Swalec League results

26 APRIL, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

League 2 East

Fleur De Lys 25-28 Rhiwbina

Llanishen 35-39 Dowlais

Llantrisant 23-27 Llantwit Fardre

Senghenydd 5-33Mountain Ash

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 28-15 Maesteg

Amman United 13-14 Felinfoel

Maesteg Quins 34-21 Newcastle Emlyn

Trebanos 61-0 Aberavon Quins

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay 41-10Wrexham

Llandudno 37-3 Machynlleth

Llangefni P-P Abergele

League 3 East

Abergavenny 60-7 Rhymney

Blaenavon 67-6 Caerphilly

Brynmawr 6-33 Risca

Cilfynydd 22-24 Croesyceiliog

Newport HSOB 15-16 Talywain

League 3 West

Haverfordwest 11-34 Gorseinon

Llanelli Wanderers 23-15 Penclawdd

Pontarddulais 22-11 Tycroes

Pontyberem 37-6 Tumble

Tenby Utd 39-3 Llandeilo

League 3 North

Flint 42-12 Benllech

Holyhead 13-33 Welshpool

Llangollen 5-34 Harlech

Llanidloes 47-0 Rhosllanerchrugog

Menai Bridge 48-19 Bangor University

Porthmadog 5-82Bangor

League 3 South East

Aberdare 9-21 Pontyclun

Brecon 25-12 Tylorstown

Gwernyfed 22-17 Fairwater

Pentyrch 43-12 Penarth

Porth Harlequins 27-10 St Peters

League 3 South West

Penlan 31-5 Glyncorrwg

Resolven 30-16 Neath Athletic

Taibach 13-38 Ystalyfera

League 4 East

Caldicot 12-35 Cwmbran

Monmouth 41-17Abercarn

Nantyglo 45-14 Oakdale

New Tredegar 16-22 Abertysswg

Old Illtydians 10-20 Hafodyrynys

Ynysddu 35-12 Chepstow

League 4 West

Gowerton 24-5 Fishguard

Lampeter 13-15 Hendy

Milford Haven 7-17 Aberaeron

Nantgaredig 16-15 Furnace United

Penybanc 29-0 Laugharne

Trimsaran 3-3 Swansea Uplands

League 4 South East

Abercwmboi 15-10 Llantwit Major

Bryncethin 10-46 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Cowbridge 29-29Llandaff

Glyncoch 3-19 CRC Caerdydd

Nantymoel 19-5 Llandaff North

Tonyrefail 6-30 Barry

League 4 South West

Aberavon Green Stars 29-20 Briton Ferry

Cefn Cribbwr 5-36 Nantyffyllon

Cwmtwrch 34-5 Betws

Pontardawe 8-38 Bridgend Sports

Pyle 11-23 Cwmgors

Vardre 8-22 Cwmavon

League 5 East

Blaina 20-31 Blackwood Stars

Brynithel 21-3 Pontllanfraith

Llanhilleth 8-24 RTB Ebbw Vale

Trefil 7-41 Beaufort

Usk 7-36Caerleon

League 5 West

Bynea 39-3 St Clears

Llangadog 17-28 Pembroke

New Dock Stars 32-8 Cefneithin

Neyland 43-0 Penygroes

Pantyffynnon 6-3 Pontyates

Pembroke Dock Quins 33-15 Llangwm

League 5 South Central

Cefn Coed 48-3 Porthcawl

Dinas Powys 36-19 Ynysowen

Ferndale 0-67 Treherbert

Ogmore Vale 9-12 Cambrian Welfare

Penygraig 34-19 Rhigos

Treharris 36-0 Hirwaun

League 5 South East

Caerau Ely 24-17 Bettws

Cardiff Saracens P-P Canton

Machen 46-21 Old Penarthians

New Panteg 34-28 Rogerstone

St Albans P-P Sully Sports

Taffs Well P-P Newport Saracens

League 5 South West

Abercrave P-P Tonna *could not field a team

Baglan 33-0 Crynant

Birchgrove 13-16 Glais

Cwmgwrach P-P Pontrhydyfen

Tonmawr 0-24 Ystradgynlais

League 6 East

Hollybush 10-19 Tredegar Ironsides

Rhayader P-P Markham *could not field a team

Tref y Clawdd 0-38 Aberbeeg

League 6 West

Burry Port 43-17 Mynydd y Garreg

South Gower 21-10 Llandybie

League 6 South Central

Aberbargoed P-PSea View

Blaengarw 7-30 Tongwynlais

Cathays 12-19 Cefn Fforest

Whitchurch 19-11Wick

League 6 South East

Girling 15-21 Forgeside

Malpas 5-57 Whiteheads

Top Stories