Swalec League results

11 FEBRUARY 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Swalec Bowl 4th Round

Llandaff North 0-29 Cardiff Quins

Division Two East

Abercynon P-P Rhydyfelin - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Fleur De Lys P-P Ystrad Rhondda - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Heol Y Cwy 0-22 Bedlinog

Llantrisant 28-16 Rhymney

Llantwit Fardre P-P Tylorstown - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Penallta P-P Ynysybwl - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Two West

Aberystwyth 23-27 Maesteg

Glynneath 3-7 Builth Wells

Kenfig Hill 60-10 Felinfoel

Kidwelly 40-24 Crymych

Loughor P-P Aberavon Quins - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Skewen 14-26 Cwmllynfell

Division Two North

Colwyn Bay 7-11 Abergele

Denbigh 10-17 COBRA

Dolgellau 29-0 Machynlleth

Newtown 24-0 Wrexham

Rhyl 26-10 Llanidloes

Division Three East

Abertillery BG P-P Pill Harriers - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Croesyceiliog P-P Newport HSOB - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Garndiffaith P-P Tredegar Ironsides - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Pontypool United P-P Abergavenny - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Risca P-P Brynmawr - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Senghennyd P-P Caerphilly - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Three South East

Fairwater P-P Aberdare - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Gwernyfed 20-31 Nelson

Llanishen P-P Brecon - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Pentyrch 10-22 Dowlais

Rhiwbina 52-7 Penarth

Tonyrefail P-P St Peters - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Three South West

Morriston 3-33 Maesteg Quins

Mumbles 14-11 Bryncoch

Taibach 5-35 Seven Sisters

Vardre 72-5 Aberavon Green Stars

Ystylafera 27-15 Brynamman

Division Three West

Cardigan 12-11 Dunvant

Haverfordwest 7-11 Tenby Utd

Lampeter 23-17 Penclawdd

Llandeilo 44-7 Pontyberem

Newcastle Emlyn 7-7 Pontarddulais

Tumble P-P Gorseinon - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Three North

Bangor 7-97 Llangollen

Benllech 16-13 Menai Bridgend

Harlech 15-33 Shotton Steel

Division Four East

Blaenavon P-P New Tredegar - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Blaina P-P Oakdale - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Chepstow P-P Abercarn - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Machen 21-19 Cwmbran

Talywain P-P Caldicot - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Four South East

Barry11-16 Abercwmboi

Llandaff 16-11 Llantwit Major

Pontyclun 41-9 Penygraig

Pontycymmer P-P Porth Harlequins - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Wattstown P-P Nantymoel - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Four South West

Birchgrove 20-7 Briton Ferry

Cwmavon 12-23 Trebanos

Nantyfyllon 7-20 Glyncorrwg

Pontardawe 5-9 Abercrave

Pyle 22-43 Maesteg Celtic

Resolven 20-17 Neath Athletic

Division Four West

Aberaeron 8-35 Milford Haven

Betws 61-27 Trimsaran

Furnace Utd 13-13 Burry Port

Hendy 33-29 Amman United

Laugharne 65-10 Neyalnd

Llanelli Wanderers P-P Llanybydder - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Five East

Bettws P-P Monmouth - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Brynithel P-P Blackwood Stars - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Crumlin P-P RTB Ebbw Vale - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Hafodrynys P-P Pontllanfraith - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Llanhilleth P-P Newport Saracens - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Nantyglo P-P Usk - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Ynysddu P-P Trinant - Postponed due to Trinant refusing to play

Division Five South East

Canton P-P Old Illtydians - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Cefn Coed P-P Deri - Postponed due to frozen pitch

CRC Caerdydd P-P Treherbert - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Ferndale P-P St Josephs (Cardiff) - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Old Penarthians 9-14 Dinas Powys

St Albans 9-19 Cilfynydd

Division Five South Central

Blaengarw P-P Rhigos - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Cowbridge P-P Ogmore Vale - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Hirwaun P-P Cefn Cribbwr - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Porthcawl 14-16 Tonna

South Wales Police 0-69 Bryncethin

Division Five South West

Alltwen P-P Crynant - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Glais P-P Gowerton - Postponed due to frozen pitch

New Dock Stars 23-22 Llandybie

Penlan 38-12 Cwmtwrch

Tycroes 54-0 Baglan

Ystradgynlais 6-16 Cwmgors

Division Five West

Cefneithin P-P Bynea

Fishguard 57-5 St Davids

Llangwm 10-34 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Nantgaredig - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Penygroes P-P St Clears

Division Six East

Caerleon P-P Hartridge - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Malpas 21-38 St Julians HSOB

New Panteg P-P Beaufort - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Rogerstone 25-10 St Josephs (Newport)

Trefil P-P Whiteheads - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Six Central

Aberbargoed P-P Caerau Ely - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Cambrian Welfare P-P Llandrindod Wells - Postponed due to frozen pitch

CIACS 20-33 Crickhowell

Glyncoch P-P Cefn Fforest - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Llanrumney 12-16 Cardiff Saracens

Ynysowen P-P Wick - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Division Six West

Fall Bay 21-16 Pantyfynnon

Llansawel P-P Penybanc - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Pontrhydyfen P-P Blaenau - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Tregaron 44-3 Mynydd Y Garreg

Division Seven

Old Tylerians P-P Aberbeeg - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Treharris P-P Hollybush - Postponed due to frozen pitch

Top Stories