Swalec League results

10 December 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 West

Fishguard 12 - 11 Hendy

Division 2 West Central

Maesteg Celtic 38 - 10 Cwmavon

Division 2 North East

Shotton Steel 28 - 13 Flint

Welshpool 19 - 26 Llangollen

Division 2 North West

Benllech 6 - 93 Llangefni

Harlech 0 - 3 Dolgellau

Menai Bridge 16 - 18 Bangor

Rhyl P - P Holyhead

Division 3 West A

Llangwm 0 - 44 Pembroke

Division 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 8 - 5 Fleur De Lys

Division 3 East B

Aberbargoed 38 - 0 Brynithel

Division 3 East Central C

Hirwaun 26 - 0 Llanrumney

Division 3 West C

Pontyates 35 - 14 Aberaeron

Division 3 West Central C

Alltwen 20 - 0 Pontardawe

South Gower 5 - 8 Ogmore Vale

Division 3 East D

Hollybush 10 - 7 Tref y Clawdd

Tredegar P - P Old Tylerian

WRU National Plate - Round 3

Abercarn 47 - 19 Llandudno

Blackwood P - P Rumney

Brynmawr 14 - 20 Aberavon Quins

Croesyceiliog 27 - 16 Kidwelly

Gowerton P - P Abergavenny

Heol y Cyw 16 - 22 Trebanos

Llanelli Wanderers 20 - 29 Pwllheli

Llanharan 17 - 20 Mold

Llanishen 17 - 20 Rhiwbina

Nant Conwy 10 - 0 Maesteg Quins

Nelson 46 - 3 Cardiff Quins

Old Illtydians 0 - 42 Dowlais

Penallta 36 - 9 Treorchy

Rhydyfelin 30 - 3 Ammanford

St Peters 18 - 8 Builth Wells

Ystalyfera 31 - 19 Mountain Ash

WRU National Bowl - Round 4

Baglan P - P Trimsaran

Bangor University 16 - 23 Wattstown

Betws 8 - 13 Cardigan

Cambrian Welfare 21 - 3 Birchgrove

Cilfynydd 27 - 7 Machen

Denbigh 17 - 15 Tonyrefail

Milford Haven 14 - 12 Nantgaredig

Monmouth 12 - 10 Llantwit Major

Nantyffyllon 23 - 16 Treharris

Newport HSOB 9 - 24 Taffs Well

Oakdale 5 - 8 Caerphilly

St Albans 5 - 39 Amman United

Swansea Uplands 22 - 13 New Dock Stars

Treherbert w/o Newtown

Tylorstown 0 - 34 Burry Port

Wrexham 19 - 11 Pontycymmer

Top Stories