UFC schedule and results

Ultimate Fighting Championship
Jorge Masvidal beat Darren Till by knockout at UFC London on 16 March

Here are the latest results and scheduled fights in the UFC.

Schedule

March

23: Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee - UFC Fight Night: Stephen Thompson v Anthony Pettis (welterweight); Curtis Blaydes v Justin Willis (heavyweight)

30: Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UFC Fight Night: Edson Barboza v Justin Gaethje (lightweight); Karolina Kowalkiewicz v Michelle Waterson (strawweight)

April

13: State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia - UFC 236: Max Holloway v Dustin Poirier (interim lightweight title); Kelvin Gastelum v Israel Adesanya (interim middleweight title)

Results

March

16: O2 Arena, London - UFC Fight Night

  • Jorge Masvidal bt Darren Till by KO
  • Leon Edwards bt Gunnar Nelson by split decision (welterweight)
  • Dominick Reyes bt Volkan Oezdemir by split decision (light heavyweight)
  • Nathaniel Wood bt Jose Quinonez by submission (bantamweight)
  • Claudio Silva bt Danny Roberts by submission (welterweight)
  • Jack Marshman bt John Phillips by split decision (middleweight)

9: INTRUST Bank Arena, Wichita, Kansas - UFC Fight Night

  • Junior Dos Santos bt Derrick Lewis by second-round knockout (heavyweight)

2: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas - UFC 235

  • Jon Jones bt Anthony Smith by unanimous decision (light-heavyweight title)
  • Kamaru Usman bt Tyron Woodley by unanimous decision (welterweight title)
  • Ben Askren bt Robbie Lawler by first-round submission (welterweight)

February

23: 02 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic - UFC Fight Night

  • Thiago Santos bt Jan Blachowicz by third-round knockout (light heavyweight)
  • Stefan Struve bt Marcos Rogerio de Lima by second-round submission (heavyweight).

17: Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, Arizona - UFC Fight Night

  • Francis Ngannou bt Cain Velasquez by first-round knockout (heavyweight)
  • Paul Felder bt James Vick by unanimous decision (lightweight)
  • Cynthia Calvillo bt Cortney Casey by unanimous decision (strawweight).

10: Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Australia - UFC 234

  • Robert Whittaker v Kelvin Gastelum, cancelled (middleweight title fight)
  • Israel Adesanya bt Anderson Silva by unanimous decision (middleweight)

2: Arena CFO, Fortaleza, Brazil - UFC Fight Night

  • Marlon Moraes bt Raphael Assuncao by first-round submission (bantamweight)
  • Demian Maia bt Lyman Good by first-round submission (welterweight)

January

19: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas Nevada - UFC Fight Night

  • Henry Cejudo bt TJ Dillashaw by TKO (flyweight title fight)
  • Paige VanZant bt Rachael Ostovich by submission (flyweight)

Schedules are subject to late changes.

Further dates will appear here once confirmed.

Top Stories