WRU National League results

Welsh rugby

26 OCTOBER, 2019

Also see details from the Indigo Group Welsh Premiership

Also see details for the Celtic Cup (external site)

Also see details for the National Cup, Plate & Bowl (external site)

Specsavers National Championship

View full National Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

SPECSAVERS NATIONAL PLATE - ROUND TWO

Risca P - P Brynmawr

Treorchy w/o - Bro Ffestiniog

SPECSAVERS NATIONAL BOWL - ROUND TWO

Crynant P - P Baglan

Llanharan 31 - 12 Cefneithin

Llanhilleth P - P Llangadog

Pontrhydyfen P - P Caerau Ely

Tylorstown P - P Mold

SPECSAVERS NATIONAL SHIELD - ROUND ONE

Whitchurch 0 - 17 Ogmore Vale

DIVISION TWO EAST

Croesyceiliog P - P Abergavenny

Cwmbran P - P Caerleon

Hartridge 17 - 3 Pill Harriers

Oakdale P - P Blackwood

Talywain P - P Newport HSOB

Ynysddu P - P Caldicot

DIVISION TWO EAST CENTRAL

Abercynon P - P Abercwmboi

Cilfynydd P - P Treharris

Gilfach Goch P - P Aberdare

Llanishen 20 - 29 Llantrisant

Llantwit Fardre P - P Cowbridge

Taffs Well 17 - 14 Caerphilly

DIVISION TWO NORTH

Bangor P - P Wrexham

Nant Conwy II P - P Welshpool

Newtown P - P Abergele

Shotton Steel P - P Colwyn Bay

DIVISION TWO WEST CENTRAL

Aberavon Quins P - P Ystradgynlais

Bridgend Sports P - P Pyle

Maesteg Celtic P - P Builth Wells

Morriston P - P Resolven

Pencoed P - P Porthcawl

Seven Sisters P - P Heol y Cyw

DIVISION TWO WEST

Burry Port P - P Tycroes

Carmarthen Athletic 9 - 17 Pontarddulais

Mumbles P - P Kidwelly

Nantgaredig 33 - 13 Milford Haven

Pontyberem 58 - 3 Loughor

Tenby United 15 - 14 Fishguard

DIVISION THREE EAST A

Abercarn P - P Usk

Abertillery B G P - P Deri

Blaina P - P Abertysswg

Garndiffaith P - P Tredegar Ironsides

RTB Ebbw Vale P - P Rhymney

DIVISION THREE EAST CENTRAL A

Canton 31 - 27 Pontyclun

Old Illtydians 23 - 24 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Penygraig P - P Fairwater

St Albans 27 - 25 Penarth

DIVISION THREE NORTH

Holyhead P - P Pwllheli II

Machynlleth P - P Mold II

Menai Bridge 16 - 15 Dinbych II

Rhosllanerchrugog 5 - 41 Ruthin II

Wrexham II P - P Llangefni II

DIVISION THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Bryncoch 18 - 12 Abercrave

Cwmllynfell P - P Tonmawr

Swansea Uplands 20 - 9 Cwmgors

Taibach P - P Nantymoel

Vardre P - P Aberavon Green Stars

DIVISION THREE WEST A

Aberaeron P - P Tregaron

Cardigan P - P Haverfordwest

Laugharne P - P Lampeter Town

Llangwm P - P Llanybydder

St Clears P - P Pembroke Dock Quins

St Davids P - P Neyland

DIVISION THREE EAST B

Blackwood Stars P - P Nantyglo

Chepstow P - P New Tredegar

Fleur De Lys P - P Hafodyrynys

New Panteg P - P Whitehead

Newport Saracens P - P Aberbargoed

St Julians HSOB P - P Trinant

DIVISION THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Gwernyfed P - P Cefn Coed

Hirwaun P - P Llantwit Major

Llandaff P - P Ynysowen

Tonyrefail P - P Llandaff North

Wattstown P - P Old Penarthians

DIVISION THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Alltwen P - P Briton Ferry

Banwen P - P Cefn Cribwr

Maesteg P - P Bryncethin

Neath Athletic 31 - 17 Glais

Penlan P - P Glyncorrwg

DIVISION THREE WEST B

Amman United 77 - 0 Bynea

Llandybie P - P Furnace United

Penygroes 10 - 6 Trimsaran

Tumble P - P Llandeilo

DIVISION THREE EAST C

Bettws P - P Pontllanfraith

Hollybush P - P Crumlin

Malpas P - P Beaufort

Rogerstone P - P Brynithel

West Mon P - P Crickhowell

DIVISION THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Cardiff Internationals P - P Brackla

Cardiff Saracens 15 - 10 Markham

Girling P - P Abersychan

Llandrindod Wells 26 - 7 Forgeside

Sully View 13 - 30 Trefil

Tredegar P - P Old Tyleryan

Tref y Clawdd P - P Cwmcarn United

DIVISION THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Cwmgwrach 11 - 25 South Gower

Cwmtwrch 3 - 8 Rhigos

Pontardawe P - P Fall Bay

Pontyates P - P Penybanc

Pontycymmer P - P Tonna

Top Stories