Swalec League results

19 APRIL, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

League 2 East

Garndiffaith 22-54Llantrisant

Llantwit Fardre 36-29Llanishen

Mountain Ash 69-10Abertillery B G

Rhiwbina P-PAbercynon

Senghenydd 30-38Fleur De Lys

Tredegar 3-85Dowlais

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 43-31Amman United

Felinfoel 15-13Newcastle Emlyn

Maesteg 36-24Mumbles

Maesteg Quins 31-12Dunvant

Seven Sisters 43-25Aberavon Quins

Skewen25-9Trebanos

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay P-PWrexham

Llandudno 108-0Rhyl

Machynlleth 24-27Llangefni

Newtown 9-24Abergele

League 3 East

Abergavenny 38-19Cilfynydd

Croesyceiliog 27-17Newport HSOB

Pill Harriers 27-27Blaenavon

Pontypool United 22-11 Talywain

Rhymney 12-36Brynmawr

Risca 43-0Caerphilly

League 3 West

Haverfordwest 42-19Llanybydder

Llandeilo 22-64Tenby Utd

Llanelli Wanderers 33-9 Cardigan

Penclawdd 18-8Tycroes

Pontarddulais 85-8Tumble

Pontyberem 7-27Gorseinon

League 3 North

Bangor 27-28Menai Bridge

Bangor University P-PFlint

Benllech 43-34Holyhead

Porthmadog 0-97Harlech

Rhosllanerchrugog 0-71Llangollen

Welshpool 12-39Llanidloes

League 3 South East

Aberdare 24-30Porth Harlequins

Cardiff Quins 63-36Penarth

Fairwater 20-37Brecon

Pentyrch 15-25St Peters

Pontyclun 33-34Wattstown

Tylorstown 0-12Gwernyfed

League 3 South West

Brynamman 46-7Bryncoch

Maesteg Celtic 48-7Neath Athletic

Pencoed 10-13Glyncorrwg

Penlan 22-14Ystalyfera

Resolven 34-36Morriston

Taibach 26-36Pontycymmer

League 4 East

Abertysswg 31-17Nantyglo

Chepstow 45-8Abercarn

Cwmbran 77-7New Tredegar

Hafodyrynys 29-41Caldicot

Monmouth 29-3Old Illtydians

Ynysddu 64-20Oakdale

League 4 West

Aberaeron 5-57Lampeter

Fishguard 25-20Milford Haven

Furnace United 17-55Trimsaran

Hendy 38-22Penybanc

Laugharne 21-21Nantgaredig

Swansea Uplands 9-53Gowerton

League 4 South East

Barry 15-10Glyncoch

CRC Caerdydd 43-26Abercwmboi

Llandaff 26-28Nantymoel

Llandaff North 22-16Tonyrefail

Llantwit Major 23-17Bryncethin

St Josephs (Cardiff) 29-17Cowbridge

League 4 South West

Betws 22-0Pontardawe

Bridgend Sports 13-29Pyle

Briton Ferry 12-57Vardre

Cwmavon 60-14Cwmtwrch

Cwmgors 32-10Cefn Cribbwr

Nantyffyllon 29-16Aberavon Green Stars

League 5 East

Beaufort 29-25Crumlin

Blackwood Stars 31-34Trefil

Caerleon 73-26Blaina

Llanhilleth 44-24Usk

Pontllanfraith 0-80RTB Ebbw Vale

League 5 West

Cefneithin 47-5Neyland

Llangwm 31-37Llangadog

Pembroke 23-31New Dock Stars

Penygroes 6-34Pantyffynnon

Pontyates 15-39Bynea

St Clears 53-12Pembroke Dock Quins

League 5 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 73-7Ferndale

Hirwaun 39-14Porthcawl

Rhigos 12-41Treharris

Treherbert 34-18Dinas Powys

Ynysowen 3-17Penygraig

League 5 South East

Bettws 17-19St Albans

Newport Saracens P-PMachen

Old Penarthians 25-0New Panteg

Rogerstone 22-23Caerau Ely

Sully Sports P-PCardiff Saracens

Taffs Well 23-26Canton

League 5 South West

Crynant 15-17Alltwen

Glais 19-12Tonmawr

Pontrhydyfen 33-37Abercrave

Tonna 5-35Birchgrove

Ystradgynlais P-PBaglan

League 6 East

Crickhowell 9-21Tredegar Ironsides

Markham P-PLlandrindod Wells

Trinant 66-6Rhayader

League 6 West

Blaenau 0-65Burry Port

Tregaron 105-0St Davids

League 6 South Central

Llanrumney 61-15Wick

Tongwynlais 60-8Sea View

League 6 South East

Forgeside 5-50Whiteheads

St Julians HSOB P-PHartridge

Top Stories