EFL Trophy Scores & Fixtures

Search

All fixtures

Tuesday 30th October

Southern Group C

  • PlymouthPlymouth Argyle0Chelsea U21Chelsea U215

Southern Group E

  • CheltenhamCheltenham Town6Arsenal U21Arsenal U212

Northern Group D

  • TranmereTranmere Rovers0Manchester City U21Manchester City U211

Northern Group F

  • OldhamOldham Athletic3Everton U21Everton U212

Tuesday 16th October

Northern Group B

  • BuryBury2Leicester City U21Leicester City U211

Northern Group E

  • Port ValePort Vale2Middlesbrough U21Middlesbrough U210

Tuesday 9th October

Northern Group A

  • MorecambeMorecambe1Stoke City U21Stoke City U212
  • SunderlandSunderland3CarlisleCarlisle United1

Southern Group B

  • CambridgeCambridge United4Southampton U21Southampton U210
  • ColchesterColchester United2SouthendSouthend United0

Southern Group C

  • PlymouthPlymouth Argyle0SwindonSwindon Town3

Southern Group D

  • Bristol RoversBristol Rovers2YeovilYeovil Town0

Southern Group E

  • CoventryCoventry City1Forest GreenForest Green Rovers1
    Coventry City win 4-2 on penalties

Southern Group F

  • Oxford UtdOxford United1NorthamptonNorthampton Town2

Southern Group G

  • StevenageStevenage0CharltonCharlton Athletic8

Southern Group H

  • LutonLuton Town3MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons0
  • PeterboroughPeterborough United2Brighton and Hove Albion U21Brighton and Hove Albion U212
    Brighton and Hove Albion U21 win 5-4 on penalties

Northern Group B

  • FleetwoodFleetwood Town0RochdaleRochdale2

Northern Group C

  • AccringtonAccrington Stanley4MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town1
  • BlackpoolBlackpool1West Bromwich Albion U21West Bromwich Albion U212

Northern Group D

  • ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town6TranmereTranmere Rovers0

Northern Group E

  • WalsallWalsall3Middlesbrough U21Middlesbrough U211
  • Port ValePort Vale1BurtonBurton Albion0

Northern Group F

  • BradfordBradford City1OldhamOldham Athletic4

Northern Group G

  • DoncasterDoncaster Rovers2GrimsbyGrimsby Town0
  • Notts CountyNotts County0Newcastle United U21Newcastle United U212

Northern Group H

  • MansfieldMansfield Town2Wolverhampton Wanderers U21Wolverhampton Wanderers U211
  • ScunthorpeScunthorpe United1Lincoln CityLincoln City1
    Lincoln City win 3-1 on penalties

Southern Group A

  • CrawleyCrawley Town0PortsmouthPortsmouth1
  • GillinghamGillingham0Tottenham Hotspur U21Tottenham Hotspur U214

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.

Choose another date