Swalec League and Cup results

13-14 APRIL, 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

WRU Swalec Leagues

Swalec Cup - semi-finals

Aberavon 22-27 Neath

League 2 East

Llanishen 24-13 Fleur De Lys

Llantrisant 24-15 Tylorstown

Llantwit Fardre33-20 Abercynon

Rhiwbina 31-10 Pill Harriers

Rhymney 0-30 Bedlinog

Senghenydd 26-10 Nelson

League 2 West

Builth Wells 27-6 Maesteg Quins

Crymych 19-14 Aberystwyth

Dunvant 18-9 Penclawdd

Haverfordwest 0-33 Felinfoel

Maesteg 20-17 Seven Sisters

League 2 North

Llangollen 22-6 Shotton Steel

Llanidloes 0-10 Llandudno

Machynlleth 12-0 Abergele

League 3 North

Bangor 17-36 Wrexham

Harlech 30-6 Welshpool

Menai Bridge 49-5 Flint

Porthmadog 16-42 Newtown

Rhosllanerchrugog 71-3 Benllech

League 3 East

Abercarn 3-20 Pontypool United

Croesyceiliog 18-13 Abergavenny

Gwernyfed 34-12 Talywain

Newport HSOB 24-3 Brynmawr

Risca 36-3 Caerphilly

League 3 West

Cardigan 15-6 Lampeter

Gorseinon 3-57 Tumble

Llanelli Wanderers 3-57 Amman United

Milford Haven 17-20 Pontyberem

Newcastle Emlyn 20-15 Tenby Utd

Pontarddulais 15-6 Llandeilo

League 3 South East

Aberdare 11-12 Tonyrefail

Brecon 14-3 Penarth

Cardiff Quins 10-36 St Peters

Dowlais 3-10 Pontyclun

Pentyrch 9-11 Nantymoel

Porth Harlequins 24-10 Fairwater

League 3 South West

Brynamman 23-10 Morriston

Maesteg Celtic 6-16 Pencoed

Mumbles P-P Aberavon Green Stars

Resolven 18-6 Neath Athletic

Trebanos 12-11 Ystalyfera

Vardre21-16 Bryncoch

League 4 East

Caldicot P-P Machen

Monmouth 29-22 Cwmbran

Oakdale 44-3 Chepstow

Ynysddu 34-19 Hafodyrynys

League 4 West

Furnace United 13-10 Trimsaran

Hendy 13-41 Betws

Laugharne 18-18 Aberaeron

Neyland 6-13 Llanybydder

Tycroes27-7 Nantgaredig

League 4 South East

Barry 5-7 Llantwit Major

Cowbridge 5-8 Llandaff North

CRC Caerdydd 16-5 Taffs Well

Llandaff 11-15 Pontycymmer

Penygraig 24-29 Abercwmboi

League 4 South West

Briton Ferry 5-14 Glyncorrwg

Cefn Cribbwr 5-31 Bridgend Sports

Nantyffyllon 71-0 Birchgrove

Penlan 36-0 Bryncethin

Pontardawe 24-22 Cwmavon

Pyle 25-18 Abercrave

League 5 East

Beaufort 7-13 Usk

Bettws 3-7 Nantyglo

Brynithel 22-15 Trinant

Caerleon 6-0 Rogerstone

Crumlin 36-23 RTB Ebbw Vale

Llanhilleth 13-7 Newport Saracens

League 5 West

Cefneithin 6-17 Pembroke

Gowerton 41-0 Penygroes

Llangwm 0-31 Swansea Uplands

New Dock Stars 41-0 Pontyates

Pembroke Dock Quins 0-31 Bynea

St Davids 7-16 St Clears

League 5 South Central

Ferndale 0-34 Dinas Powys

Glyncoch 15-12 Treherbert

Hirwaun 21-18 Tonna

Ogmore Vale 85-0 Blaengarw

Pontrhydyfen 24-17 Rhigos

League 5 South East

Blackwood Stars 17-0 Canton

Cefn Coed 102-3 Pontllanfraith

Deri 18-12 Old Penarthians

Markham 3-3 Caerau Ely

St Albans 0-48 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Ynysowen 6-12 Abertysswg

League 5 South West

Alltwen 24-3 Banwen

Cwmgwrach 20-10 Crynant

Cwmtwrch 27-19 Glais

Llangadog 21-20 Llandybie

Penybanc 18-14 Cwmgors

Ystradgynlais 6-18 Baglan

League 6 West

Llansawel 7-29 Pantyffynnon

Mynydd y Garreg 0-10 South Gower

Tregaron 9-13 Tonmawr

League 6 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 48-0 Cefn Fforest

Llandrindod Wells 15-29 Crickhowell

Treharris 56-0 Tongwynlais

League 6 South East

Cardiff Saracens P-P St Julians HSOB

Llanrumney 12-10 Sully Sports

Whiteheads 19-29 CIACS

Division 7

Aberbeeg 18-14 Cathays

Newbridge Utd 17-37 Abersychan

Sea View 30-7 Old Tylerians

West Mon 10-22 Rhayader

Top Stories