Welsh Cup 2017-18

Connah's Quay celebrate their Welsh Cup final victory
Connah's Quay celebrate their Welsh Cup final victory over Aberystwyth

Final

Sunday, 6 May

Semi-finals

Connah's Quay 6-1 Bangor City(Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl)

Newtown 1-2 Aberystwyth Town(Maes Tegid, Bala)

Quarter-finals

Carmarthen Town 1-3 Aberystwyth Town

Connah's Quay 2-1 The New Saints

Llandudno 0-2 Newtown

Bangor City 7-0 Penydarren Boys & Girls FC

Round Four

Airbus UK Broughton 1 - 4 Carmarthen Town

Cardiff Met 0 - 1 Aberystwyth Town

Connah's Quay Nomads 3 - 1 Porthmadog

Flint Town United 1 - 1 Newtown (AET - Newtown won 3-4 on penalties)

Llandudno 4 - 3 Ruthin Town (AET)

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 2 - 3 Bangor City

Pontypridd Town 1 - 2 Penydarren Boys & Girls FC

Caernarfon Town 1 - 3 The New Saints

Round Three

Caernarfon Town 2 - 0 Barry Town United

Prestatyn Town 0 - 3 Ruthin Town

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 3 - 2 Cefn Druids

Connah's Quay Nomads 3 - 0 Cwmbran Celtic

Porthmadog 7 - 2 Panteg

Airbus Uk Broughton 3 - 2 Goytre

Buckley Town 0 - 1 Flint Town United

Penybont 1 - 3 Cardiff Metropolitan

Bangor City 4 - 3 Cwmamman United

Aberystwyth Town 4 - 0 Bala Town

Pontypridd Town 3 - 1 Haverfordwest County

Newtown 2 - 0 Guilsfield

Ammanford AFC 2 - 3 Carmarthen Town

Llandudno Junction 0 - 4 Penydarren Boys & Girls FC

Llandudno 4 - 0 Gresford Athletic

The New Saints 6 - 0 Penrhyncoch

Round Two

Brickfield Rangers 2 - 3 Ruthin Town (AET)

Penybont 2 - 1 Monmouth Town

Buckley Town 2 - 1 Llandudno Albion

Caernarfon Town 4 - 1 Berriew

Ton Pentre 1 - 2 Panteg

Caersws 1 - 2 Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant

Porthmadog 10 - 0 FC Penley

Gresford Athletic 5 - 1 Conwy Borough

Holywell Town 2 - 3 Guilsfield

Llay Welfare 1 - 3 Flint Town United

Goytre 2 - 1 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Haverfordwest County 2 - 0 Aberbargoed Buds

Airbus UK Broughton 4 - 0 Saltney Town

Penydarren Boys & Girls FC 2 - 1 STM Sports

Llandudno Junction 3 - 2 Denbigh Town (AET)

Ammanford AFC 1 - 1 Llantwit Major (AET - Ammanford won 3-2 on penalties)

Caerphilly Athletic 2 - 4 Penrhyncoch

Cwmamman United 3 - 0 Bridgend Street

Cwmbran Celtic 2 - 1 Llanelli

Pencoed Athletic Amateur 1 - 3 Pontypridd Town

Round One

Saltney Town 6 - 0 Llanrwst United

Caerphilly Athletic 4 - 1 Carmarthen Stars (AET)

Caernarfon Town 5 - 1 Lex Glyndwr

Llantwit Major 3 - 2 Taffs Well

Meliden Fc 0 - 4 Ruthin Town

Pontyclun 0 - 0 Pencoed Athletic Amateur (AET - Pencoed won 7-8 on penalties)

Holywell Town 3 - 0 Corwen

Penybont Fc 1 - 0 Undy Athletic (AET)

Airbus Uk Broughton 3 - 0 Bow Street

Caldicot Town 2 - 3 Goytre

Porthmadog 3 - 0 Penyffordd

Mochdre Sports 1 - 1 FC Penley (AET - Penley won 3-5 on penalties)

Garden Village 3 - 4 Penrhyncoch

Brickfield Rangers 1 - 0 Chirk AAA

Buckley Town 2 - 1 Llanidloes Town

Pontypridd Town 2 - 1 Cambrian & Clydach BGC (AET)

Llay Welfare 1 - 0 Llanrug United

Gaerwen 1 - 3 Llandudno Junction

Haverfordwest County 2 - 1 Croesyceiliog

Guilsfield 4 - 0 Mold Alexandra

Conwy Borough 5 - 1 Bodedern

Aberbargoed Buds 2 - 0 Port Talbot Town

Caersws P - P Prestatyn Sports

STM Sports 5 - 2 Afan Lido

Llandudno Albion 3 - 2 Rhyl

Cwmamman United Fc 3 - 1 Rhayader Town

Cardiff Draconians 1 - 2 Ton Pentre

Carno 0 - 4 Gresford Athletic

Bridgend Street 4 - 3 Machen

Briton Ferry Llansawel 3 - 1 Goytre Utd

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 3 - 0 FC Queens Park

Caerau Ely 0 - 1 Cwmbran Celtic

Abergavenny Town 1 - 3 Panteg

Denbigh Town Fc 4 - 3 Holyhead Hotspurs (AET)

Aberaeron 1 - 6 Llanelli

Flint Town United 3 - 0 Llanfair United

Cardiff Corinthians 0 - 4 Penydarren Boys & Girls FC

Monmouth Town 4 - 1 Ynysgerwn

Abermule 0 - 4 Berriew

Aberdare Town 0 - 0 Ammanford AFC (AET - Ammanford won 2-3 on penalties)

Qualifying Round Two

Mynydd Llandegai 0 - 3 Mochdre Sports

Lex Glyndwr 1 - 0 Hawarden Rangers

Carno 2 - 1 Llandrindod Wells

Brecon Corries 1 - 3 Penydarren Boys & Girls FC

Afc Rumney Juniors 1 - 4 Caerphilly Athletic

Pontardawe Town 3 - 4 Garden Village (AET)

Afc Butetown 3 - 5 STM Sports

Llanidloes Town 3 - 0 Barmouth & Dyffryn United

Carmarthen Stars 5 - 4 Porthcawl Town Athletic (AET)

Rhosllanerchrugog 2 - 3 Penyffordd

Llantwit Major 2 - 1 Cefn Cribwr Boys Club

Machen Afc 4 - 0 Ely Rangers

Fc Penley 3 - 2 Brymbo

Ammanford Afc 5 - 2 Merthyr Saints

Pencoed Athletic Amateur 2 - 0 Llantwit Fardre

Abertillery Bluebirds 1 - 2 Cardiff Corinthians

Saltney Town 3 - 2 Coedpoeth United

Afc Llwydcoed 3 - 4 Panteg (AET)

Rhostyllen 2 - 7 Brickfield Rangers

Llanuwchllyn 0 - 1 Chirk AAA

Risca United 1 - 2 Croesyceiliog (AET)

Corwen 3 - 1 FC Nomads of Connah's Quay (AET)

Cwmbran Town 1 - 7 Aberbargoed Buds

Rhydymwyn 0 - 2 Buckley Town

Penycae 1 - 3 Llay Welfare

Abergavenny Town 7 - 0 AFC Porth

Meliden 3 - 3 CPD Dyffryn Nantlle (AET - Meliden won 4-3 on penalties)

Bridgend Street 7 - 0 Llanrumney United

Villa Dino Christchurch 2 - 5 Caldicot Town

Gaerwen 6 - 5 Pwllheli

Knighton Town 0 - 2 Bow Street

Cardiff Draconians 5 - 1 Tredegar Town

Llanrug United 5 - 1 Llandyrnog United

Llansantffraid Village 0 - 7 Berriew

Aberdare Town 2 - 1 Dinas Powys

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 1 - 4 Llanrwst United

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 3 - 1 Kerry

West End 1 - 1 Ynysgerwn (AET - Ynysgerwn won 1-3 on penalties)

Bodedern 2 - 0 Aberffraw

Welshpool Town 3 - 4 Aberaeron

Caerau 2 - 6 Pontyclun

Llandudno Albion 1 - 1 CPD Llannefydd (AET - Llandudno Albion won 5-4 on penalties)

Conwy Borough 4 - 1 Amlwch Town

Abermule 3 - 2 Borth United

Penrhiwfer 1 - 3 Pontypridd Town

Rhayader Town 3 - 2 Brecon Northcote (AET)

Mold Alexandra 5 - 0 Acton

Qualifying Round One

Clwb Cymric 0 - 1 Penrhiwfer

Villa Dino Christchurch 4 - 1 Neuadd Wen

Pwllheli 3 - 1 Llangefni Town (AET)

Rhostyllen 4 - 2 Llangollen Town

Penlan Fc 1 - 4 Caerau

Panteg 2 - 0 Newport City

Penrhyndeudraeth 2 - 3 Bodedern

Brymbo Victoria 3 - 6 Acton (AET)

Llangynwyd Rangers 2 - 3 Porthcawl Town Athletic

Cwmbran Town 3 - 1 Caerleon

Llanrug United Fc 4 - 2 Pentraeth (AET)

Penycae 5 - 3 Castell Alun Colts

St Asaph City 1 - 2 Llay Welfare

Trefelin BGC 1 - 1 Ynysgerwn (AET - Ynysgerwn won 1-3 on penalties)

AFC Butetown 3 - 2 Aberfan SDC

Holyhead Town 2 - 4 Gaerwen

FC Penley 4 - 4 Mostyn Dragons (AET - Penley won 4-3 on penalties)

Newcastle Emlyn - Pencoed Athletic Amateur

Cardiff Draconians 8 - 1 Canton Liberal

Newport Ymca 1 - 4 Machen AFC

Rhos Aelwyd 1 - 2 Coedpoeth United

Carmarthen Stars 4 - 3 CRC Rangers

Merthyr Saints 6 - 4 Tiger Bay

Llantwit Fardre 1 - 0 Grange Allstars

New Brighton Villa 0 - 2 Brymbo

Swansea University FC 2 - 2 Cefn Cribwr Boys Club (AET - Cefn Cribwr won 1-4 on penalties)

Treharris Western Athletic 7 - 0 Llanrumney United

Mynydd Isa Spartans - Rhosllanerchrugog

Kerry 2 - 1 Hay St Mary's

Blaenrhondda Fc 3 - 4 Brecon Corries

Abermule 1 - 0 Tywyn Bryncrug

Trethomas Bluebirds 3 - 4 Ely Rangers

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1 - 0 Llanfairpwll

Llansantffraid Village 6 - 0 Montgomery Town

Aber Valley Fc 3 - 4 Cardiff Corinthians

Cemaes Bay 0 - 5 CPD Llannefydd

Borth United 5 - 3 Trewern United

Penydarren Boys & Girls 5 - 3 Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Llanberis 2 - 3 Llandudno Albion

Churchstoke 2 - 3 Welshpool Town (AET)

Trebanog Fc 0 - 2 Caerphilly Athletic

Cpd Waunfawr 4 - 6 Llanrwst United (AET)

Machynlleth 0 - 5 Llandrindod Wells

Treforest Fc 1 - 3 Brecon Northcote (AET)

Cpd Dyffryn Nantlle 5 - 1 CPD Llanystumdwy

Lex Glyndwr 2 - 1 Greenfield

Afc Rumney Juniors 4 - 2 Ferndale & District

Pontlottyn Fc 2 - 6 Bridgend Street

Abertillery Bluebirds 5 - 4 Chepstow Town

Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 3 - 12 Llandyrnog United

Penyffordd Lions 3 - 2 Cefn Albion

Pontyclun 2 - 0 Garw SBGC

Fc Tredegar 3 - 3 Tredegar Town (AET - Tredegar Town win 6-7 on penalties)

Trearddur Bay United 1 - 3 Aberffraw

Rhydymwyn Fc - Cefn Mawr Rangers