Swalec League results

26 November 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 EAST

Abertysswg 12 - 29 Pontypool Utd

Blackwood 30 - 13 Pill Harriers

Caldicot 27 - 48 Talywain

Cwmbran 26 - 11 Garndiffaith

Ynysddu 50 - 0 Abergavenny

2 EAST CENTRAL

Aberdare 3 - 16 St Peters

Barry 26 - 12 Old Illtydian

CR Cymry Caerdydd 24 - 25 Penarth

Gilfach Goch 33 - 11 Llanishen

Llantrisant 21 - 5 Abercynon

Pontyclun 5 - 61 Dinas Powys

2 NORTH EAST

Rhosllanerchrugog P - P Llangollen

Shotton Steel P - P Machynlleth

Welshpool 28 - 26 Llanidloes

Wrexham 61 - 20 Flint

2 NORTH WEST

Dolgellau 55 - 15 Bangor

Harlech 10 - 40 Denbigh

Menai Bridge 0 - 80 Llangefni

Rhyl & District P - P Holyhead

2 WEST CENTRAL

Brynamman P - P Aberavon Green Stars

Cwmavon 12 - 18 Ystradgynlais

Cwmgors 22 - 21 Pencoed

Maesteg Celtic 14 - 12 Morriston

Penlan 21 - 26 Resolven

Tondu 33 - 7 Nantymoel

2 WEST

Camarthen Ath 20 - 29 Tycroes

Pontarddulais 29 - 24 Llanybydder

Tenby 57 - 19 Pontyberem

Tumble 39 - 22 Haverfordwest

3 EAST A

Caerphilly 67 - 15 Usk

Chepstow 15 - 22 Oakdale

Hartridge 16 - 8 Monmouth

Llanhilleth P - P RTB Ebbw Vale

Newport HSOB 50 - 10 New Tredegar

3 EAST CENTRAL A

Cambrian Welfare 22 - 21 Cilfynydd

Fairwater P - P Gwernyfed

Llandaff 13 - 22 Pentyrch

Llandaff North 41 - 16 Treherbert

Taffs Well 6 - 27 Treharris

3 WEST CENTRAL A

Nantyffyllon P - P Bryncoch

Neath Ath 27 - 16 Briton Ferry

Pontycymmer 29 - 3 Glais

Pyle P - P Swansea Uplands

Taibach 21 - 8 Abercrave

3 WEST A

Cardigan P - P Pembroke Dock Quins

Milford Haven 37 - 27 Laugharne

Neyland 26 - 47 St Clears

Tregaron 56 - 5 St Davids

3 EAST B

Blaina P - P Rogerstone

Brynithel P - P Tredegar Ironsides

Hafodyrynys 29 - 18 Rhymney

Machen 24 - 22 Aberbargoed

St Julians HSOB 45 - 7 Crumlin

3 EAST CENTRAL B

Cefn Coed 52 - 3 Cardiff Saracens

Cowbridge 27 - 14 Tonyrefail

Llantwit Major 33 - 26 Old Penarthians

Penygraig 13 - 5 Tylorstown

Wattstown P - P St Albans

3 WEST CENTRAL B

Banwen 22 - 20 Bryncethin

Bridgend Sports 23 - 12 Baglan

Crynant P - P Glyncorrwg

Porthcawl 46 - 8 Tonmawr

3 WEST B

Amman Utd P - P Lampeter Town

Betws 19 - 3 Penybanc

Burry Port 74 - 5 Llangadog

New Dock Stars P - P Llandeilo

Trimsaran 17 - 24 Nantgaredig

Malpas 3 - 38 Deri

Markham 42 - 29 Newport Saracens

Pontllanfraith 0 - 29 New Panteg

Trinant 24 - 8 Trefil

West Mon P - P Forgeside

3 EAST CENTRAL C

Cathays 7 - 43 Ferndale

Hirwaun 29 - 0 Whitchurch

Llandrindod Wells 26 - 12 Llanrumney

Sully View P - P Tongwynlais

3 WEST CENTRAL C

Alltwen 33 - 0 Fall Bay

Cefn Cribbwr 17 - 5 Pontrhydyfen

Ogmore Vale 12 - 15 Tonna

Pontardawe 31 - 24 Cwmtwrch

Rhigos 27 - 10 Brackla

3 WEST C

Cefneithin 29 - 21 Pantyffynon

Llandybie 34 - 24 Bynea

3 EAST D

Rhayader 10 - 10 Bettws

Tredegar P - P Old Tylerian

Tref y Clawdd 12 - 22 Crickhowell

Top Stories