EFL Trophy Scores & Fixtures

Search

All fixtures

Tuesday 25th September

Southern Group C

  • NewportNewport County3Chelsea U21Chelsea U210

Southern Group D

  • ExeterExeter City2West Ham United U21West Ham United U210

Northern Group D

  • CreweCrewe Alexandra1Manchester City U21Manchester City U214

Northern Group F

  • BradfordBradford City1Everton U21Everton U211
    Bradford City win 6-5 on penalties

Tuesday 18th September

Southern Group D

  • Bristol RoversBristol Rovers2West Ham United U21West Ham United U210

Southern Group F

  • WycombeWycombe Wanderers2Fulham U21Fulham U211

Southern Group G

  • WimbledonAFC Wimbledon0Swansea City U21Swansea City U211

Wednesday 12th September

Southern Group E

  • CoventryCoventry City0Arsenal U21Arsenal U213

Tuesday 11th September

Southern Group C

Northern Group B

  • FleetwoodFleetwood Town2Leicester City U21Leicester City U212
    Leicester City U21 win 7-6 on penalties

Tuesday 4th September

Northern Group A

  • CarlisleCarlisle United3MorecambeMorecambe2
  • SunderlandSunderland0Stoke City U21Stoke City U210
    Sunderland win 4-2 on penalties

Southern Group B

  • ColchesterColchester United0Southampton U21Southampton U212
  • SouthendSouthend United3CambridgeCambridge United1

Southern Group D

  • YeovilYeovil Town0ExeterExeter City0
    Exeter City win 4-3 on penalties

Southern Group E

  • Forest GreenForest Green Rovers4CheltenhamCheltenham Town0

Southern Group F

  • NorthamptonNorthampton Town0WycombeWycombe Wanderers1
  • Oxford UtdOxford United3Fulham U21Fulham U210

Southern Group G

  • CharltonCharlton Athletic2WimbledonAFC Wimbledon2
    AFC Wimbledon win 4-2 on penalties

Southern Group H

  • LutonLuton Town2Brighton and Hove Albion U21Brighton and Hove Albion U211
  • MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons3PeterboroughPeterborough United3
    Milton Keynes Dons win 6-5 on penalties

Northern Group B

  • RochdaleRochdale2BuryBury1

Northern Group C

  • MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town3BlackpoolBlackpool3
    Macclesfield Town win 5-3 on penalties

Northern Group D

  • TranmereTranmere Rovers3CreweCrewe Alexandra4

Northern Group E

  • BurtonBurton Albion1WalsallWalsall2

Northern Group F

  • OldhamOldham Athletic1BarnsleyBarnsley2

Northern Group G

  • DoncasterDoncaster Rovers1Newcastle United U21Newcastle United U213
  • GrimsbyGrimsby Town2Notts CountyNotts County1

Northern Group H

  • Lincoln CityLincoln City1MansfieldMansfield Town2
  • ScunthorpeScunthorpe United0Wolverhampton Wanderers U21Wolverhampton Wanderers U210
    Scunthorpe United win 4-2 on penalties

Southern Group A

  • PortsmouthPortsmouth4GillinghamGillingham0
  • CrawleyCrawley Town1Tottenham Hotspur U21Tottenham Hotspur U211
    Crawley Town win 5-3 on penalties

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.

Choose another date