EFL Trophy Scores & Fixtures

Search

All fixtures

Wednesday 27th November

Second Round

  • BlackpoolBlackpool1ScunthorpeScunthorpe United3

Tuesday 26th November

Second Round

  • Everton U21Everton U210FleetwoodFleetwood Town4

Wednesday 13th November

Southern Group C

  • SouthendSouthend United3WimbledonAFC Wimbledon1

Southern Group E

  • ExeterExeter City3West Ham United U21West Ham United U211

Southern Group F

  • Bristol RoversBristol Rovers1SwindonSwindon Town0

Northern Group B

  • FleetwoodFleetwood Town5OldhamOldham Athletic2

Northern Group D

  • ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town3MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town1

Tuesday 12th November

Northern Group A

  • ScunthorpeScunthorpe United3SunderlandSunderland0

Southern Group B

  • CrawleyCrawley Town1Oxford UtdOxford United4

Southern Group D

  • WalsallWalsall6Forest GreenForest Green Rovers0

Southern Group E

  • CheltenhamCheltenham Town4NewportNewport County7

Southern Group G

  • MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons1WycombeWycombe Wanderers2

Southern Group H

  • PeterboroughPeterborough United2CambridgeCambridge United1

Northern Group C

  • TranmereTranmere Rovers0SalfordSalford City2

Northern Group D

  • Port ValePort Vale2Newcastle United U21Newcastle United U211

Northern Group E

  • BurtonBurton Albion1MansfieldMansfield Town2

Northern Group F

  • BradfordBradford City1RochdaleRochdale2

Northern Group G

  • MorecambeMorecambe3CarlisleCarlisle United1

Northern Group H

  • Lincoln CityLincoln City3RotherhamRotherham United0

Southern Group A

  • GillinghamGillingham2Tottenham Hotspur U21Tottenham Hotspur U210
  • ColchesterColchester United1IpswichIpswich Town0

Wednesday 6th November

Southern Group C

  • Leyton OrientLeyton Orient1Brighton and Hove Albion U21Brighton and Hove Albion U211
    Leyton Orient win 4-2 on penalties

Tuesday 5th November

Northern Group A

  • SunderlandSunderland1Leicester City U21Leicester City U212

Southern Group D

  • CoventryCoventry City3Southampton U21Southampton U212

Southern Group G

  • WycombeWycombe Wanderers1Fulham U21Fulham U212

Southern Group H

  • CambridgeCambridge United1Arsenal U21Arsenal U211
    Arsenal U21 win 4-3 on penalties

Northern Group E

  • CreweCrewe Alexandra2Everton U21Everton U212
    Crewe Alexandra win 5-4 on penalties

Northern Group G

  • BlackpoolBlackpool1Wolverhampton Wanderers U21Wolverhampton Wanderers U210

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.

Choose another date