WRU National League results

Welsh rugby

28 DECEMBER, 2019

Also see details from the Indigo Group Welsh Premiership

Also see details for the Celtic Cup (external site)

Also see details for the National Cup, Plate & Bowl (external site)

Specsavers National Championship

View full National Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

DIVISION TWO EAST

Blackwood 20 - 20 Ynysddu

Newport HSOB 17 - 24 Caerleon

Oakdale 20 - 22 Abergavenny

Talywain 41 - 8 Croesyceiliog

DIVISION TWO EAST CENTRAL

Abercwmboi 7 - 15 Aberdare

Abercynon 15 - 21 Cilfynydd

Caerphilly 21 - 35 Treharris

Llanishen 7 - 38 Cowbridge

Llantrisant 25 - 7 Gilfach Goch

Taffs Well 21 - 0 Llantwit Fardre

DIVISION TWO NORTH

Abergele 12 - 24 Rhyl

Colwyn Bay 15 - 12 Mold

Nant Conwy II 22 - 12 Bangor

Newtown 15 - 14 Llanidloes

Shotton Steel P - P Wrexham

DIVISION TWO WEST CENTRAL

Aberavon Quins 42 - 10 Morriston

Bridgend Sports 0 - 17 Maesteg Celtic

Heol y Cyw 22 - 10 Pencoed

Pyle 19 - 29 Porthcawl

Seven Sisters 3 - 13 Resolven

Ystradgynlais 3 - 6 Builth Wells

DIVISION TWO WEST

Burry Port 10 - 3 Pontyberem

Kidwelly 11 - 7 Tenby United

Milford Haven P - P Fishguard

Mumbles 22 - 15 Loughor

Nantgaredig 7 - 15 Carmarthen Athletic

Tycroes 18 - 7 Pontarddulais

DIVISION THREE EAST A

Abercarn P - P Machen

Abertysswg 27 - 8 Deri

Blaina P - P RTB Ebbw Vale

Garndiffaith 3 - 39 Llanhilleth

Tredegar Ironsides 15 - 17 Rhymney

Usk P - P Abertillery B G

DIVISION THREE EAST CENTRAL A

Canton 24 - 25 St Albans

CR Cymry Caerdydd 17 - 36 Fairwater

Old Illtydians 20 - 8 Cardiff Quins

Pontyclun 21 - 7 Llanharan

Tylorstown 22 - 15 Penygraig

DIVISION THREE NORTH

Holyhead 25 - 0 Menai Bridge

Mold II 0 - 15 Wrexham II

Pwllheli II 24 - 22 Llangefni II

Rhosllanerchrugog 19 - 38 Flint

Ruthin II 41 - 10 Dinbych II

DIVISION THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Cwmgors 21 - 19 Abercrave

Cwmllynfell 10 - 10 Baglan

Nantymoel 11 - 22 Aberavon Green Stars

Swansea Uplands 15 - 27 Vardre

Taibach 28 - 20 Cwmavon

Tonmawr 12 - 19 Bryncoch

DIVISION THREE WEST A

Lampeter Town 27 - 10 Tregaron

Laugharne 10 - 6 St Clears

Llanybydder 20 - 27 Aberaeron

Neyland 10 - 12 Pembroke Dock Quins

St Davids 5 - 31 Cardigan

DIVISION THREE EAST B

Aberbargoed 5 - 18 New Tredegar

Fleur De Lys 97 - 0 Blackwood Stars

Hafodyrynys 19 - 19 Trinant

New Panteg 0 - 38 Nantyglo

Newport Saracens 35 - 5 St Julians HSOB

Whitehead 13 - 15 Chepstow

DIVISION THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Cefn Coed 19 - 6 Ynysowen

Gwernyfed 30 - 8 Hirwaun

Llandaff North 12 - 5 Llandaff

Old Penarthians 13 - 16 Llantwit Major

Tonyrefail 14 - 13 Caerau Ely

Wattstown 42 - 0 Treherbert

DIVISION THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Alltwen 0 - 34 Neath Athletic

Banwen 13 - 20 Crynant

Briton Ferry 34 - 27 Pontrhydyfen

Cefn Cribbwr 28 - 14 Bryncethin

Glyncorrwg 35 - 5 Maesteg

Penlan 17 - 17 Glais

DIVISION THREE WEST B

Amman United 20 - 3 Llandybie

Bynea 3 - 20 New Dock Stars

Llandeilo 31 - 6 Llangadog

Penygroes P - P Betws

Trimsaran 10 - 17 Furnace United

Tumble 25 - 11 Cefneithin

DIVISION THREE EAST C

Beaufort 3 - 24 Crickhowell

Crumlin 58 - 5 Pontllanfraith

Hollybush 22 - 5 West Mon

Malpas 0 - 14 Brynithel

Rogerstone 3 - 45 Bettws

DIVISION THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Abersychan P - P Llanrumney

Cardiff Internationals P - P Tredegar

Girling 3 - 58 Brackla

Markham 25 - 22 Tref y Clawdd

Old Tyleryan P - P Cardiff Saracens

Sully View 8 - 12 Llandrindod Wells

Trefil P - P Whitchurch

DIVISION THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Cwmgwrach P - P Ogmore Vale

Penybanc 31 - 5 Pantyffynnon

Pontyates 22 - 20 Cwmtwrch

Pontycymmer 21 - 13 Rhigos

South Gower 27 - 0 Fall Bay

Top Stories