Swalec League results

WRU Swalec Leagues

5 OCTOBER 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 2 East

Abercynon 25-46 Fleur De Lys

Dowlais 33-22 Abertillery B G

Garndiffaith 25-20 Senghenydd

Llantrisant 48-17 Llanishen

Llantwit Fardre 62-12 Tredegar

Rhiwbina 70-17 Mountain Ash

Division 2 West

Aberavon Quins 19-40 Newcastle Emlyn

Dunvant 30-25 Amman United

Felinfoel 23-17 Skewen

Maesteg Quins 37-10 Maesteg

Seven Sisters 33-27 Aberystwyth

Trebanos 5-24 Mumbles

Division 3 East

Abergavenny 14-25 Risca

Blaenavon 36-7 Brynmawr

Cilfynydd 15-3 Talywain

Croesyceiliog 39-5 Rhymney

Newport HSOB 42-7 Caerphilly

Pontypool United 33-8 Pill Harriers

Division 3 West

Gorseinon 60-30 Cardigan

Llandeilo 22-14 Llanelli Wanderers

Llanybydder P-P Tycroes

Pontarddulais 30-24 Haverfordwest

Pontyberem 10-40 Penclawdd

Tenby Utd 46-10 Tumble

Division 3 South East

Brecon 16-18 Penarth

Cardiff Quins 60-10 Tylorstown

Fairwater 23-13 Aberdare

Gwernyfed 8-6 Wattstown

Pentyrch 20-11 Pontyclun

St Peters 7-8 Porth Harlequins

Division 3 South West

Brynamman 13-14 Taibach

Morriston 26-25 Bryncoch

Penlan 18-22 Pencoed

Pontycymmer P-P Glyncorrwg

Resolven 5-12 Maesteg Celtic

Ystalyfera 29-17 Neath Athletic

Division 5 West

Penygroes P-P Pontyates

Division 5 South East

Cardiff Saracens 15-20 Newport Saracens

Division 5 South West

Tonmawr 24-8 Abercrave

Division 6 Central

CIACS 29-19 Wick

SWALEC Bowl Round 1

Aberaeron 5-22 Llangadog

Abergele 49-13 Newtown

Abersychan 3-32 Chepstow

Bangor Normal College SCR - W/OLlandudno

Blaenau W/O - SCR Banwen

Burry Port 66-8Pantyffynnon

Caerleon P-P Univ of Wales Newport

Cambrian Welfare 117-16 Sea View

Canton 62-6 Old Penarthians

Cefn Coed 14-19 Abercwmboi

Cefn Fforest 14-19 Deri

Cowbridge 28-15 Ogmore Vale

Crickhowell 17-34 Cardiff Medicals

Cwmgors 32-5 Gowerton

Cwmgwrach 18-20 Cwmavon

Glais 27-7 Furnace United

Hirwaun 11-16 Llantwit Major

Hollybush 20-19 Abercarn

Llandaff 66-7 Llandrindod Wells

Llangefni W/O - SCR Llanidloes

Llansawel 17-0 Trinity St David:Lampeter

Mynydd y Garreg 10-21 St Clears

Nantyffyllon 30-0 Bryncethin

Neyland 0-52 Nantgaredig

Oakdale 49-26 Markham

Old Tylerians P-P Tredegar Ironsides

Pembroke 19-18 Aberystwyth University

Pyle 64-5 Pontrhydyfen

Rhosllanerchrugog 19-54 Wrexham

St Josephs (Cardiff) 65-7 Aberbargoed

Swansea University 21-29 Ystradgynlais

Treherbert 49-25 Ferndale

Trinant 15-21 Crumlin

Usk W/O - SCR Newbridge Utd

West Mon SCR-W/O Monmouth

Top Stories