Swalec League and National Bowl results

17 September 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 East

Abercarn 36-15 Garndiffaith

Blackwood 22-0 Abertysswg

Croesyceiliog 48-11 Caldicot

Pill Harriers 18-17 Talywain

Pontypool Utd 19-0 Abergavenny

Ynysddu 24-13 Cwmbran

Division 2 East Central

Aberdare 28-10 Gilfach Goch

Dinas Powys 25-28 Llanishen

Llantrisant 36-24 Barry

Penarth 15-39 Abercynon

Pontyclun 32-39 CR Cymry Caerdydd

St Peters 17-12 Old Illtydian

Division 2 North West

Rhyl & District 5-5 Bangor

Division 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 0-48 Ystradgynlais

Brynamman 27-24 Maesteg Celtic

Cwmgors 17-30 Penlan

Morriston 0-3 Pencoed

Nantymoel 32-17 Resolven

Tondu 42-15 Cwmavon

Division 2 West

Camarthen Ath 15-5 Fishguard & Goodwick

Haverfordwest 18-21 Llanybydder

Hendy 29-22 Pontyberem

Tenby 20-3 Pontarddulais

Tumble 27-25 Mumbles

Division 3 East B

Rhymney 16-20 Aberbargoed

Division 3 West Central B

Glyncorrwg 23-35 Porthcawl

National Bowl

Round 1

Betws W/O - Furnace United

Briton Ferry 21-24 Cefn Cribbwr

Bryncethin 0-38 Nantyffyllon

Bynea 29-37 Penybanc

Caerphilly 48-7 Llandaff North

Cambrian Welfare 59-8 Pentyrch

Cardigan 92-7 St David's

Cefn Coed W/O - Cathays

Cefn Fforest 0-45 Newport Saracens

Cefneithin 20-13 Llangadog

Cowbridge W/O - Llandrindod Wells

Crickhowell 17-5 Beaufort

Glais 22-28 Pontardawe

Gwernyfed 5-16 Monmouth

Hartridge 43-23 Chepstow

Holyhead - Menai Bridge W/O

Llangollen 18-36 Denbigh

Llanhilleth W/O - Holybush

Llanidloes W/O - Aberystwyth University

Llantwit Major 26-20 Fairwater

New Tredegar 19-46 Trinant

Newport HSOB 31-12 New Panteg

Ogmore Vale 14-10 Taibach

Pembroke 93-0 Llangwm

Penygraig 3-12 Treherbert

Pontllanfraith 0-31 Blaina

Ponrhydyfen 40-34 Bryncoch

Swansea University - New Dock Stars W/O

Swansea Uplands 45-0 Fall Bay

Taffs Well 27-22 Abercwmboi

Tonmawr W/O - Brackla

Tonyrefail 47-0 Sully View

Trefil 25-13 Malpas

TSD Lampeter - Pembroke Dock Quins W/O

Wrexham W/O - Machynlleth

Ynysowen 16-41 Treharris

Top Stories