Swalec League results

19 MARCH, 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

15 March 2016

Swalec Plate - Round Four

Bedlinog 24 - 0 Glamorgan Wanderers

Division 1 East Central

Rhiwbina 17 - 17Heol y Cyw

16 March 2016

Fosters Challenge Cup - Pool 1

Llandovery 24 - 22 Neath

Silver Ball - Quarter Final

Skewen 55 - 5 Glais

SWALEC Leagues

Division 1 West

Gorseinon 26 - 31 Whitland

Division 3 East A

Abercarn 39 - 3 New Tredegar

Division 3 East B

Tredegar Ironsides 45 - 7 Beaufort

Division 3 West B

Furnace United 32 - 29Penybanc

Lampeter Town 19 - 16 Aberaeron

Division 3 West Central B

Birchgrove 34 - 6 Banwen

17 March 2016

SWALEC Plate - Round Four

Llangennech 18 - 14 Cwmllynfell

SWALEC Leagues

Division 2 West

Llanybydder 7 - 17 Fishguard

Division 3 East Central A

Aberdare 27 - 5 Ynysowen

Division 3 West B

Tumble 45 - 0 Betws

18 March 2016

SWALEC Championship

Bargoed 24 - 0 Cardiff Met

Narberth 15 - 20 Newcastle Emlyn

Pontypool 13 - 33 Merthyr

SWALEC Plate - Round Four

Treorchy 10 - 16 Ammanford

SWALEC Leagues

Division 1 East

Blackwood P - P Bedlinog

Blaenavon 13 - 20 Nelson

Division 1 East Central

Glamorgan Wanderers 26 - 20 Cardiff Quins

Rumney 26 - 7 Llanishen

Division 1 West

Dunvant 85 - 39 Tenby

Gowerton 20 - 14 Loughor

Division 2 East

Abertillery B G 29 - 7 Abertysswg

Croesyceiliog 17 - 14 Pontypool United

Division 2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 50 - 3 Cwmgors

Division 3 East A

Oakdale 27 - 16 Monmouth

Division 3 West A

Pembroke 48 - 24 Milford Haven

Division 3 East B

Crumlin 66 - 0 Bettws

Hafodyrynos 12 - 37 Hartridge

Usk 40 - 8 Rhymney

Division 3 East Central B

Canton 26 - 17 Cowbridge

Penygraig 33 - 13 Caerau Ely

Division 3 West C

Bynea 33 - 16 Pantyffynnon

Top Stories