Swalec League results

29 MARCH, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

League 2 East

Abercynon 8-60Senghenydd

Dowlais 6-18Llantwit Fardre

Fleur De Lys 19-10Tredegar

Llanishen 63-14Abertillery BG

Llantrisant 23-30Mountain Ash

Rhiwbina 43-15Garndiffaith

League 2 West

Aberavon Quins 46-13Maesteg

Amman United9-36Skewen

Dunvant 55-5Aberystwyth

Maesteg Quins24-0Seven Sisters

Newcastle Emlyn17-22Mumbles

Trebanos37-10Felinfoel

League 2 North

Abergele18-6Rhyl

Llangefni 59-22Newtown

Machynlleth 54-5Wrexham

Mold43-0Colwyn Bay

Shotton Steel24-57Llandudno

League 3 East

Blaenavon20-11Pontypool United

Caerphilly25-10Pill Harriers

Cilfynydd 62-15Rhymney

Croesyceiliog 21-24Abergavenny

Newport HSOB 10-17Risca

Talywain 13-17Brynmawr

League 3 West

Cardigan 18-25Haverfordwest

Gorseinon 52-20Llanelli Wanderers

Llanybydder 13-17Pontarddulais

Pontyberem37-20Llandeilo

Tenby Utd21-13Penclawdd

Tumble3-39Tycroes

Pontyberem 20-37 Llandeilo

League 3 North

Flint P-PPorthmadog

Holyhead 3-64Harlech

Llangollen 20-42Menai Bridge

Llanidloes 19-20Bangor

RhosllanerchrugogP-PBangor University

WelshpoolP-PBenllech

League 3 South East

Brecon P-PPontyclun

Gwernyfed29-26Cardiff Quins

Penarth 17-13Wattstown

Pentyrch17-10Fairwater

Porth Harlequins39-3Tylorstown

St Peters26-8Aberdare

League 3 South West

Glyncorrwg42-0Bryncoch

Morriston 7-36Pencoed

Neath Athletic 25-21Taibach

Penlan 29-13Resolven

Pontycymmer 13-27Brynamman

Ystalyfera 21-16Maesteg Celtic

League 4 East

Abercarn 23-24Caldicot

Chepstow 25-29Cwmbran

Nantyglo29-15Monmouth

New Tredegar 7-23Old Illtydians

Ynysddu 29-10Hafodyrynys

Abertwsswg 24 - 4 Oakdale

League 4 West

Aberaeron 37-7Furnace United

Fishguard25-24Swansea Uplands

Gowerton 38-20Hendy

Lampeter 27-10Nantgaredig

Milford Haven 15-20Laugharne

Trimsaran 35-5Penybanc

League 4 South East

Cowbridge 10-25Barry

Llandaff North 16-19Llantwit Major

Nantymoel 19-26CRC Caerdydd

St Josephs (Cardiff)29-12Llandaff

Tonyrefail36-22Abercwmboi

League 4 South West

Aberavon Green Stars65-5Betws

Briton Ferry 17-43Bridgend Sports

Cefn Cribbwr 23-21Cwmavon

Nantyffyllon 7-31Cwmgors

Pyle 68-5Cwmtwrch

Vardre 34-10Pontardawe

League 5 East

Blaina 25-27Crumlin

Brynithel19-13Trefil

Llanhilleth 71-0Pontllanfraith

RTB Ebbw Vale 48-0Blackwood Stars

Usk 32-20 Beaufort

League 5 West

Cefneithin51-7St Clears

Llangadog33-3Penygroes

New Dock Stars 33-13Pontyates

Neyland 12-30Bynea

Pembroke 32-26Llangwm

Pembroke Dock Quins0-25Pantyffynnon

League 5 South Central

Dinas Powys 93-3Hirwaun

Ferndale 22-17Rhigos

Penygraig 38-5Porthcawl

Ynysowen 10-24Cefn Coed

League 5 South East

Cardiff Saracens5-29Old Penarthians

Machen 29-29Caerau Ely

Newport Saracens P-PBettws

St Albans 50-9New Panteg

Sully Sports 15-36Canton

Taffs Well 13-5Rogerstone

League 5 South West

Abercrave8-25Ystradgynlais

Alltwen27-21Tonmawr

Birchgrove 70-0Baglan

Cwmgwrach 0-13Glais

Tonna P-PCrynant

League 6 East

Crickhowell69-3Old Tylerians

Hollybush 40-0Aberbeeg

Rhayader 5-30Llandrindod Wells

Tredegar IronsidesP-PMarkham

Tref y Clawdd 7-12Trinant

League 6 West

Fall Bay3-57Burry Port

Llandybie57-5Mynydd y Garreg

Llansawel 0-36South Gower

Tregaron P-PBlaenau

League 6 South Central

Aberbargoed P-PSea View

Cathays 64-10Blaengarw

Cefn Fforest 13-0Llanrumney

CIACS24-7Whitchurch

Tongwynlais 10-17Wick

League 6 South East

Cwmcarn18-18Malpas

Hartridge P-PAbersychan

St Julians HSOB 14-28Girling

West Mon 12-49Whiteheads

Top Stories