WRU National League results

Welsh rugby

21 October, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

WRU National Plate

Round 2

Aberavon Quins 20 - 29 Nant Conwy

Abercarn 10 - 19 Croesyceiliog

Aberystwyth w/o Yr Hendy

Brynamman P - P Cwmgors

Brynmawr 41 - 5 Porth Harlequins

Crymych w/o Blackwood

Dowlais 0 - 18 Pwllheli

Gilfach Goch 7 - 22 Gorseinon

Kidwelly 21 - 30 Glamorgan Wanderers

Llangefni 14 - 19 Ruthin

Maesteg 37 - 33 Dunvant

Maesteg Celtic 18 - 16 Llanelli Wanderers

Maesteg Quins 14 - 10 Pontypool United

Mountain Ash 20 - 13 Rhiwbina

Nelson 25 - 15 Cambrian Welfare

Penallta 58 - 10 Pencoed

Penclawdd 15 - 24 Blaenavon

Pill Harriers 24 - 50 Bonymaen

St Josephs 28 - 20 Cilfynydd

Tondu 39 - 33 Carmarthen Athletic

Treorchy 34 - 26 Resolven

Tycroes 7 - 12 Llantrisant

Waunarlwydd 18 - 17 Brecon

Whitland 38 - 7 Tumble

Ynysybwl 69 - 17 Llanharan

Ystalyfera 16 - 3 Llandudno

Ystrad Rhondda w/o Dolgellau

WRU National Bowl Round 3

Abercwmboi 23 - 3 Llantwit Major

Bargoed II 15 - 32 Swansea Uplands

Betws 3 - 32 Penygraig

Cardiff University 36 - 7 Rhyl

Cefn Cribbwr 30 - 42 Pembroke

Cefneithin 15 - 22 Nantgaredig

COBRA 22 - 16 Crymych II

Laugharne w/o Pontrhydyfen

Llangadog 17 - 34 Trimsaran

Markham 20 - 22 Hafodyrynys

Monmouth 61 - 12 Penybanc

New Tredegar 17 - 19 Treharris

Newport Saracens 8 - 5 Abertysswg

Newtown w/o Whiteheads

Oakdale 29 - 14 Glyncorrwg

Old Illtydians 19 - 18 Usk

Pentyrch 32 - 39 Deri

Pyle 0 - 27 Penallta II

Shotton Steel w/o Glais

St Julians HSOB 37 - 3 Tredegar

Taffs Well 23 - 16 Burry Port

Wattstown 10 - 16 Porthcawl

Wrexham 22 - 13 Nant Conwy II

WRU National Leagues

TWO EAST CENTRAL

Llanishen 29 - 26 Clwb Rygbi Cymru Caerdydd

TWO NORTH

Bangor 74 - 0 Welshpool

TWO WEST CENTRAL

Builth Wells 23 - 12 Penlan

Ystradgynlais 26 - 20 Nantyffyllon

THREE EAST A

RTB Ebbw Vale 11 - 31 Abergavenny

Tredegar Ironsides 5 - 17 Newport HSOB

THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Aberavon Green Stars 7 - 54 Birchgrove

Abercrave 20 - 13 Neath Athletic

Briton Ferry 11 - 14 Bryncoch

THREE WEST A

Cardigan 26 - 27 Milford Haven

Pembroke Dock Quins 13 - 11 Neyland

St Davids 0 - 43 Haverfordwest

THREE EAST B

Aberbargoed 14 - 36 Blaina

Llanhilleth 7 - 7 Brynithel

Rogerstone 13 - 43 Rhymney

THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Cowbridge 10 - 6 Old Penarthians

Hirwaun 32 - 12 Caerau Ely

Tylorstown 33 - 11 Tonyrefail

Ynysowen 38 - 12 Treherbert

THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Bryncethin 24 - 15 Rhigos

Ogmore Vale 15 - 26 Baglan

Tonmawr 20 - 18 Banwen

THREE WEST B

Llandeilo 10 - 43 Bynea

THREE EAST C

Malpas P - P Forgeside

Trefil 17 - 17 New Panteg

Trinant 47 - 32 Crickhowell

West Mon 45 - 5 Beaufort

THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Llandrindod Wells 17 - 24 Brackla

Llanrumney 0 - 22 St Albans

Sully View 10 - 86 Glyncoch

Whitchurch 33 - 7 Cardiff Internationals

THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Cwmllynfell 33 - 3 South Gower

Cwmtwrch 28 - 5 Panyffynnon

Furnace United 0 - 29 Cwmgwrach

Pontardawe 55 - 0 Fall Bay

Pontyates 18 - 13 Tonna

THREE EAST D

Abersychan Alexanders 26 - 21 Rhayader

Bettws 19 - 10 Old Tylerian

Cwmcarn United 26 - 30 Tref y Clawdd

Pontllanfraith 22 - 12 Girling

Top Stories