Swalec League results

15 October 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division Two East

Abergavenny 26 - 17 Caldicot

Cwmbran 17 - 5 Abertysswg

Garndiffaith 10 - 22 Blackwood

Pill Harriers 7 - 38 Abercarn

Pontypool Utd 12 - 6 Ynysddu

Talywain 25 - 29 Croesyceiliog

Division Two East Central

Abercynon 14 - 12 Gilfach Goch

Barry 38 - 10 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Dinas Powys 33 - 24 St Peters

Llanishen 12 - 29 Aberdare

Old Illtydian 10 - 5 Pontyclun

Penarth 15 - 23 Llantrisant

Division Two North East

Flint P - P Rhosllanerchrugog

Newtown 5 - 36 Shotton Steel

Welshpool 24 - 17 Machynlleth

Wrexham 25 - 21 Llanidloes

Division Two North West

Benllech 12 - 32 Rhyl & District

Denbigh 33 - 29 Dolgellau

Harlech 9 - 36 Llangefni

Menai Bridge 33 - 20 Holyhead

Division Two West

Hendy 27 - 18 Tenby

Llanybydder 26 - 21 Camarthen Ath

Pontarddulais 34 - 10 Fishguard & Goodwick

Pontyberem 20 - 18 Mumbles

Tycroes P - P Haverfordwest

Division Two West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 5 - 15 Nantymoel

Morriston 30 - 6 Cwmgors

Pencoed 27 - 10 Cwmavon

Penlan 15 - 15 Maesteg Celtic

Resolven 36 - 7 Brynamman

Ystradgynlais 20 - 17 Tondu

Division Three East A

Blackwood Stars 3 - 40 Newport HSOB

Fleur de Lys 12 - 28 Caerphilly

Hartridge 102 - 7 Llanhilleth

Monmouth 13 - 30 Chepstow

Oakdale 60 - 7 New Tredegar

RTB Ebbw Vale 6 - 24 Usk

Division Three East Central A

Abercwmboi 34 - 0 Llandaff

Cilfynydd 42 - 7 Pentyrch

Gwernyfed 24 - 26 Treherbert

Taffs Well 0 - 6 Cambrian Welfare

Treharris P - P Fairwater

Ynysowen 0 - 13 Llandaff North

Division Three West A

Laugharne 43 - 17 Neyland

Llangwm 0 - 39 Cardigan

Pembroke 38 - 10 Tregaron

Pembroke Dock Quins 31 - 5 St Davids

St Clears 3 - 25 Milford Haven

Division Three West Central A

Abercrave 23 - 22 Birchgrove

Briton Ferry 10 - 13 Glais

Pyle 9 - 19 Pontycymmer

Swansea Uplands 7 - 11 Nantyffyllon

Taibach 15 - 8 Neath Ath

Division Three East B

Aberbargoed 55 - 3 Beaufort

Crumlin 0 - 27 Hafodyrynys

Machen 36 - 7 Blaina

Rogerstone 12 - 21 Tredegar Ironsides

St Julians HSOB 32 - 17 Brynithel

Division Three East Central B

Caerau Ely 17 - 15 Tonyrefail

Cardiff Saracens 3 - 13 Cowbridge

Cefn Coed 20 - 17 Llantwit Major

St Albans 20 - 41 Canton

Tylorstown 12 - 16 Old Penarthians

Wattstown 6 - 11 Penygraig

Division Three West B

Lampeter Town 19 - 15 Penybanc

Llandeilo 7 - 27 Burry Port

Llangadog 12 - 35 New Dock Stars

Nantgaredig 29 - 0 Betws

Trimsaran 15 - 16 Amman Utd

Division Three West Central B

Baglan 14 - 10 Porthcawl

Bryncethin 28 - 8 Vardre

Crynant 29 - 3 Banwen

Tonmawr 10 - 19 Bridgend Sports

Division Three East C

Deri 18 - 6 Whiteheads

Forgeside 23 - 20 Trinant

Malpas 15 - 20 Markham

Newport Saracens 16 - 13 New Panteg

West Mon 34 - 12 Pontllanfraith

Division Three East Central C

Ferndale P - P CIACS

Sully View 34 - 10 Hirwaun

Tongwynlais 38 - 5 Llandrindod Wells

Whitchurch 7 - 15 Llanrumney

Division Three West C

Aberaeron 17 - 21 Llandybie

Furnace Utd P - P Llansawel

Pontyates 20 - 11 Cefneithin

Division Three West Central C

Brackla 5 - 22 Fall Bay

Cefn Cribbwr 17 - 6 Alltwen

Ogmore Vale P - P Rhigos

Pontrhydyfen 29 - 6 Pontardawe

Tonna 19 - 20 South Gower

Division Three East D

Cefn Fforest P - P Bettws

Cwmcarn Utd 37 - 17 Girling

Hollybush 16 - 0 Abersychan Alex

Old Tylerian 19 - 7 Tref y Clawdd

Tredegar P - P Rhayader

Top Stories