EFL Trophy Scores & Fixtures

Search

All fixtures

Tuesday 29th October

Northern Group A

  • GrimsbyGrimsby Town1Leicester City U21Leicester City U212

Southern Group F

  • PlymouthPlymouth Argyle0Chelsea U21Chelsea U211

Southern Group G

  • StevenageStevenage1Fulham U21Fulham U211
    Stevenage win 4-2 on penalties

Northern Group B

  • AccringtonAccrington Stanley5Liverpool U21Liverpool U212

Northern Group F

  • BoltonBolton Wanderers3Manchester City U21Manchester City U211

Northern Group H

  • DoncasterDoncaster Rovers1Manchester United U21Manchester United U212

Tuesday 15th October

Northern Group G

  • CarlisleCarlisle United2BlackpoolBlackpool1

Tuesday 8th October

Northern Group A

  • SunderlandSunderland3GrimsbyGrimsby Town2

Southern Group B

  • Oxford UtdOxford United2PortsmouthPortsmouth2
    Portsmouth win 5-4 on penalties

Southern Group C

  • WimbledonAFC Wimbledon3Leyton OrientLeyton Orient0

Southern Group D

  • Forest GreenForest Green Rovers0CoventryCoventry City0
    Forest Green Rovers win 8-7 on penalties

Southern Group E

  • CheltenhamCheltenham Town4West Ham United U21West Ham United U213
  • NewportNewport County0ExeterExeter City2

Southern Group F

  • SwindonSwindon Town0PlymouthPlymouth Argyle3

Southern Group G

  • WycombeWycombe Wanderers0StevenageStevenage1

Southern Group H

  • CambridgeCambridge United0NorthamptonNorthampton Town1

Northern Group B

  • OldhamOldham Athletic0AccringtonAccrington Stanley3

Northern Group C

  • TranmereTranmere Rovers2Aston Villa U21Aston Villa U211

Northern Group D

  • ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town3Newcastle United U21Newcastle United U210

Northern Group E

  • MansfieldMansfield Town1CreweCrewe Alexandra1
    Crewe Alexandra win 4-3 on penalties

Northern Group H

  • RotherhamRotherham United3DoncasterDoncaster Rovers2

Southern Group A

  • ColchesterColchester United1Tottenham Hotspur U21Tottenham Hotspur U211
    Tottenham Hotspur U21 win 6-5 on penalties
  • IpswichIpswich Town4GillinghamGillingham0

Tuesday 1st October

Southern Group B

  • CrawleyCrawley Town1Norwich City U21Norwich City U212

Southern Group C

  • SouthendSouthend United0Brighton and Hove Albion U21Brighton and Hove Albion U212

Southern Group D

  • WalsallWalsall1Southampton U21Southampton U210

Southern Group G

  • MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons1Fulham U21Fulham U210

Southern Group H

  • PeterboroughPeterborough United1Arsenal U21Arsenal U210

Northern Group E

  • BurtonBurton Albion0Everton U21Everton U212

Northern Group F

  • RochdaleRochdale1BoltonBolton Wanderers1
    Rochdale win 5-3 on penalties

Northern Group G

  • MorecambeMorecambe2Wolverhampton Wanderers U21Wolverhampton Wanderers U212
    Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 win 5-4 on penalties

Northern Group H

  • Lincoln CityLincoln City0Manchester United U21Manchester United U211

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.

Choose another date