Swalec League results

2 JANUARY, 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Swalec Plate - Round 2

Aberavon Green Stars 27 - 35 Risca

Bedlinog 54 - 13 Crymych

Cwmllynfell P - P Caerleon

Llanishen 23 - 11 Bethesda

Seven Sisters 25 - 13 Gilfach Goch

Swalec Bowl - Round 3

Burry Port P - P Cardigan

Laugharne P - P Penygraig

2 East

Abergavenny P - P Pill Harriers

Cwmbran P - P Talywain

Fleur de Lys P - P Abertillery/BG

Garndiffaith 11 - 19 Croesyceiliog

Ynysddu P - P Abertysswg

2 East Central

Barry P - P Gwernyfed

CR Cymry Caerdydd P - P Abercynon

Dinas Powys P - P Llantrisant

Dowlais 64 - 0 Treherbert

Pontyclun P - P Penarth

Porth Quins P - P St Peters

2 North

Bro Ffestiniog 29 - 0 Harlech

Colwyn Bay 44 - 3 Menai Bridge

Denbigh P - P Wrexham

Flint P - P Shotton Steel

Llanidloes 38 - 7 Machynlleth

2 West Central

Aberavon Quins P - P Cwmgors

Cwmavon P - P Nantymoel

Ystradgynlais 32 - 6 Taibach

2 West

Camarthen Ath P - P Penclawdd

Fishguard & Goodwick P - P Pontyberem

Mumbles P - P Tycroes

Pontarddulais 24 - 27 Aberystwyth

Tregaron 16 - 30 Llanybydder

3 East A

Blackwood Stars P - P RTB Ebbw Vale

Chepstow P - P Abercarn

Llanhilleth P - P Oakdale

Monmouth P - P Caldicot

Newport HSOB 31 - 10 New Tredegar

Tredegar P - P Caerphilly

3 East Central A

Aberdare P - P Llandaff North

Cambrian Welfare P - P Pentyrch

Fairwater P - P Wattstown

Llandaff P - P Ynysowen

Llantwit Major 8 - 8 Cilfynydd

Treharris P - P Old Illtydians

3 North

Bangor 22 - 10 Rhyl & District

Benllech P - P Holyhead

Rhosllanerchrugog 8 - 12 Llangollen

Welshpool 8 - 22 Newtown

3 West Central A

Bryncoch 11 - 16 Bryncethin

Nantyffyllon 11 - 3 Morriston

Pontycymmer P - P Glyncorrwg

Resolven P - P Pyle

Swansea Uplands 34 - 0 Abercrave

3 West A

Milford Haven P - P Neyland

Pembroke P - P Pembroke Dock Quins

3 East B

Beaufort P - P Usk

Bettws (Newport) P - P Rhymney

Blaina P - P Rogerstone

Hafodyrynys P - P Tredegar Ironsides

Hartridge P - P Crumlin

Machen P - P Brynithel

3 East Central B

Cowbridge P - P Tylorstown

Llandrindod Wells 0 - 55 Taffs Well

Penygraig P - P Caerau Ely

St Albans P - P Tonyrefail

3 West Central B

Alltwen P - P Vardre

Banwen A - A Rhigos - match abandoned (broken leg)

Birchgrove P - P Glais

Bridgend Sports 21 - 26 Porthcawl

Tonmawr 10 - 29 Cwmgwrach

3 West B

Furnace Utd P - P Llandeilo

Llangadog 3 - 9 Lampeter Town

Penybanc P - P Nantgaredig

Tumble P - P Betws

3 East C

Deri P - P Trefil

Newport Saracens P - P Trinant

Pontllanfraith P - P Hollybush

Whiteheads P - P Aberbargoed

3 East Central C

Hirwaun P - P Ferndale

Llanrumney P - P CIACS

Old Penarthians P - P Sully Sports

Tongwynlais P - P Whitchurch

3 West Central C

Cefn Cribbwr P - P Crynant

Fall Bay 5 - 15 Ogmore Vale

Pontardawe P - P Tonna

Pontrhydyfen 8 - 6 South Gower

3 West C

Bynea 40 - 12 New Dock Stars

Llandybie P - P Llansawel

Penygroes P - P Cefneithin

3 East D

Abersychan P - P Aberbeeg

Cwmcarn Utd P - P Old Tylerians

Girling P - P Tref y Clawdd

Markham P - P Malpas

Rhayader P - P Forgeside

West Mon P - P Cefn Fforest

Top Stories