Swalec League results

17 NOVEMBER,2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

League 2 East

Abercynon 29-10 Tylorstown

Llanishen 15-33 Bedlinog

Llantwit Fardre 23-3 Garndiffaith

Rhiwbina 21-25 Nelson

Rhymney 32-18 Llantrisant

Senghenydd 17-19 Fleur De Lys

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 11-6 Crymych

Felinfoel 56-12 Haverfordwest

Maesteg Quins 15-20 Builth Wells

Penclawdd 3-9 Dunvant

Seven Sisters 34-22 Maesteg

League 2 North

COBRA 21-15 Colwyn Bay

Denbigh 105-8 Llanidloes

Llandudno 5-9 Abergele

Machynlleth 27-10 Llangollen

Rhyl 27-28 Shotton Steel

League 3 North

Bangor 10-22 Porthmadog

Harlech 41-0 Flint

Holyhead 12-60 Newtown

Rhosllanerchrugog 33-14 Welshpool

League 3 East

Abergavenny 17-12 Croesyceiliog

Abertillery B G P-P Tredegar Ironsides

Brynmawr 3-12 Newport HSOB

Caerphilly 20-15 Risca

Pontypool United 15-9 Abercarn

Talywain 5-10 Gwernyfed

League 3 West

Amman United 34-10Llanelli Wanderers

Lampeter 31-8 Cardigan

Llandeilo 20-14 Pontarddulais

Pontyberem 34-20 Milford Haven

Tenby Utd 14-16 Newcastle Emlyn

Tumble 26-10 Gorseinon

League 3 South East

Fairwater 25-19 Porth Harlequins

Nantymoel 15-17 Pentyrch

Penarth 13-30 Brecon

Pontyclun 6-10 Dowlais

St Peters 19-13 Cardiff Quins

Tonyrefail 8-37 Aberdare

League 3 South West

Aberavon Green Stars 17-50 Mumbles

Bryncoch 34-13 Vardre

Morriston 10-5 Brynamman

Neath Athletic 8-18 Resolven

Pencoed 10-26 Maesteg Celtic

Ystalyfera 13-28 Trebanos

League 4 East

Blaenavon 39-3 Machen

Caldicot 20-15 Chepstow

Cilfynydd 26-8 Monmouth

Hafodyrynys 15-6 Cwmbran

Oakdale 20-20 New Tredegar

League 4 West

Furnace United 23-10 Betws

Hendy 23-19 Aberaeron

Laugharne 19-37 Llanybydder

Nantgaredig 12-3 Burry Port

Neyland 7-20 Fishguard

Tycroes 33-25 Trimsaran

League 4 South East

Barry 17-18 Llandaff North

CRC Caerdydd 45-7 Pontycymmer

Cowbridge 23-35 Abercwmboi

Llandaff 24-17 Llantwit Major

Penygraig 8-55 Old Illtydians

Taffs Well 6-16 Wattstown

League 4 South West

Briton Ferry 6-12 Cwmavon

Bryncethin 21-16 Bridgend Sports

Nantyffyllon 12-13 Glyncorrwg

Penlan 57-0 Abercrave

Pontardawe 24-0 Cefn Cribbwr

Pyle 80-10 Birchgrove

League 5 East

Bettws 17-0 RTB Ebbw Vale

Brynithel 13-15 Nantyglo

Caerleon 11-0 Newport Saracens

Crumlin 34-19 Beaufort

Llanhilleth 22-17 Trinant

Rogerstone 16-26 Usk

League 5 West

Cefneithin 16-6 Penygroes

Gowerton 60-5 Bynea

New Dock Stars 32-0 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins 38-32 St Clears

Pontyates 19-52 Swansea Uplands

St Davids 7-15 Llangwm

League 5 South Central

Glyncoch P-P Blaengarw

Hirwaun 29-33 Porthcawl

Ogmore Vale 23-19 Tonna

Pontrhydyfen 39-5 Ferndale

Treherbert 26-28 Dinas Powys

League 5 South East

Blackwood Stars 10-5 Old Penarthians

Caerau Ely 6-13 Abertysswg

Cefn Coed 5-3 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Deri 13-18 Ynysowen

Markham 13-15 Pontllanfraith

St Albans 23-46 Canton

League 5 South West

Alltwen 14-32 Baglan

Cwmgwrach 0-90 Penybanc

Cwmtwrch 27-13 Crynant

Llandybie P-P Cwmgors

Llangadog 20-31 Banwen

Ystradgynlais 3-12 Glais

League 6 East

Cwmcarn 3-85 Trefil

Girling 13-3 Hollybush - Abandoned at half time, referee injury

Malpas 15-29 Blaina Utd

New Panteg 34-17 Forgeside

League 6 West

Blaenau P-P Aberavon Naval

Pantyffynnon P-P Llansawel

South Gower 45-21 Mynydd y Garreg

Tonmawr 29-9 Tregaron

League 6 South Central

Cefn Fforest 3-32 Cambrian Welfare

Crickhowell 45-5 Llandrindod Wells

Tongwynlais 0-58 Treharris

Wick 18-5 Tref y Clawdd

League 6 South East

CIACS 14-24 Whiteheads

St Julians HSOB 20-50 Cardiff Saracens

Sully Sports 30-27 Llanrumney

Division 7

Abersychan 8-7 Newbridge Utd

Cathays P-P Aberbeeg

Old Tylerians 17-19 Sea View

Rhayader P-P West Mon

Pontyates 19-52 Swansea Uplands

St Davids 7-15 Llangwm

Top Stories