Swalec Leagues results

WRU Swalec Leagues

15 SEPTEMBER 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

And Welsh Championship results can be found here

SWALEC LEAGUE DIVISION ONE EAST:

Heol y Cyw 12-16 Ystrad Rhondda

Merthyr P-P Gilfach Goch

Rhydyfelin 18-31 Penallta

Tredegar 7-32 Mountain Ash

Treorchy 9-17 Rumney

Ynysybwl 17-27 RGC 1404

DIVISION ONE NORTH:

Bethesda 17-17 Dolgellau

Bro Ffestiniog 18-9 Llangefni

Mold 7-31 Nant Conwy

Pwllheli 29-23 Bala

DIVISION ONE WEST:

Cwmllynfell 30-15 Skewen

Glynneath 12-17 Llangennech

Kenfig Hill 27-10 Aberavon Quins

Kidwelly 15-10 Waunarlwydd

Loughor 17-16 Carmarthen Athletic

Tondu 33-32 Ammanford

DIVISION TWO EAST:

Bedlinog 20 - 14 Pill Harriers

Fleur de Lys 17 - 39 Nelson

Llanishen 35 - 17 Llantwit Fadre

Llantrisant 21 - 10 Garndiffaith

Rhymney 28 - 7 Abercynon

Tylorstown 6 - 37 Rhiwbina

DIVISION TWO NORTH:

Abergele 20 - 0 Llanidloes

COBRA 3 - 10 Denbigh

Llandudno 61 - 9 Machynlleth

Rhyl 37 - 18 Llangollen

Shotton Steel 17 - 11 Colwyn Bay

DIVISION TWO WEST:

Aberystwyth 9 - 12 Felinfoel

Builth Wells 26 - 24 Crymych

Maesteg 23 - 9 Taibach

Maesteg Quins 31 - 14 Dunvant

Seven Sisters 66 - 7 Haverfordwest

DIVISION THREE EAST:

Abergavenny 20 - 32 Pontypool United

Brynmawr 6 - 16 Abertillery BG

Caerphilly 14 - 8 Abercarn

Gwernyfed 30 - 28 Croesyceiliog

Risca 26 - 21 Newport HSOB

Talywain 38 - 13 Tredegar Ironsides

DIVISION THREE SOUTH EAST:

Brecon 13 - 18 Aberdare

Dowlais 31 - 14 Pentyrch

Nantymoel 26 - 20 St Peters

Penarth 22 - 25 Cardiff Quins

Pontyclun 55 - 0 Porth Harlequins

Tonyrefail 21 - 21 Fairwater

DIVISION THREE SOUTH WEST:

Aberavon Green Stars 7 - 63 Trebanos

Bryncoch 13 - 30 Ystalyfera

Morriston 34 - 32 Pencoed

Mumbles 23 - 12 Brynamman

Neath Athletic 27 - 13 Maesteg Celtic

Resolven 25 - 15 Vardre

DIVISION THREE WEST:

Cardigan 10 - 19 Newcastle Emlyn

Lampeter 16 - 17 Llanelli Wanderers

Milford Haven 14 - 26 Gorseinon

Pontyberem 10 - 13 Pontarddulais

Tenby Utd 27 - 9 Llandeilo

Tumble 12 - 32 Amman United

DIVISION THREE NORTH:

Benllech 13 - 15 Porthmadog

Flint 10 - 31 Newtown

Holyhead 14 - 47 Bangor

Rhosllanerchrugog 59 - 0 Harlech

Welshpool 11 - 7 Wrexham

DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Blaenavon P-P Caldicot

Blaina 15 -25 Monmouth

Chepstow 19 - 31 Cwmbran

Hafodyrynys 24 -38 Cilfynydd

Machen 10 - 63 New Tredegar

Ynysddu 16 - 11 Oakdale

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH EAST:

CRC Caerdydd 37 -21 Cowbridge

Llandaff 22 -25 Barry

Llandaff North 9 - 19 Wattstown

Llantwit Major 11 - 6 Abercwmboi

Pontycymmer 42 - 7 Old Illtydians

Taffs Well 21 - 18 Penygraig

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH WEST:

Abercrave 20 - 26 Cefn Cribbwr

Birchgrove 0 - 57 Cwmavon

Bryncethin 18 - 21 Pontardawe

Glyncorrwg 41 - 15 Bridgend Sports

Penlan 54 - 5 Briton Ferry

Pyle 21 - 15 Nantyffyllon

DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Aberaeron 26 - 9 Burry Port

Betws 12 - 18 Llanybydder

Furnace United 12 - 33 Hendy

Nantgaredig 38 - 0 Neyland

Trimsaran 26 - 10 Fishguard

Tycroes 15 - 7 Laugharne

DIVISION FIVE EAST:

Caerleon 7 - 10 Bettws

Llanhilleth 19 - 14 Brynithel

Nantyglo 60 - 17 Usk

Newport Saracens 7 - 8 Beaufort

Rogerstone 32 - 20 Crumlin

Trinant 7 - 40 RTB Ebbw Vale

DIVISION FIVE SOUTH EAST:

Caerau Ely 28 - 15 Deri

Canton 34 - 36 Abertysswg

Cefn Coed 66 - 11 St Albans

Markham 15 - 20 Blackwood Stars (played at Blackwood)

Pontllanfraith 13 - 38 Ynysowen

St Josephs (Cardiff) 57 - 6 Old Penarthians

DIVISION FIVE SOUTH CENTRAL:

Blaengarw 18 - 20 Ferndale

Ogmore Vale P- P Hirwaun

Porthcawl 20 - 16 Dinas Powys

Tonna 50 - 22 Rhigos

Treherbert 6 - 7 Pontrhydyfen

DIVISION FIVE SOUTH WEST:

Alltwen 30 - 23 Ystradgynlais

Baglan 25 - 29 Crynant

Banwen 11 - 25 Penybanc

Glais 9 - 14 Cwmgors

Llandybie 30 - 15 Cwmgwrach

Llangadog 15 - 66 Cwmtwrch

DIVISION FIVE WEST:

Bynea 5 - 27 Swansea Uplands

Cefneithin 0 - 44 Gowerton

New Dock Stars 19 - 17 Pembroke Dock Quins

Pembroke 84 - 3 Llangwm

Penygroes 27 - 20 St Clears

Pontyates 32 - 24 St Davids

DIVISION SIX EAST:

Cwmcarn 11 - 31 Hollybush

Girling 14 - 20 Blaina Utd

Malpas 14 - 41 Forgeside

New Panteg 22 - 20 Trefil

DIVISION SIX SOUTH EAST:

CIACS 5 - 55 Llanrumney

STAR 15 - 17 St Julians HSOB

Whiteheads 10 - 50 Sully Sports

DIVISION SIX SOUTH CENTRAL:

Crickhowell 20 - 10 Aberbargoed

Llandrindod Wells 32 - 44 Cefn Fforest

Tongwynlais 25 - 21 Tref y Clawdd

Treharris 35 - 8 Wick

DIVISION SIX WEST:

Mynydd y Garreg 13 - 19 Pantyffynnon

South Gower 19 - 17 Fall Bay

Tonmawr 115 - 0 Aberavon Naval Club

Tregaron 29 - 21 Blaenau

DIVISION SEVEN:

Whitchurch 16 - 19 Cathays

Newbridge Utd 26 - 14 Sea View

West Mon 19 - 0 Old Tylerians

Top Stories