Swalec Cup, Plate, Bowl & league results

22 FEBRUARY 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Swalec Cup Round 2

Ebbw Vale 37-24 RGC 1404

Pontypridd 34 - 10 Newport

Swalec Plate Round 4

Caernarfon 3-22 Nant Conwy

Glamorgan Wanderers 18-26 Llantwit Fardre

Glynneath 13-12Waunarlwydd

Kenfig Hill 3-12 Maesteg Quins

Merthyr55-13 Risca

Swalec Bowl Round 5

CowbridgeP-PNantymoel

Llantwit Major25-13Beaufort

Old Illtydians16-7Abertysswg

Pyle31-28Cwmgors

Tredegar Ironsides5-47Llandudno

LEAGUE 2 EAST

Abertillery B G 7-20Dowlais

Fleur De Lys 18-8Abercynon

Llanishen 16-17Llantrisant

Mountain Ash 8-35Rhiwbina

Senghenydd29-26Garndiffaith

LEAGUE 2 WEST

Aberystwyth27-25Seven Sisters

Amman United6-17 Dunvant

Mumbles 16-12Trebanos

Newcastle Emlyn P-PAberavon Quins

Skewen 44-0Felinfoel

LEAGUE 2 NORTH

RhylP-PLlangefni

LEAGUE 3 EAST

Brynmawr14-18Blaenavon

Caerphilly16-11Newport HSOB

Pill Harriers11-13Pontypool United

Rhymney8-22Croesyceiliog

Talywain21-21Cilfynydd

LEAGUE 3 WEST

Cardigan8-22Gorseinon

Haverfordwest13-14Pontarddulais

Llanelli Wanderers 49-13Llandeilo

Penclawdd42-25Pontyberem

Tumble 0-37Tenby Utd

Tycroes12-8Llanybydder

LEAGUE 3 NORTH

Bangor 5-8Benllech

Bangor University67-10Llangollen

Flint 99-0Holyhead

Harlech 60-3Welshpool

Menai Bridge 12-15Llanidloes

Porthmadog P-PRhosllanerchrugog

LEAGUE 3 SOUTH EAST

Aberdare14-14Fairwater

Penarth13-12Brecon

PontyclunP-PPentyrch

Porth HarlequinsP-PSt Peters

Tylorstown13-38Cardiff Quins

Wattstown12-10Gwernyfed

LEAGUE 3 SOUTH WEST

Bryncoch17-21Morriston

Glyncorrwg 12-12Pontycymmer

Maesteg Celtic 27-5Resolven

Neath Athletic15-47Ystalyfera

Pencoed15-15Penlan

Taibach 10-29Brynamman

LEAGUE 4 EAST

Caldicot22-11Ynysddu

CwmbranP-PAbercarn

Monmouth23-10Oakdale

New Tredegar5-11Nantyglo

LEAGUE 4 WEST

Furnace UnitedP-PLampeter

Hendy 43-34Fishguard

Laugharne15-17Swansea Uplands

Nantgaredig 88-0Milford Haven

Penybanc 36-31Aberaeron

Trimsaran 0-19Gowerton

LEAGUE 4 SOUTH EAST

Barry 13-13Llandaff

CRC Caerdydd 47- 10St Josephs (Cardiff)

Glyncoch18-18Llandaff North

LEAGUE 4 SOUTH WEST

Bridgend Sports p-p Vardre

Cwmavon5-21 Nantyffyllon

Cwmtwrch 18-30 Briton Ferry

Pontardawe p-pAberavon Green Stars

LEAGUE 5 WEST

Bynea 15-46New Dock Stars

Pantyffynnon0-36Cefneithin

Pembroke Dock Quins5-13Llangadog

PenygroesP-PPembroke

Pontyates 39-0Llangwm

St Clears6-21Neyland

LEAGUE 5 EAST

Blackwood Stars22-16Llanhilleth

BrynithelP-PRTB Ebbw Vale

Crumlin 33-31Usk

Deri P-PBlaina

Trefil 7-16Caerleon

LEAGUE 5 SOUTH CENTRAL

Cefn Coed P-P Penygraig

Hirwaun0-41Cambrian Welfare

Ogmore Vale 17-20Ferndale

Porthcawl 14-48Dinas Powys

Rhigos 0-91Treherbert

Treharris15-10Ynysowen

LEAGUE 5 SOUTH EAST

Bettws P-PMachen

Caerau Ely36-17Taffs Well

New PantegP-PNewport Saracens

Old Penarthians10-32Canton

Rogerstone 25-8Sully Sports

St Albans47-10Cardiff Saracens

LEAGUE 5 SOUTH WEST

Alltwen15-6Cwmgwrach

Baglan 13-5Abercrave

Crynant 25-31Birchgrove

Glais 14-14Pontrhydyfen

Tonmawr45-10Tonna

LEAGUE 6 EAST

Aberbeeg72-3Rhayader

Llandrindod Wells 22-5Hollybush

Markham14-19Trinant

Old Tylerians10-28Tref y Clawdd

LEAGUE 6 WEST

Blaenau18-24Fall Bay

Mynydd y Garreg13-12Llansawel

South Gower P-PLlandybie

St Davids 7-64Burry Port

LEAGUE 6 SOUTH CENTRAL

Aberbargoed29-24CIACS

BlaengarwP-PTongwynlais

Sea View P-P Cefn Fforest

WhitchurchP-PLlanrumney

LEAGUE 6 SOUTH EAST

Abersychan13-8St Julians HSOB

Forgeside6-3West Mon

Hartridge81-3Cwmcarn

Malpas 12-34Girling

Whiteheadsp-pNewbridge Utd

Top Stories