WRU National League results

Welsh rugby

09 December, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Beddau 10 - 14 Newbridge

Bedlinog P - P Glynneath

Narberth 34 - 19 Cardiff Met

Pontypool 24 - 7 Trebanos

Skewen P - P Rhydyfelin

Tata Steel 24 - 34 Newcastle Emlyn

National Plate Round 3

Aberystwyth 25 - 28 Glamorgan Wanderers

Blaenavon P - P Waunarlwydd

Croesyceiliog 17 - 33 Ruthin

Crymych 27 - 25 Tondu

Cwmgors P - P Penallta

Llantrisant 14 - 16 Ynysybwl

Maesteg P - P Gorseinon

Maesteg Celtic P - P Pwllheli

Mountain Ash 14 - 6 St Josephs

Whitland 24 - 27 Nant Conwy

Ystalyfera 8 - 5 Bonymaen

WRU NATIONAL LEAGUES

Division Two East

Caldicott 10 - 17 Caerphilly

Cwmbran 22 - 5 Talywain

Garndiffaith P - P Blackwood

Hartridge 27 - 10 Ynysddu

Nantyglo P - P Pill Harriers

Senghenydd P - P Abercarn

Two East Central

Aberdare P - P Llantwit Fardre

Barry 19 - 16 Llanishen

Cardiff Quins 11 - 14 Cilfynydd

Clwb Rygbi Cymru Caerdydd 7 - 25 Cambrian Welfare

Gilfach Goch P - P St Peters

Penarth 27 - 13 Abercynon

Two North

Abergele P - P Welshpool

Bangor P - P Llanidloes

CR Dinbich P - P COBRA

Two West East

Cwmavon 13 - 12 Pencoed

Morriston 17 - 39 Nantyffyllon

Nantymoel P - P Brynamman

Penlan 8 - 13 Ystradgynlais

Two West

Amman United 50 - 24 St Clears

Mumbles 29 - 0 Carmarthen Athletic

Pontarddulais 36 - 27 Llanybydder

Tumble 40 - 15 Loughor

Yr Hendy 27 - 3 Pontyberem

Three North

CR Dinbach II P - P Menai Bridge

Holyhead 43 - 29 Machynlleth

Mold II P - P Flint

Nant Conwy II P - P Benllech

Pwllheli II P - P Rhosllanerchrugog

Three East A

Abertysswg P - P Usk

Blackwood Stars P - P Machen

Chepstow 12 - 58 Newport HSOB

Tredegar Ironsides P - P Fleur De Lys

Three East Central A

Fairwater 16 - 6 Cefn Coed

Llandaff North 3 - 27 Gwernyfed

Old Illtydians 5 - 74 Abercwmboi

Pontyclun 16 - 23 Pentyrch

Three West Central A

Aberavon Green Stars 17 - 6 Pontycymmer

Bridgend Sports P - P Abercrave

Bryncoch P - P Glais

Pyle 69 - 10 Briton Ferry

Swansea Uplands 43 - 3 Neath Athletic

Three West A

Haverfordwest 11 - 0 Milford Haven

Pembroke Dock Quins 62 - 7 Llangwm

Tregaron P - P Aberaeron

Three East B

Hafodyrynys P - P Aberbargoed

Markham P - P Blaina

New Tredegar P - P Brynithel

Rhymney P - P Deri

Rogerstone 12 - 22 Llanhilleth

Three East Central B

Caerau Ely 14 - 5 Canton

Cowbridge 10 - 3 Ynysowen

Hirwaun P - P Treherbert

Tonyrefail P - P Old Penarthians

Tylorstown P - P Ferndale

Wattstown P - P Llantwit Major

Three West Central B

Baglan 23 - 17 Banwen

Bryncethin 12 - 24 Cefn Cribbwr

Ogmore Vale 23 - 25 Crynant

Pontrhydyfen 10 - 8 Alltwen

Tonmawr P - P Glyncorrwg

Vardre 40 - 14 Rhigos

Three West B

Burry Port P - P Nantgaredig

Llandybie 10 - 5 Bynea

New Dock Stars 27 - 20 Llangadog

Penybanc 0 - 29 Lampeter Town

Penygroes 5 - 56 Llandeilo

Three East C

Crickhowell 23 - 25 New Panteg

Crumlin P - P Tredegar

Trefil P - P West Mon

Trinant P - P Malpas

Three East Central C

Brackla 64 - 7 Cardiff Internationals

Llandrindod Wells P - P Cardiff Saracens

Llanrumney 20 - 12 Glyncoch

St Albans 38 - 17 Cathays

Whitchurch 40 - 22 Sully View

Three West Central C

Cefneithin P - P Cwmgwrach

Cwmllynfell 20 - 10 Tonna

Cwmtwrch 18 - 3 Pontyates

Ferryside P - P South Gower

Panyffynnon 31 - 6 Fall Bay

Pontardawe 22 - 23 Furnace United

Three East B

Abersychan Alexanders P - P Old Tylerian

Bettws P - P Tref y Clawdd

Cwmcarn United P - P Newport Saracens

Girling P - P Rhayader

Pontllanfraith 5 - 3 Hollybush

WRU National Bowl

Round 4

Cardiff University 38 - 13 Shotton Steel

Laugharne 22 - 32 Pembroke

Monmouth P - P Newtown

Oakdale P - P Penallta II

Penygraig 54 - 6 St Julians HSOB

Porthcawl 52 - 9 Trimsaran

Treharris P - P Taffs Well

WRU Conference - East

Bargoed II 47 - 7 Pill Harriers II

Risca II 23 - 15 Rhiwbina II

WRU Conference - West

Crymych II 33 - 7 Bridgend Athletic II

Top Stories