  • Dedebit win 5-2 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Lydia LB Academic (Burundi) 1-0 Police
  • 01-03/03/13: Police (Rwanda) 1-1 Lydia LB Academic
  • Lydia LB Academic win 2-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Desportive De Guadalupe (Sao Tome) 0-5 US Bitam
  • 01-03/02/13: US Bitam (Gabon) 12-1 Desportive De Guadalupe
  • US Bitam win 17-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Mogas 90 (Benin) v AS Douanes (Togo)
  • AS Douanes advance following the withdrawal of Mogas 90
  • 15-17/02/13: CS Don Bosco (DR Congo) 0-1 SuperSport Utd
  • 01-03/03/13: SuperSport United (South Africa) 3-3 CS Don Bosco
  • SuperSport United win 4-3 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Azam FC (Tanzania) 3-1 AL Nasir Juba
  • 01-03/03/13: AL Nasir Juba (South Sudan) 0-5 Azam FC
  • Azam win 8-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Stella Club (Ivory Coast) 1-1 Onze Createurs
  • 01-03/03/13: Onze Createurs (Mali) 3-0 Stella Club
  • Onze Createurs win 4-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: RC Kadiogo (Burkina Faso) 1-1 Sahel FC
  • 01-03/03/13: Sahel FC (Niger) 0-1 RC Kadiogo
  • RC Kadiogo win 2-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Panthere Nde (Cameroon) 2-0 Elect Sport
  • 01-03/03/13: Elect Sport (Chad) 1-1 Panthere Nde
  • Panthere Nde win 3-1 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Gor Mahia (Kenya) 0-0 Anse Reunion
  • 01-03/03/13: Anse Reunion (Seychelles) 0-5 Gor Mahia
  • Gor Mahia win 5-0 on aggregate
  • 15-17/02/13: Gaborone United (Botswana) 2-2 Liga Muculmana
  • 01-03/03/13: Liga Muculmana (Mozambique) 1-0 Gaborone United
  • Liga Muculmana win 3-2 on aggregate

Top Stories