Welsh Cup 2015-16

New Saints celebrate their Welsh Cup final win over Airbus UK
New Saints' victory over Airbus UK was their sixth Welsh Cup final win

Final

Airbus UK Broughton 0-2 The New Saints

(Glyndwr University Stadium, Wrexham - Monday, 2 May, 2016)

Semi-finals

Port Talbot Town 0-7 Airbus UK Broughton

The New Saints 5-0 Gap Connah's Quay

(Both ties played at Latham Park, Newtown on Saturday, 2 April, 2016)

Quarter-finals

The New Saints 1-0 Newtown AFC

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Bala Town

Cwmbran Celtic 1-2 Port Talbot

Cardiff Met University 0-2 Gap Connah's Quay

Round Four

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Guilsfield

Cwmbran Celtic 5-3 Goytre

Port Talbot Town 3-0 Caerau Ely

Afan Lido 0-2 Cardiff Met University

Gap Connah's Quay 4-1 Buckley Town

Barry Town United 2-5 The New Saints

Newtown AFC 6-0 Cefn Druids

Holyhead Hotspur 1-3 Bala Town

Round Three

Penrhyncoch 2-3 Cwmbran Celtic

Holyhead Hotspur 2-1 Bangor City

Flint Town United 0-2 Newtown

Cardiff Met University 2-0 STM Sports

Barry Town United 6-1 Denbigh Town

Haverfordwest County 0-2 Airbus UK Broughton

Caerau Ely 4-0 Brecon Corries

Port Talbot Town 2-1 Cambrian & Clydach (AET)

Guilsfield 3-0 Cwmamman United

Carmarthen Town 1-3 Bala Town

Prestatyn Town 0-3 Gap Connah's Quay

Cefn Druids 1-0 Rhyl (AET)

MBi Llandudno 0-0 Buckley Town (AET - Buckley won 4-3 on penalties)

The New Saints 3-0 Aberystwyth Town

Afan Lido 1-0 Holywell Town

Goytre 4-2 Caernarfon Town

Round Two

Northern Section

Penrhyncoch 4-0 Trearddur Bay United

Cefn Druids 2-0 Porthmadog

Holyhead Hotspur 4-0 Chirk AAA

Caernarfon Town 4-0 Llandudno Junction

Mold Alexandra 0-1 Buckley Town

Holywell Town 6-3 Knighton Town

Denbigh Town 4-1 Conwy Borough

Rhostyllen 0-2 Flint Town United

Llanfair United 3-5 Prestatyn Town

Guilsfield 3-2 Penrhyndeudraeth

Southern Section

Cardiff Met. University 4-2 Penybont

Afan Lido 2-0 Caerleon

West End 2-3 Cwmbran Celtic

Llanelli Town 0-2 Cambrian & Clydach

Garden Village 1-4 STM Sports

Barry Town United 7-2 Aberdare Town

Brecon Corries 3-0 Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre United 1-4 Caerau Ely

Cwmamman United 4-2 Caldicot Town

Goytre 4-1 Dinas Powys

Round One

Northern Draw

Conwy Borough 5-3 Cefn Albion

Hawarden Rangers 0-4 Llanfair United

Ruthin Town 0-1Holywell Town

Rhostyllen 2-1 Berriew

Aberffraw0-5 Penrhyncoch

Llanrug Utd 2-3 Caernarfon Town (AET)

FC Nomads of Connahs Quay 1-3 Denbigh Town

Guilsfield Athletic 4-2Glantraeth (AET)

Cefn Druids 4-0 Gresford Athletic

Chirk AAA 5-0 Prestatyn Sports

Waterloo Rovers 1-7 Trearddur Bay Utd

Gwalchmai 0-3 Mold Alexandra

Caersws 1-6 Llandudno Junction

Carno 0-4 Flint Town Utd

CPD Porthmadog 3-1Bow Street

Holyhead Hotspurs8-0 Pentraeth

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 1-2 Knighton Town

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0-1 Buckley Town

Penrhyndeudraeth2-0 FC Queens Park

Corwen 2-3 Prestatyn Town

Southern Draw

Ton Pentre 0-4 STM Sports

Afan Lido 5-1 AFC Butetown

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-3 Barry Town United

Risca United 2-3 Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre United 4-2 Monmouth Town (AET)

Llanelli Town 6-3 Panteg

Cambrian & Clydach 3-0 AFC Llwydcoed

Caerau Ely 4-0 Undy Athletic

Llantwit Fardre 0-1 Cardiff Metropolitan

Dinas Powys 4-1 Cwmbran Town

Llandrindod Wells 0-3 Cwmbran Celtic

Treowen Stars 2-3 West End

Goytre 2-0 Llantwit Major

Cwmbach Royal Stars 0-3 Aberdare Town

Garden Village 2-1 Rhayader Town

RTB Ebbw Vale 1-1 Caldicot Town (AET 0 Caldicot won 5-4 on penalties)

Aberaeron 0-1 Brecon Corries

Pontypridd Town 0-2 Penybont

Caerleon 2-1 Treharris Athletic Western (AET)

Cwmamman United 2-1 Taffs Well

Qualifying Round Two

Northern Draw

Barmouth & Dyffryn United1-1Llandudno Junction (AET - Llandudno Junction won 3-1 on penalties)

Cefn Albion3-2Llannerch y Medd

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale4-3Penley

Gwalchmai5-3 GreenfieldAET

Lex Glyndwr1-2Ruthin Town

Llangefni Town0-1Glantraeth

Llangollen Town0-1Chirk AAA

Llanrug United3-1Llanberis

Llanrwst United 1-2Aberffraw

Mochdre Sports 1-7FC Nomads of Connah's Quay

Penrhyndeudraeth2-0Abergele Town

Pentraeth3-1Castell Alun Colts

Penycae2-5Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Penyffordd1-3Corwen

Prestatyn Sports3-1Sychdyn

Queens Park2-1Llandyrnog United

Rhostyllen FC1-0Brymbo

Trearddur Bay United8-1Amlwch Town

Central Draw

Aberaeron4-2Montgomery Town

Berriew 2-1Machynlleth

Bow Street FC2-1Hay St Mary

Carno5-0Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochant

Knighton Town2-1Welshpool Town

Penrhyncoch5-1Llanidloes Town

Waterloo Rovers3-1Tywyn Bryncrug

Southern Draw

AFC Butetown5-0Chepstow Town FC

AFC Llwydcoed5-2Bettws

AFC Porth1-4Undy Athletic

Cardiff Corinthians2-3West End AET

Croesyceiliog0-4Llanelli Town AFC

Cwm Welfare FC1-2Brecon Corries

Cwmamman United4-2Garw

Cwmbach Royal Stars3-2Newport Civil ServiceAET

Cwmbran Celtic3-0Llanwern

Cwmbran Town7-3Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Dynamo Aber FC4-5Treowen StarsAET

Llantwit Fardre1-1Merthyr Saints(AET - Llantwit Fardre won 6-5 on penalties)

Llantwit Major3-2Tata Steel

Panteg 2-1 AFC AmmanfordAET

Penlan FC1-2Caldicot TownAET

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic2-4Llandrindod Wells

Pontardawe Town 1-2RTB Ebbw Vale

Pontyclun1-2Caerleon AET

Pontypridd Town4-2Sully Sports

STM Sports5-1Porthcawl Utd

Treharris Athletic Western2-0Llangynwyd Rangers

Ynysddu Welfare2-6Dinas Powys

(Matches played 12 September, 2015)

Qualifying Round One

Northern Draw

Aberffraw4-1Gaerwen

Amlwch Town3-2MelidenAET

Aston Park Rangers2-4Llandyrnog United

Blaenau Ffestiniog0-6Prestatyn Sports

Brymbo4-1Halkyn United

Caerwys1-3Castell Alun Colts

Cefn Albion5-2Llanuwchllyn

CPD Sychdyn2-1Argoed United

Ewloe Harriers2-3Lex Glyndwr

Greenfield2-1Overton Recreational

Llanerch y medd8-0Talysarn Celts

Llanfairpwll2-4Llanberis

Llangefni Town3-0Mynydd Llandegai

Llangollen Town9-1Llay Miners Welfare

Llanystumdwy0-1Dyffryn Nantlle Vale

Mochdre Sports3-2Llanllyfni

Penley4-3Brickfield Rangers FC

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3-1Pwllheli

Pentraeth7-1Menai Bridge Tigers

Penyffordd8-0Coedpoeth United

Rhostyllen FC6-0AFC Brynford

Saltney Town1-4Queens Park

St Asaph City FC0-2Llanrwst United

Trearddur Bay United5-2Glan Conwy

Central Draw

Aberaeron6-1Abermule

Berriew11-2Newbridge on Wye

Hay St Mary2-2Llansantffraid Village (AET - Hay St Mary's won 5-4 on penalties)

Knighton Town4-0Kerry

Llanfyllin Town2-4Machynlleth

Montgomery Town3-0Pontrhydfendigaid

Presteigne St. Andrews2-4Tywyn Bryncrug

Welshpool Town5-4Borth United

Southern Draw

AFC Butetown4-1Blaenrhondda

AFC Perthcelyn1-2Llantwit Fardre

Bettws6-2Newcastle Emlyn

Brecon Corinthians FC3-0Penrhiwfer FC

Bridgend Street2-3Cardiff Corinthians

Canton Liberal FC1-2Pontypridd Town

Cardiff Hibernians3-5Treharris Athletic Western

Carnetown1-7Pontyclun

Cornelly United2-4Penlan FC

Cwmbach Royal Stars2-0Ely Rangers

FC Tredegar4-4Dynamo Aber FC(AET. - Dynamo Aber won 4-1 on penalties)

Garw3-0Ynysygerwn

Graig2-4Cwm Welfare

Llangynwyd Rangers4-2Trefelin

Llantwit Major5-0Cefn Cribwr

Lliswerry FC1-1Newport Civil Service (AET - Newport Civil Service won 4-3 on penalties)

Merthyr Saints5-2Cogan Coronation

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic2-1Clwb Cymric

Porthcawl Town Athletic3-1Caerau

RTB Ebbw Vale6-2Aberfan

STM Sports6-0West of StJulians

Sully Sports3-0Treforest

Tredegar Town0-2Caerleon

Treowen Stars3-2Aber Valley YMCA

Trethomas Bluebirds2-3Cwmbran TownAET

Ynysddu Welfare4-0Machen AFC

Panteg2-1Newport YMCA

Top Stories