Swalec League/Cup results

3 MARCH 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Swalec Cup 3rd Round

Ammanford 6-21 UWIC

Beddau 20-22 Swansea

Swalec Plate 4th Round

Cwmllynfell 6-3 Glynneath

Maesteg Quins 17-14 Kidwelly

Senghenydd 3-22 Penallta

Swalec Bowl 5th Round

Resolven 18-6 Treherbert

Division Two East

Bedlinog 8-29 Llantrisant

Rhydyfelin 20-11 Heol Y Cwy

Tylorstown 8-13 Abercynon

Ynysybwl 34-0 Fleur De Lys

Ystrad Rhondda 30-7 Llantwit Fardre

Division Two West

Aberavon Quins 38-18 Aberystwyth

Builth Wells 18-19 Kenfig Hill

Crymych 6-10 Loughor

Maesteg 24-24 Skewen

Division Two North

Abergele 22-26 Dolgellau

Colwyn Bay 18-16 COBRA

Llanidloes 14-0 Denbigh

Newtown P-P Rhyl

Wrexham P-P Machynlleth

Division Three East

Abergavenny 46-5 Risca

Brynmawr 18-10 Croesyceiliog

Caerphilly 5-15 Garndiffaith

Newport HSOB 38-8 Abertillery BG

Tredegar Ironsides 19-34 Pontypool United

Division Three South East

Aberdare 29-33 Pentyrch

Brecon 19-7 Fairwater

Dowlais 15-15 Rhiwbina

Nelson 5-21 Llanishen

Penarth 17-19 Tonyrefail

St Peters 30-12 Gwernyfed

Division Three South West

Aberavon Green Stars 0-68 Ystalyfera

Brynamman 20-15 Mumbles

Bryncoch 28-26 Pencoed

Seven Sisters 33-3 Vardre

Division Three West

Dunvant 30-12 Haverfordwest

Gorseinon 13-10 Cardigan

Penclawdd 23-12 Tumble

Pontarddulais 3-0 Llandeilo

Pontyberem P-P Lampeter

Tenby Utd 33-12 Newcastle Emlyn

Division Three North

Bangor 46-7 Holyhead

Benllech 16-5 Harlech

Flint 3-38 Shotton Steel

Welshpool 16-10 Menai Bridge

Division Four East

Abercarn 33-8 Machen

Caldicot P-P Blaina

Chepstow 16-11 Taffs Well

Cwmbran 26-11 Talywain

New Tredegar 18-22 Cardiff Quins

Oakdale 23-37 Blaenavon

Division Four South East

Abercwmboi 17-7 Bridgend Sports

Llantwit Major 24-10 Wattstown

Nantymoel 18-14 Pontyclun

Penygraig 8-26 Barry

Pontycymmer 30-0 Llandaff North

Porth Harlequins 34-12 Llandaff

Division Four South West

Abercrave 12-31 Glyncorrwg

Birchgrove 0-24 Nantyffyllon

Briton Ferry 17-27 Pyle

Neath Athletic 31-5 Cwmavon

Trebanos 28-7 Pontardawe (Abandoned at 65mins due to serious injury)

Division Four West

Aberaeron 19-24 Llanelli Wanderers

Amman United 27-10 Furnace Utd

Burry Port 47-10 Laugharne

Milford Haven 64-0 Hendy

Neyland 27-29 Betws

Trimsaran 10-14 Llanybydder

Division Five East

Bettws 26-19 Crumlin

Brynithel 27-21 RTB Ebbw Vale

Hafodrynys 18-8 Monmouth

Llanhilleth 12-15 Usk

Nantyglo 13-0 Blackwood Stars

Trinant 23-10 Newport Saracens

Ynysddu 19-0 Pontllanfraith

Division Five South East

Abertysswg 6-6 Cilfynydd

Canton 21-10 St Albans

CRC Caerdydd 19-22 Old Illtydians

Dinas Powys 36-6 St Jospehs (Cardiff)

Ferndale 30-12 Deri

Division Five South Central

Banwen 10-17 South Wales Police

Bryncethin 63-5 Blaengarw

Cefn Cribbwr 48-14 Porthcawl

Cwmgwrach 0-29 Cowbridge

Rhigos 15-0 Hirwaun

Tonna 25-14Ogmore Vale

Division Five South West

Baglan 0-38 Penlan

Crynant 11-24 Cwmgors

Cwmtwrch 20-10 Alltwen

Glais 27-20 Ystradgynlais

Gowerton 27-8 New Dock Stars

Llandybie 0-39 Tycroes

Division Five West

Bynea 3-12 Fishguard

Pembroke 20-7 Swansea Uplands

Penygroes 13-7 Pembroke Dock Quins

Pontyates 5-27 Cefneithin

St Clears 74-15 Llangwm

St David's 0-62 Nantgaredig

Division Six East

Beaufort 16-9 Trefil

Forgeside 0-17 New Panteg

Hartridge 20-6 St Joesphs (Newport)

Malpas P-P Rogerstone

Whiteheads 70-18 Caerleon

Division Six Central

Caerau Ely 32-5 Llanrumney

Cardiff Saracens 43-12 Cambrian Welfare

Crickhowell 44-5 Aberbargoed

Llandrindod Wells 0-23 Ynysowen

Wick 21-20 Cefn Fforest

Division Six West

Blaenau 6-15 Fall Bay

Llangadog 26-6 Llansawel

Pantyfynnon 36-10 Mynydd Y Garreg

Penybanc 26-0 South Gower

Division Seven

Aberbeeg 57-7 Newbridge Utd

Blaina Utd 0-18 Hollybush

Girling 7-49 Sully Sports

Star 24-0 Old Tylerians

Treharris 54-0 Cwmcarn Utd

Top Stories