Swalec League results

7 MARCH 2015

Also see details from the Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

League 1 East

Blaenavon 29-15 Nelson

Cardiff Quins 18-10 Rhiwbina

Fleur De Lys 10-35 Glamorgan Wanderers

Llanishen 19-8 Senghenydd

Penallta 50-10 Garndiffaith

Rumney 31-24 Risca

League 1 East Central

Beddau 40-5 Gilfach Goch

Dowlais 20-18 Mountain Ash

Llantrisant 26-10 Treorchy

Llantwit Fardre 12-39 Bedlinog

Ynysybwl 28-29 Rhydyfelin

Ystrad Rhondda 41-17 Heol y Cyw (Match abandoned after 75 minutes due to injury)

League 1 North

Bala 14-7 Mold

Bethesda 38-13 COBRA

Denbigh 24-48 Caernarfon

Dolgellau 26-11 Ruthin

Llandudno 33-0 Bro Ffestiniog

Nant Conwy 10-16 Pwllheli

League 1 West Central

Bonymaen 33-15 Seven Sisters

Cwmllynfell 38-13 Maesteg Quins

Dunvant 16-17 Trebanos

Skewen 34-11 Kenfig Hill

Waunarlwydd 94-0 Mumbles

Ystalyfera 14-41 Builth Wells

League 1 West

Carmarthen Athletic 10-14 Kidwelly

Crymych 23-8 Tenby United

Felinfoel 35-5 Ammanford

Gorseinon 59-12 Amman United

Newcastle Emlyn 22-15 Loughor

Whitland 17-18 Llangennech

League 2 East

Abertysswg21-28Abergavenny

Brynmawr15-20Talywain

Caerphilly19-33 Abertillery B G

Nantyglo 24-5Croesyceiliog

Pontypool United 10-22Newport HSOB

Tredegar3-56Pill Harriers

League 2 East Central

Abercynon22-19Pontyclun

CR Cymry Caerdydd32-34Brecon

Gwernyfed32-27Pentyrch

Porth Harlequins 28-25Fairwater

St Peters18-24St Josephs (Cardiff)

Wattstown15-23Penarth

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay70-0Harlech

Llangefni146-0Rhyl

Machynlleth19-21Abergele

Newtown27-20Shotton Steel

Wrexham48-0Menai Bridge

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 44-10Glyncorrwg* played 06/03/2015

Brynamman21-13Cwmgors

Maesteg29-7Aberavon Green Stars

Pencoed50-8Neath Athletic

Pontycymmer7-29Maesteg Celtic

Resolven15-8Taibach

League 2 West

Gowerton80-12Cardigan

Haverfordwest13-20Aberystwyth

Llanelli Wanderers44-8Hendy

Penclawdd17-25Pontarddulais

Penlan36-8Llandeilo

Tycroes28-7Llanybydder

League 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 3-41Oakdale

ChepstowP-PRhymney

Cwmbran32-19Caldicot

Llanhilleth37-12RTB Ebbw Vale

Monmouth22-20Ynysddu

New Tredegar17-50Caerleon

League 3 East Central A

Barry27-7Llantwit Major

Cowbridge21-14Caerau Ely

Dinas Powys81-0Old Penarthians

Llandaff29-17Canton

Old Illtydians15-8Llandaff North

Taffs Well9-17St Albans

League 3 North

Bangor26-10Rhosllanerchrugog

Flint90-6Holyhead

Welshpoolp-pPorthmadog

League 3 West Central A

Bryncethin18-19Nantymoel

Ogmore Vale49-22Cefn Cribbwr

Porthcawl19-0Pontrhydyfen

Pyle41-0Nantyffyllon

Tonmawr0-53Bridgend Sports

League 3 West A

Lampeter Town27-23Trimsaran

Nantgaredig32-28Bynea

New Dock Stars21-22Penybanc

Pontyberem35-25Burry Port

Tumble51-3Cefneithin

League 3 East B

Blaina17-3Rogerstone

Brynithel18-15Crumlin

Machen21-10Hafodyrynys

Tredegar Ironsides14-10Bettws

Trefil14-50Abercarn

Usk28-5Beaufort

League 3 East Central B

Aberdare31-18Cambrian Welfare

Cilfynydd21-18Treherbert

Glyncoch24-15Tonyrefail

HirwaunP-PAbercwmboi

Penygraig18-53Treharris

Tylorstown34-14Cefn Coed

League 3 West Central B

Briton Ferry90-0Crynant

Bryncoch57-12Baglan

Cwmavon48-19Birchgrove

Cwmgwrach6-20Glais

TonnavRhigos (Abandoned after 2 minutes because of serious injury)

League 3 West B

Fishguard72-0Llangwm

Milford Haven65-0Pembroke Dock Quins

NeylandP-PLaugharne

Pembroke70-0St Davids

St Clears18-16Aberaeron

League 3 East C

Cefn Fforest14-11Whiteheads

CrickhowellP-PAberbeeg

Deri18-39New Panteg

Hartridge33-17Aberbargoed

Pontllanfraith5-24Trinant

League 3 East Central C

Cathays18-8CIACS

Llandrindod WellsP-PTongwynlais

Sully Sports27-28Ferndale

Whitchurch0-26 Llanrumney

YnysowenP-PCardiff Saracens

League 3 West Central C

Abercrave47-22Fall Bay

Banwen29-35Vardre

Cwmtwrch3-66Morriston

South Gower0-64Ystradgynlais

Swansea Uplands67-10Pontardawe

League 3 West C

BlaenauP-PTregaron

Furnace UnitedvPontyates

(Abandoned after 22 minutes due to injury)

Llansawel0-23Betws

Mynydd y Garreg13-12Llangadog

Penygroes29-17Pantyffynnon

League 3 East D

Cwmcarn United5-22Forgeside

Girling15-24St Julians HSOB

Malpas14-12West Mon

Newport Saracens 66-3Abersychan*

(Match abandoned after 66 minutes but score to stand)

Old Tyleryan3-36Rhayader

Top Stories