WRU National League & Bowl results

Welsh rugby

29 December 2018

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details for the Celtic Cup (external site)

Also see details for the National Cup, Plate & Bowl (external site)

Swalec Championship

View full National Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

TWO EAST

Abercarn 0 - 37 Newport HSOB

Abertillery B G 13 - 29 Monmouth

Caldicot 22 - 15 Pill Harriers

Croesyceiliog 13 - 36 Talywain

Senghenydd 18 - 5 Caerphilly

Ynysddu P - P Blackwood

TWO EAST CENTRAL

Aberdare 22 - 31 Abercynon

Barry 23 - 22 St Peters

Cardiff Quins 34 - 29 Llanishen

Cilfynydd 5 - 12 Abercwmboi

Heol y Cyw 17 - 7 Llanharan

Llantwit Fardre 20 - 11 Taffs Well

TWO NORTH

Bangor 27 - 31 Nant Conwy II

Newtown 13 - 10 Llanidloes

Rhyl 41 - 0 Abergele

Welshpool 14 - 45 COBRA

Wrexham 38 - 10 Colwyn Bay

TWO WEST CENTRAL

Builth Wells 13 - 13 Ystradgynlais

Cwmavon 8 - 11 Taibach

Morriston 30 - 14 Birchgrove

Nantyffyllon 28 - 8 Porthcawl

Nantymoel 20 - 17 Pencoed

Resolven 31 - 17 Seven Sisters

TWO WEST

Carmarthen Athletic 5 - 11 St Clears

Loughor 13 - 10 Burry Port

Pembroke 15 - 13 Fishguard

Penclawdd 29 - 15 Mumbles

Pontyberem 45 - 8 Tumble

Tycroes 9 - 9 Pontarddulais

THREE NORTH

Benllech 5 - 48 Holyhead

Dinbych II 52 - 7 Mold II

Llangefni II 22 - 24 Menai Bridge

Pwllheli II 15 - 3 Machynlleth

Rhosllanerchrugog 12 - 39 Flint

THREE EAST A

Abergavenny 15 - 12 Usk

Deri 15 - 16 Abertysswg

Machen P - P Fleur De Lys

Oakdale 29 - 0 Nantyglo

RTB Ebbw Vale 29 - 7 Blaina

Tredegar Ironsides 15 - 17 Garndiffaith

THREE EAST CENTRAL A

Fairwater 34 - 0 Old Illtydians

Gwernyfed 47 - 20 Cefn Coed

Penygraig 19 - 10 Pentyrch

Pontyclun 11 - 20 Cowbridge

Treharris 29 - 14 Tylorstown

THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Aberavon Green Stars 31 - 12 Tonmawr

Abercrave 7 - 12 Cwmgors

Bryncoch 56 - 3 Neath Athletic

Penlan P - P Swansea Uplands

Vardre P - P Glais

THREE WEST A

Aberaeron 8 - 3 Cardigan

Haverfordwest 3 - 7 Milford Haven

Pembroke Dock Quins 13 - 10 Neyland

St Davids 20 - 27 Llangwm

Tregaron 11 - 28 Llanybydder

THREE EAST B

Blackwood Stars 16 - 15 Markham

Chepstow 36 - 13 Whitehead

Hafodyrynys 15 - 35 Llanhilleth

New Tredegar 8 - 15 Aberbargoed

St Julians HSOB 0 - 33 New Panteg

THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Caerau Ely 17 - 31 Canton

Llandaff 15 - 18 Llandaff North

Llantwit Major 31 - 7 Old Penarthians

Tonyrefail 10 - 23 St Albans

Treherbert 23 - 12 Wattstown

Ynysowen P - P Glyncoch

THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Briton Ferry 0 - 60 Baglan

Bryncethin 16 - 8 Cefn Cribbwr

Cwmllynfell P - P Crynant

Glyncorrwg P - P Pontycymmer

Pontrhydyfen 14 - 3 Alltwen

Rhigos 14 - 28 Banwen

THREE WEST B

Cefneithin 12 - 17 Trimsaran

Llandybie 23 - 17 Amman United

Llangadog 3 - 23 Llandeilo

Nantgaredig 36 - 18 Lampeter Town

New Dock Stars 13 - 27 Bynea

Penybanc P - P Betws

THREE EAST C

Newport Saracens P - P Rogerstone

Pontllanfraith 35 - 31 Crumlin

Trinant 21 - 11 Brynithel

West Mon 36 - 12 Malpas

THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Brackla P - P Sully Sports

Hirwaun 39 - 10 Ferndale

Llanrumney 14 - 12 Cardiff Saracens

Maesteg 34 - 12 Llandrindod Wells

Whitchurch 14 - 10 Cardiff Internationals

THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Cwmtwrch 10 - 32 Furnace United

Fall Bay 3 - 15 South Gower

Ogmore Vale P - P Cwmgwrach

Pantyffynnon 21 - 21 Penygroes

Pontardawe 22 - 20 Tonna

THREE EAST D

Abersychan 31 - 17 Forgeside

Girling 15 - 58 Hollybush

Old Tyleryan 0 - 45 Beaufort

Rhayader 26 - 5 Tref y Clawdd

2 January

WRU NATIONAL PLATE ROUND THREE

Rumney 8 - 15 Brecon

WRU NATIONAL BOWL ROUND FOUR

Blaina 14 - 11 Pyle

Top Stories