Hockey - event schedule

Venue: Olympic Park - Riverbank Arena

All times BST

Sunday 29 July

Women's Group B

New Zealand v Australia, (08:30)

Argentina v South Africa, (16:00)

Germany v United States, (21:15)

Women's Group A

Netherlands v Belgium, (10:45)

China v South Korea, (13:45)

GB v Japan, (19:00)

Monday 30 July

Men's Group B

South Korea v New Zealand, (08:30)

Netherlands v India, (16:00)

Germany v Belgium, (21:15)

Men's Group A

Australia v South Africa, (10:45)

Spain v Pakistan, (13:45)

GB v Argentina, (19:00)

Tuesday 31 July

Women's Group A

Netherlands v Japan, (08:30)

Belgium v China, (13:45)

GB v South Korea, (16:00)

Women's Group B

South Africa v New Zealand, (10:45)

Argentina v United States, (19:00)

Germany v Australia, (21:15)

Wednesday 1 August

Men's Group A

Spain v Australia, (08:30)

South Africa v GB, (16:00)

Pakistan v Argentina, (19:00)

Men's Group B

Belgium v Netherlands, (10:45)

New Zealand v India, (13:45)

South Korea v Germany, (21:15)

Thursday 2 August

Women's Group A

South Korea v Japan, (08:30)

China v Netherlands, (13:45)

Belgium v GB, (19:00)

Women's Group B

Australia v United States, (10:45)

South Africa v Germany, (16:00)

New Zealand v Argentina, (21:15)

Friday 3 August

Men's Group A

Australia v Argentina (08:30)

GB v Pakistan, (16:00)

South Africa v Spain, (19:00)

Men's Group B

Netherlands v New Zealand, (10:45)

Germany v India, (13:45)

Belgium v South Korea, (21:15)

Saturday 4 August

Women's Group B

Australia v South Africa, (08:30)

United States v New Zealand, (19:00)

Germany v Argentina, (21:15)

Women's Group A

Netherlands v South Korea, (10:45)

Japan v Belgium, (13:45)

China v GB, (16:00)

Sunday 5 August

Men's Group B

New Zealand v Belgium, (08:30)

India v South Korea, (13:45)

Netherlands v Germany, (16:00)

Men's Group A

Pakistan v South Africa, (10:45)

GB v Australia, (19:00)

Argentina v Spain, (21:15)

Monday 6 August

Women's Group B

New Zealand v Germany, (08:30)

United States v South Africa, (10:45)

Argentina v Australia, (21:15)

Women's Group A

Japan v China, (13:45)

South Korea v Belgium, (16:00)

GB v Netherlands, (19:00)

Tuesday 7 August

Men's Group B

South Korea v Netherlands, (08:30)

India v Belgium, (16:00)

Germany v New Zealand, (21:15)

Men's Group B

Australia v Pakistan, (10:45)

Argentina v South Africa, (13:45)

Spain v GB, (19:00)

Wednesday 8 August

Women's classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places) - 0830-1330

Women's semi-final (1530-1730)

Women's semi-final (2000-2200)

Thursday 9 August

Men's classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places) - (0830-1330)

Men's semi-final (1530-1730)

Men's semi-final (2000-2200)

Friday 10 August

Women's classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places) - (0830-1330)

Women's bronze medal match (1530-1730)

Women's gold medal match (2000-2200)

Saturday 11 August

Men's classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places) - (0830-1330)

Men's bronze medal match (1530-1730)

Men's gold medal match (2000-2200)

Top Stories