Swalec League results

13 DECEMBER 2014

British & Irish Cup

Pool 1

London Scottish 17-25 Pontypridd

Pool 2

Ulster 25-12 Aberavon

Pool 4

Doncaster 54-0 Cross Keys

Pool 5

Carmarthen Quins 24-9 Jersey

Principality Premiership

Cardiff 34-26 Neath

Swalec Championship

Blackwood 11-17 Glynneath

Bridgend Ath 15-31 Bargoed

Cardiff Met 32-21 Narberth

Merthyr 23-19 Pontypool

Newbridge P-P RGC 1404 - Frozen pitch

Swansea 49 - 0 Tondu

Tata Steel 10-9 Llanharan

Swalec Plate - Round Three

Abertysswg 13-18 Pontypool Utd

Aberystwyth 17-12 Kidwelly

Bethesda 13-22 Pwllheli

Brecon 19-34 Ystrad Rhondda

Crymych 15-15 Newcastle Emlyn - scores level after AET - away team through

Dolgellau 6-20 Nant Conwy

Gowerton 10-20 Penlan

Heol y Cyw 46-0 Pentyrch

Loughor 10-3 Dunvant

Mountain Ash 12-14 Glamorgan Wanderers

Penallta 23-5 Rhiwbina

Pencoed 23-14 Maesteg

Skewen 23-8 Maesteg Quins

Talywain 13-8 Risca

Ynysybwl 40-27 Nelson

Ystalyfera 21-19 Kenfig Hill

Swalec Bowl -Round Three

Abercarn 27-3 Blackwood Stars

Aberdare 26-14 Cilfynydd

Bangor University 0-10 Colwyn Bay

Barry 19-27 Nantymoel

Bridgend Sports 46-5 Tonmawr

Bryncethin 47-6 Canton

Burry Port 41-19 Abercrave

Caerleon 17-8 Cwmbran

Caldicot 31-7 Tredegar Ironsides

Cambrian Welfare 17-7 Cardiff University

Cefneithin 11-16 Aberaeron

Chepstow 23-31 Hartridge

Crickhowell v Aberbargoed - W/O - Aberbargoed through, Crickhowell unable to field side

Cwmavon 14-9 Morriston

Fishguard 39-7 Laugharne

Flint 13-14 Shotton Steel

Harlech 46-13 Menai Bridge

Llangadog 3-12 Lampeter Town

Llangefni 9-8 Abergele

Monmouth 10-`12 Forgeside

Nantyffyllon W/O Cwmtwrch

Oakdale 58-5 Llandrindod Wells

Ogmore Vale 6-22 Dinas Powys

Old Illtydians P-P Ynysowen - Waterlogged pitch

Pembroke 49-17 TSD Carmarthen

Penygroes 8-17 Swansea Uplands

Pontyberem 20-27 Penybanc

Rhymney 6-33 Cefn Coed

Tonna 10-12 Briton Ferry

Tonyrefail 20-15 Glyncoch

Treharris W/O Llandaff - Llandaff unable to field side

Ystradgynlais 57-0 Betws

Swalec League 1 East

Fleur De Lys 3 - 29 Blaenavon

Swalec League 1 East Central

Dowlais 23-8 Llantrisant

Bedlinog 34-3 Gilfach Goch

Swalec League 1 West Central

Waunarlwydd 43 - 11 Cwmllynfell

Swalec League 2 East

Brynmawr 47-5 Tredegar

Swalec League 2 East Central

Pontyclun P-P St Josephs (Cardiff)

Swalec League 2 West Central

Pontycymmer P-P Aberavon Quins

Swalec League 2 West

Pontarddulais 13-12 Haverfordwest

Swalec League 3 North

Rhosllanerchrugog 24-0 Benllech

Swalec League 3 East Central B

Penygraig 38-13 Abercwmboi

Swalec League 3 East D

Old Tyleryan 22-31 Cwmcarn United

Top Stories