Swalec Leagues results

WRU Swalec Leagues

06 OCTOBER 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

CHAMPIONSHIP

Bargoed 40-16 Llanharan

Beddau 13-13 Glamorgan Wanderers

Blackwood 17-32 Ebbw Vale

Bonymaen 9-23 Tata Steel

Bridgend Athletic 17-10 Cardiff Met

Newbridge 45-10 Pontypool

Whitland 8-24 Narberth

DIVISION ONE WEST

Aberavon Quins 18-20 Ammanford

Carmarthen Athletic 20-21 Waunarlwydd

Glynneath 11-14 Cwmllynfell

Llangennech 38-22 Kidwelly

Loughor 16-29 Kenfig Hill

Skewen 15-20 Tondu

DIVISION ONE EAST

Glifach Goch 17-28 Ystrad Rhondda

Merthyr 10-27 Rhydyfelin

Mountain Ash 23-18 Treorchy

Penallta 15-9 Rumney

Heol Y Cyw 22-27 RGC 1404

Ynysybwl 59 -7 Tredegar

DIVISION ONE NORTH

Bethesda 15-20 Caernarfon

Bro Ffestiniog 40-15 Mold

Dolgellau 27-17 Ruthin

Llangefni 3-48 Pwllheli

Nant Conwy 19-16 Bala

Nant Conwy Bala

DIVISION TWO WEST

Aberystwyth 25-14 Maesteg Quins

Dunvant 7-15 Builth Wells

Haverfordwest 19-25 Crymych

Penclawdd 23-0 Taibach

Felinfoel 36-10 Maesteg

DIVISION TWO EAST

Abercynon 29-20 Fleur De Lys

Garndiffaith 20-43 Nelson

Llantwit Fardre 21-18 Bedlinog

Pill Harriers 26-0 Tylorstown

Rhiwbina 43-12 Rhymney

Senghenydd 11-13 Llanishen

DIVISION TWO NORTH

Abergele P-P Machynlleth

Llangollen 30-5 Colwyn Bay

Llandudno 18-17 COBRA

Rhyl 10-37 Denbigh

Shotton Steel 29-5 Llanidloes

DIVISION THREE WEST

Amman United 41-21 Gorseinon

Llandeilo 13-14 Milford Haven

Llanelli Wanderers 33-6 Cardigan

Pontarddulais 22-17 Newcastle Enlyn

Tenby Utd 55-0 Lampeter

Tumble 13-21 Pontyberem

DIVISION THREE NORTH

Benllech 25-19 Flint

Harlech 17-16 Menai Bridge

Holyhead P-P Wrexham

Rhosllanerchrugog 104-0 Bangor

Welshpool 17-17 Newtown

DIVISION THREE SOUTH WEST

Maesteg Celtic P-P Brynamman

Morriston 41-0 Aberavon Green Stars

Pencoed 31-5 Resolven

Trebanos 16-8 Mumbles

Ystalyfera 23-20 Vardre

DIVISION THREE SOUTH EAST

Cardiff Quins 22-16 Brecon

Fairwater 3-8 Dowlais

Nantymoel 7-44 Pontyclun

Porth Harlequins 22-59 Aberdare

St Peters 44-22 Pentyrch

Tonyrefail P-P Penarth

DIVISION THREE EAST

Abercarn 7-42 Risca

Abergavenny 16-17 Talywain

Abertillery BG 38-6 Gwernyfed

Brynmawr 10-16 Caerphilly

Pontypool United 24-11 Croesyceiliog

Tredegar Ironsides 8-54 Newport HSOB

DIVISION FOUR WEST

Betws 20-6 Burry Port

Furnace United 70-0 Neyland

Hendy 23-18 Laugharne

Nantgaredig 8-19 Llanybydder

Trimsaran 55-7 Aberaeron

Tycroes 31-8 Fishguard

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH WEST

Abercrave 15-31 Glyncorrwg

Birchgrove 15-28 Bridgend Sports

Bryncethin 30-36 Cwmavon

Nantyffyllon 31-20 Briton Ferry

Penlan 43-7 Cefn Cribbwr

Pyle 40-28 Pontardawe

DIVISION FOUR EAST

Blaenavon 19-13 Cilfynydd

Blaina 8-25 Chepstow

Caldicot 55-24 Oakdale

Hafodrynys 27-53 New Tredegar

Machen 13-20 Cwmbran

Ynysddu 29-10 Monmouth

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH EAST

Barry 25-6 Cowbridge

CRC Caerdydd 17-40 Old Illtydians

Llandaff 33-5 Penygraig

Llantwit Major 13-22 Wattstown

Pontycymmer 10-8 Llandaff North

Taffs Well 11-37 Abercwmboi

DIVISION FIVE WEST

Cefneithin 48-22 St Davids

Gowerton P-P Pembroke Dock Quins

New Dock Stars 52-5 Llangwm

Bynea 14-15 Pembroke

Penygroes 19-27 Swansea Uplands

Pontyates 29-27 St Clears

DIVISION FIVE SOUTH WEST

Alltwen 23-23 Cwmgwrach

Baglan P-P Cwmgors

Banwen 25-25 Glais

Llandybie 20-5 Crynant

Llangadog Penybanc

Ystradgynlais 10-14 Cwmtwrch

DIVISION FIVE SOUTH CENTRAL

Blaengarw 10-59 Porthcawl

Glyncoch 60-3 Ferndale

Ogmore Vale 13-30 Pontrhydyfen

Tonna 22-24 Dinas Powys

Treherbert 13-3 Rhigos

DIVISION FIVE SOUTH EAST

Caerau Ely 15-25 Old Penarthians

Cefn Coed 26-15 Deri

Markham 7-76 Ynysowen

Pontllanfraith 17-46 Canton

St Albans 3-20 Blackwood Stars

St Josephs (Cardiff) 43-23 Abertysswg

DIVISION FIVE EAST

Caerleon 36-12 Beaufort

Llanhilleth 24-31 Crumlin

Newport Saracens 15-27 Nantyglo

Rogerstone 34-10 RTB Ebbw Vale

Trinant 19-18 Usk

DIVISION SIX WEST

Fall Bay 76-0 Aberavon Naval Club

Mynydd Y Garreg 10-3 Llansawel (Abandoned due to serious injury)

South Gower 38-7 Blaenau

Tonmawr 67-17 Pantyfynnon

DIVISION SIX EAST

Blaina Utd 17-10 Hollybush

Forgeside 13-20 Trefil

Girling 18-31 New Panteg

Malpas 18-18 Cwmcarn

DIVISION SIX SOUTH EAST

CIACS 31-12 St Julians HSOB

Hartridge 19-15 Llanrumney

STAR Cardiff 17-67 Saracens

DIVISION SIX SOUTH CENTRAL

Aberbargoed 64-5 Tref Y Clawdd

Llandrindod Wells 12-48 Cambrian Welfare

Tongwynlais 5-65 Cefn Fforest

DIVISION SEVEN

Aberbeeg 42-17 Newbridge Utd

Abersychan 13-15 Whitchurch

Cathays P-P Old Tylerians

West Mon 28-14 Sea View

Top Stories