Swalec Cup/League results

9 FEBRUARY 2013

Premiership

Aberavon 11-3 Cardiff

Bridgend 8-33 Pontypridd

Neath 7-35 Cross Keys

Championship

Bonymaen 3-34 Ebbw Vale

Bridgend Athletic 29-3 Whitland

Cardiff Met 15-7 Narberth

Llanharan 10-15 Blackwood

Beddau 29-8 Pontypool

Swalec Cup - Round One

Bedwas 17-3 Llandovery

Swalec Plate - Round Three

Crymych P-P Kidwelly

Penallta 16-7 Nelson

Rhydyfelin 29-13 Rhiwbina

Seven Sisters 13-24 Kenfig Hill

Swalec Bowl - Round Four

Blaenavon 17-3 Brynithel

Canton 7-22 Clifynydd

COBRA 14-24 Denbigh

Hafodyrynys 8-20 Nantyglo

New Dock Stars 0-34 Penybanc

Pontycymmer 11-8 Bryncethin

Division One East

Tredegar 5-60 RGC 1404

Ystrad Rhondda 23-20 Rumney

Division One West

Ammanford 14-41 Carmarthen Athletic

Cwmllynfell 12-8 Llangennech

Aberavon Quins 5-37 Skewen

Division One North

Dolgellau 17-35 Pwllheli

Division Two East

Abercynon 12-21 Bedlinog

Garndiffaith 19-24 Fleur de Lys

Llantwit Fadre 10-12 Llantrisant

Pill Harriers 16-21 Llanishen

Senghenydd 42-5 Tylorstown

Division Three East

Brynmawr 48-0 Abercarn

Newport HSOB 46-15 Talywain

Pontypool United P-P Tredegar Ironside

Division Three South East

Porth Harlequins 27-12 Tonyrefail

Division Three South West

Trebanos 28-12 Bryncoch

Brynamman 22-7 Neath Athletic

Mumbles 27-17 Resolven

Division Four East

Oakdale P-P Ynysddu

Caldicot 36-17 Cwmbran

Monmouth 31-13 Chepstow

Division Four South East

Cowbridge 8-22 CRC Caerdydd

Division Four South West

Bridgend Sports 11-22 Glyncorrwg

Briton Ferry 6-42 Birchgrove

Cefn Cribbwr 23-8 Pontardawe

Nantyfyllon P-P Abercrave

Division Four West

Fishguard 16-12 Laugharne

Trimsaran 10-14 Furnace United

Tycroes 46-12 Burry Port

Division Five East

Crumlin 22-16 Rogerstone

Beaufort 21-10 RTB Ebbw Vale.

Division Five South East

Ynysowen 19-3 Old Penarthians.

Division Five South Central

Ferndale P-P Glyncoch

Hirwaun 28-6 Ogmore Vale

Division Five South West

Alltwen 11-38 Cwmtwrch

Banwen 39-8 Baglan

Llangadog 5-36 Cwmgors

Division Five West

Swansea Uplands P-P Llangwm

Division Six South Central

Cambrian Welfare P-P Llandrindod Wells

Aberbargoed 15-42 Cambrian Welfare

Top Stories