Teams for this weekend's internationals

Scotland v Fiji, Murrayfield, Saturday, 14:30:

Scotland: S Hogg (Glasgow); T Seymour (Glasgow), A Dunbar (Glasgow), P Horne (Glasgow), S Maitland (Saracens); F Russell (Racing 92), G Laidlaw (Clermont Auvergne, capt); A Dell (Edinburgh), F Brown (Glasgow), W Nel (Edinburgh), S Skinner (Exeter), G Gilchrist (Edinburgh), R Wilson (Glasgow), J Ritchie (Edinburgh), M Fagerson (Glasgow).

Replacements: S McInally (Edinburgh), A Allan (Glasgow), S Berghan (Edinburgh), J Gray (Glasgow), J Strauss (Sale), G Horne (Glasgow), A Hastings (Glasgow), C Harris (Newcastle).

Fiji: S Tuicuvu; M Talebula, S Radradra, J Vatabua, V Goneva; B Volavola, F Lomani; C Ma'afu, S Matavesi, M Saulo, T Cavubati, L Nakarawa, D Waqaniburotu (capt), P Yato, V Mata.

Replacements: M Dolokoto, E Mawi, K Tawake, A Tuisue, S Kunatani, H Seniloli, A Veitokani, E Vasiteri.

England v New Zealand, Twickenham, Saturday, 15:00:

England: E Daly (Wasps); C Ashton (Sale Sharks), H Slade (Exeter), B Te'o (Worcester), J May (Leicester); O Farrell (Saracens, co-capt), B Youngs (Leicester); B Moon (Exeter), D Hartley (Northampton, co-capt), K Sinckler (Harlequins), M Itoje (Saracens), G Kruis (Saracens), B Shields (Wasps), S Underhill (Bath), M Wilson (Newcastle).

Replacements: J George (Saracens), A Hepburn (Exeter), H Williams (Exeter), C Ewels (Bath), C Lawes (Northampton), D Care (Harlequins), G Ford (Leicester) J Nowell (Exeter).

New Zealand: D McKenzie; B Smith, J Goodhue, S B Williams, R Ioane; B Barrett, A Smith; K Tu'inukuafe, C Taylor, O Franks, S Whitelock, B Retallick, L Squire, A Savea, K Read (capt).

Replacements: D Coles, O Tuungafasi, N Laulala, S Barrett, M Todd, TJ Perenara, R Mo'unga, R Crotty.

Wales v Australia, Cardiff, Saturday, 17:20:

Wales: L Halfpenny (Scarlets); G North (Ospreys), J Davies (Scarlets), H Parkes (Scarlets), J Adams (Worcester); G Anscombe (Cardiff Blues), G Davies (Scarlets); N Smith (Ospreys), K Owens (Scarlets), T Francis (Exeter), A Beard (Ospreys), A W Jones (Ospreys, capt), D Lydiate (Ospreys), J Tipuric (Ospreys), R Moriarty (Dragons).

Replacements: E Dee (Dragons), R Evans (Scarlets), D Lewis (Cardiff Blues), C Hill (Dragons), E Jenkins (Cardiff Blues), T Williams (Cardiff Blues), D Biggar (Northampton), L Williams (Saracens).

Australia: D Haylett-Petty; I Folau, S Kerevi, K Beale, S Naivalu; B Foley, W Genia; S Sio, T Latu, A Alaalatoa, I Rodda, A Coleman, J Dempsey, M Hooper (capt), D Pocock.

Replacements: T Polota-Nau, S Kepu, T Tupou, R Simmons, N Hanigan, N Phipps, M Toomua, J Maddocks.

Ireland v Argentina, Dublin, Saturday, 18:30:

Ireland: J Larmour (Leinster); K Earls (Munster), R Henshaw (Leinster), B Aki (Connacht), J Stockdale (Ulster); J Sexton (Leinster), K Marmion (Connacht); C Healy (Leinster), R Best (Ulster, capt), T Furlong (Leinster), I Henderson (Ulster), J Ryan (Leinster), P O'Mahony (Munster), S O'Brien (Leinster), CJ Stander (Munster).

Replacements: S Cronin (Leinster), J McGrath (Leinster), A Porter (Leinster), D Toner (Leinster), D Leavy (Leinster), L McGrath (Leinster), J Carbery (Munster), A Conway (Munster).

Argentina: E Boffelli; B Delguy, M Orlando, J de la Fuente; R Moyano; N Sanchez, T Cubelli; S Garcia Botta, A Creevy, S Medrano, M Alemanno, T Lavanini, P Matera (capt), G Petti, J Ortega Desio.

Replacements: J Montoya, J Zeiss, L Sordoni, R Bruni, T Lezana, G Bertranou, J Diaz Bonilla, M Moroni.

Top Stories