Swalec League results

3 MAY, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

League 2 East

Abercynon 14-50 Llanishen

Garndiffaith 34-24 Fleur De Lys

Llantrisant 83-0 Tredegar

Llantwit Fardre 77-12 Abertillery BG

League 2 West

Felinfoel 40-10 Maesteg Quins

Mumbles 13-7 Maesteg

Newcastle Emlyn 38-25 Aberavon Quins

Trebanos 14-29 Skewen

League 3 East

Cilfynydd 29-19 Pill Harriers

Newport HSOB 88-0 Rhymney

Pontypool United 33-50 Risca

League 3 West

Llandeilo 17-31 Penclawdd

Pontyberem 18-0 Haverfordwest

League 3 North

Benllech 12-56 Menai Bridge

Harlech 63-0 Flint

Rhosllanerchrugog 48-29 Holyhead

Welshpool 10-27 Bangor

League 3 South East

Cardiff Quins 34-14 Aberdare

Pontyclun 20-15 Pentyrch

St Peters 42-29 Penarth

League 3 South West

Brynamman 36-5 Glyncorrwg

Morriston 15-22 Penlan

Resolven 43-31 Pencoed

League 4 East

Chepstow 20-6 Caldicot

Cwmbran 42-11 Old Illtydians

Hafodyrynys 21-32 Monmouth

Nantyglo 44-3 Abertysswg

Oakdale 35-41 New Tredegar

Ynysddu 82-10 Abercarn

League 4 West

Aberaeron 5-17 Nantgaredig

Laugharne 14-43 Hendy

League 4 South East

Barry 25-0 Nantymoel

Llandaff 22-29 Bryncethin

Llandaff North 29-60 Abercwmboi

League 4 South West

Betws 0-57 Cwmgors

Bridgend Sports 24-23 Vardre

Nantyffyllon 68-14 Cwmtwrch

Pontardawe 20-24 Pyle

League 5 East

Beaufort 21-25 Blackwood Stars

Caerleon 7-32 RTB Ebbw Vale

Llanhilleth 71-5 Trefil

Usk 50-5 Blaina

League 5 West

Pembroke Dock Quins 21-26 Cefneithin

Penygroes 24-41 Pembroke

Pontyates 26-22 New Dock Stars

St Clears 0-33 Bynea

League 5 South Central

Cefn Coed 23-20 Treharris

Cambrian Welfare 35-10 Rhigos

Treherbert 72-0 Ogmore Vale

League 5 South East

Bettws 14-3 Machen

Canton 37-25 New Panteg

Sully Sports 36-19 Old Penarthians

Taffs Well 10-39 St Albans

League 5 South West

Birchgrove 26-13 Abercrave

Tonmawr 17-12 Alltwen

Tonna 20-13 Baglan

League 6 East

Markham P-P Llandrindod Wells

Tref y Clawdd 5-25 Crickhowell

Trinant 24-10 Aberbeeg

League 6 West

Mynydd y Garreg 7-61 South Gower

League 6 South East

Whiteheads 5-34 Hartridge

League 6 South Central

CIACS 31-17 Cathays

Cefn Fforest P-P Blaengarw

Top Stories