Swalec League results

7 NOVEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abergavenny 19 - 7 Ynysddu

Abertillery/BG P - P Abertysswg

Caerleon 33 - 10 Garndiffaith

Fleur de Lys P - P Cwmbran

Pill Harriers 17 - 7 Croesyceiliog

Pontypool Utd 13 - 21 Talywain

2 East Central

Abercynon 10 - 19 Llantrisant

CR Cymry Caerdydd P - P Pontyclun

Dowlais P - P Dinas Powys

Porth Quins P - P Barry

St Peters P - P Penarth

Treherbert P - P Gwernyfed

2 North

Bro Ffestiniog P - P Flint

Harlech 7 - 8 Wrexham

Llanidloes 7 - 15 Colwyn Bay

Machynlleth 14 - 36 Shotton Steel

Menai Bridge 0 - 18 Denbigh

2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 34 - 5 Ystradgynlais

Bynamman P - P Maesteg Celtic

Cwmgors P - P Aberavon Green Stars

Cwmllynfell P - P Taibach

Neath Ath 5 - 25 Nantymoel

Penlan P - P Cwmavon

2 West

Camarthen Ath 17 - 10 Amman Utd

Fishguard & Goodwick P - P Pontarddulais

Llanybydder 31 - 20 Aberystwyth

Penclawdd 14 - 3 Tycroes

Pontyberem P - P Hendy

Tregaron 16 - 50 Mumbles

3 East A

Caerphilly P - P Oakdale

Llanhilleth P - P Chepstow

Monmouth 123 - 0 Tredegar

New Tredegar P - P Abercarn

Newport HSOB P - P Blackwood Stars

Oakdale P - P Caldicot

3 East Central A

Cambrian Welfare 29 - 11 Llandaff

Fairwater P - P Llantwit Major

Old Illtydians 33 - 20 Cilfynydd

Treharris P - P Aberdare

Wattstown 3 - 7 Pentyrch

3 North

Benllech 0 - 60 Bangor

Llangollen P - P Porthmadog

Newtown 56 - 5 Rhyl & District

Rhosllanerchrugog 5 - 5 Welshpool

3 West Central A

Abercrave P - P Bryncethin

Morriston P - P Glyncorrwg

Pyle 59 - 0 Briton Ferry

Resolven 22 - 9 Bryncoch

Swansea Uplands 28 - 15 Pontycymmer

3 West A

Laugharne 65 - 0 Llangwm

Milford Haven 62 - 17 St Davids

Neyland 10 - 19 Haverfordwest

Pembroke Dock Quins 20 - 22 Cardigan

Pembroke 60 - 0 St Clears

3 East B

Beaufort P - P Machen

Bettws (Newport) P - P Hafodyrynys

Crumlin 26 - 8 Rhymney

Hartridge 35 - 9 Blaina

Tredegar Ironsides P - P Brynithel

Usk P - P Rogerstone

3 East Central B

Cowbridge 21 - 23 Canton

Penygraig P - P Llandrindod Wells

St Albans P - P Abercwmboi

Taffs Well 20 - 10 Cefn Coed

Tonyrefail P - P Glyncoch

Tylorstown P - P Caerau Ely

3 West Central B

Banwen 16 - 6 Alltwen

Bridgend Sports P - P Birchgrove

Glais 35 - 10 Tonmawr

Porthcawl 15 - 9 Vardre

Rhigos P - P Cwmgwrach

3 West B

Betws P - P Llandeilo

Penybanc 21 - 14 Furnace Utd

Trimsaran 13 - 8 Lampeter Town

Tumble P - P Llangadog

3 East C

Hollybush 28 - 5 New Panteg

Newport Saracens 17 - 0 Deri

Pontllanfraith 0 - 34 Whiteheads

St Julians 11 - 5 Trefil

Trinant 6 - 13 Aberbargoed

3 East Central C

Ferndale P - P CIACS

Old Penarthians 26 - 7 Llanrumney

Sully Sports 10 - 18 Cardiff Saracens

Whitchurch P - P Cathays

3 West Central C

Baglan P - P Tonna

Cefn Cribbwr 42 - 3 Pontardawe

Crynant 35 - 0 Cwmtwrch

Ogmore Vale 25 - 10 South Gower

3 West C

Bynea 27 - 30 Pontyates

Cefneithin 36 - 10 Pantyffynon

Llandybie 9 - 0 Penygroes

Llansawel 3 - 0 Mynydd-y-Garreg

3 East D

Aberbeeg P - P Forgeside

Cefn Fforest P - P Malpas

Cwmcarn Utd 17 - 0 Rhayader

Markham P - P Abersychan

Old Tylerians 17 - 26 Tref y Clawdd

West Mon P - P Girling

Top Stories