Swalec League results

10 September 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 East

Abertysswg 9 - 30 Croesyceiliog

Blackwood 10 - 13 Abergavenny

Caldicot 11 - 17 Ynysddu

Cwmbran 17 - 26 Abercarn

Garndiffaith 28 - 12 Pill Harriers

Talywain 0 - 56 Pontypool Utd

Division 2 East Central

Barry 15 - 25 St Peters

CR Cymry Caerdydd 24 - 23 Aberdare

Gilfach Goch 19 - 21 Llantrisant

Llanishen 27 - 7 Penarth

Old Illtydian 0 - 32 Dinas Powys

Pontyclun 20 - 0 Abercynon

Division 2 North East

Machynlleth 14 - 29 Llanidloes

Newtown 40 - 5 Flint

Shotton Steel 11 - 11 Llangollen

Welshpool 37 - 10 Rhosllanerchrugog

Division 2 North West

Benllech 10 - 76 Denbigh

Holyhead 14 - 84 Llangefni

Menai Bridge 8 - 58 Dolgellau

Division 2 West Central

Brynamman 18 - 30 Pencoed

Cwmavon 25 - 20 Cwmgors

Maesteg Celtic 19 - 15 Tondu

Penlan 47 - 0 Nantymoel

Resolven 61 - 10 Aberavon Green Stars

Ystradgynlais 7 - 16 Morriston

Division 2 West

Camarthen Ath 16 - 26 Pontyberem

Fishguard & Goodwick 27 - 14 Tumble

Llanybydder 28 - 31 Tycroes

Mumbles 10 - 38 Tenby

Pontarddulais 52 - 11 Haverfordwest

Division 3 East A

Caerphilly 65 - 8 Blackwood Stars

Llanhilleth 12 - 57 Chepstow

New Tredegar 37 - 10 Monmouth

Oakdale 14 - 6 Newport HSOB

RTB Ebbw Vale 5 - 0 Fleur de Lys

Division 3 East Central A

Cilfynydd 31 - 5 Llandaff

Fairwater 9 - 13 Cambrian Welfare

Gwernyfed 21 - 24 Ynysowen

Llandaff North 17 - 18 Abercwmboi

Pentyrch 0 - 24 Taffs Well

Treherbert 3 - 20 Treharris

Division 3 West Central A

Birchgrove 34 - 10 Neath Ath

Briton Ferry 24 - 5 Pontycymmer

Bryncoch 17 - 22 Abercrave

Glais 13 - 19 Taibach

Nantyffyllon 42 - 15 Pyle

Division 3 West A

Laugharne 17 - 28 St Clears

Neyland 14 - 22 Milford Haven

Pembroke Dock Quins 12 - 17 Pembroke

St Davids 7 - 19 Llangwm

Tregaron 0 - 40 Cardigan

Division 3 East B

Beaufort 10 - 54 Blaina

Hafodyrynys 48 - 8 St Julians HSOB

Rhymney P - P Aberbargoed

Rogerstone 21 - 6 Brynithel

Tredegar Ironsides 3 - 51 Machen

Division 3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 26 - 19 Cardiff Saracens

Canton 22 - 16 Penygraig

Cowbridge 10 - 36 Cefn Coed

Old Penarthians 12 - 27 Wattstown

Tonyrefail 11 - 5 St Albans

Tylorstown 23 - 23 Llantwit Major

Division 3 West Central B

Baglan 10 - 12 Tonmawr

Bryncethin 18 - 3 Glyncorrwg

Cwmgwrach P - P Banwen

Porthcawl 17 - 20 Bridgend Sports

Vardre 13 - 20 Crynant

Division 3 West B

Betws 0 - 20 Amman Utd

Lampeter Town 15 - 51 Nantgaredig

Llangadog 6 - 22 Llandeilo

New Dock Stars 10 - 24 Burry Port

Penybanc 14 - 3 Trimsaran

Division 3 East C

New Panteg 23 - 15 Malpas

Newport Saracens 69 - 0 Pontllanfraith

Trefil 6 - 34 Deri

Trinant 35 - 17 West Mon

Whiteheads 21 - 11 Markham

Division 3 East Central C

CIACS 7 - 98 Cathays

Llanrumney 22 - 17 Sully View

Llandrindod Wells 5 - 22 Hirwaun

Whitchurch 5 - 13 Tongwynlais

Division 3 West Central C

Brackla 5 - 44 Alltwen

Cwmtwrch 17 - 48 Tonna

Fall Bay 5 - 14 Ogmore Vale

Pontardawe 41 - 24 Cefn Cribbwr

South Gower 17 - 20 Rhigos

Division 3 West C

Bynea 40 - 10 Furnace Utd

Llansawel P - P Llandybie

Pantyffynon 10 - 16 Pontyates

Division 3 East D

Bettws P - P Hollybush

Cefn Fforest P - P Rhayader

Crickhowell 61 - 12 Cwmcarn Utd

Girling 35 - 6 Abersychan Alex

Tref y Clawdd 0 - 77 Tredegar

Top Stories