UK Championship 2017: Frame scores, full results & highest break

Snooker shot being cued
UK Snooker Championship on the BBC
Dates: 28 Nov-10 Dec Venue: York Barbican
Coverage: Watch live across BBC Two, BBC Red Button, Connected TV, the BBC Sport website and mobile app. Full listings

Highest break

142 - Michael White v Matthew Selt (second round)

Results

Sunday, 10 December

Final (best of 19 frames)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 10-5 S Murphy (Eng)

First session: 0-124 (123), 83-39 (62), 108-9 (103), 62-76 (O'Sullivan 62), 72-18, 57-48, 27-70 (69), 57-60 (O'Sullivan 52, Murphy 52) - 4-4

Second session: 75-1 (75), 32-84 (80), 104-0 (104), 84-0 (76), 103-18 (103), 86-49 (86), 108-0 (59) - 10-5

Saturday, 9 December

Semi-Finals (best of 11 frames)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-4 S Maguire (Sco)

75-39 (61), 52-44, 95-13 (55), 68-28 (64), 0-68, 0-91 (91), 111-22 (111), 6-80 (51), 0-129 (129), 84-6 (63)

S Murphy (Eng) 6-3 R Day (Wal)

104-0 (104), 41-73, 85-1 (73), 89-0 (89), 135-0 (135), 11-66 (61), 74-30 (70). 1-128 (128), 84-28 (59)

Friday, 8 December

Quarter-finals (best of 11 frames)

R Day (Wal) 6-5 M Joyce (Eng)

57-1, 73-33, 21-100 (54), 7-125 (106), 38-71 (71), 72-46, 12-68 (62), 62-32 (55), 113-1 (111), 16-77, 74-42

S Murphy (Eng) 6-1 M King (Eng)

98-0 (71), 8-67 (53), 91-1 (56), 78-14 (78), 75-16 (75), 67-40 (60), 91-16

S Maguire (Sco) 6-3 J Perry (Eng)

70-63 (Perry 54), 59-46, 72-35, 94-1 (76), 61-52 (61) (Maguire 61, Perry 52), 28-85, 8-69 (61), 0-68, 75-0 (75)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-3 M Gould (Eng)

108-10 (107), 106-0 (106), 77-8, 70-52, 56-47 (55), 0-115 (101), 16-63 (61), 1-70 (70), 94-1 (94)

Thursday, 7 December

Fourth round (best of 11 frames)

M Joyce (Eng) 6-4 Lyu Haotian (Chn)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-5 A Songsermsawad (Tha)

S Murphy (Eng) 6-1 R Walden (Eng)

M Gould (Eng) 6-4 Xiao Guodong (Chn)

Wednesday, 6 December

Fourth round (best of 11 frames)

M King (Eng) 6-5 J Higgins (Sco)

G Dott (Sco) 2-6 S Maguire (Sco)

J Perry (Eng) 6-4 M Allen (NI)

Li Hang (Chn) 5-6 R Day (Wal)

Tuesday, 5 December

Third round (best of 11 frames)

S Murphy (Eng) 6-3 J Robertson (Eng)

K Wilson (Eng) 2-6 R Walden (Eng)

B Hawkins (Eng) 0-6 A Songsermsawad (Tha)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 6-3 N Saengkham (Tha)

M King (Eng) 6-3 L Brecel (Bel)

Yan Bingtao (Chn) 3-6 J Higgins (Sco)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-1 M White (Wal)

M Gould (Eng) 6-4 H Vafaei (Irn)

Monday, 4 December

Third round (best of 11 frames)

M Williams (Wal) 5-6 R Day (Wal)

Lyu Haotian (Chn) 6-4 M Fu (HK)

J Trump (Eng) 2-6 G Dott (Sco)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 5-6 S Maguire (Sco)

S Donaldson (Sco) 1-6 Li Hang (Chn)

M Joyce (Eng) 6-5 N Robertson (Aus)

J Perry (Eng) 6-3 K Maflin (Nor)

P Lines (Eng) 4-6 M Allen (NI)

Sunday, 3 December

Second round (best of 11 frames)

Cao Yupeng (Chn) 4-6 J Higgins (Sco)

M White (Wal) 6-1 M Selt (Eng)

B Hawkins (Eng) 6-2 H Miah (Eng)

M Holt (Eng) 4-6 A Songsermsawad (Tha)

R Williams (Eng) 2-6 M Gould (Eng)

H Vafaei (Irn) 6-5 A McGill (Sco)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 6-1 T Ford (Eng)

N Saengkham (Tha) 6-0 L Fernandez (Ire)

S Murphy (Eng) 6-5 L Highfield (Eng)

A McManus (Sco) 5-6 J Robertson (Eng)

K Wilson (Eng) 6-4 Yu Delu (Chn)

R Walden (Eng) 6-5 Jamie Jones (Wal)

M Dunn (Eng) 4-6 M King (Eng)

A Mehta (Ind) 3-6 L Brecel (Bel)

Yan Bingtao (Chn) 6-1 B Woollaston (Eng)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-1 M Georgiou (Cyp)

Saturday, 2 December

Second round (best of 11 frames)

M Selby (Eng) 3-6 S Donaldson (Sco)

Li Hang (Chn) 6-4 R Milkins (Eng)

M Williams (Wal) 6-2 A Higginson (Eng)

R Day (Wal) 6-3 T Un-Nooh (Tha)

M Joyce (Eng) 6-4 D Gilbert (Eng)

K Doherty (Ire) 2-6 N Robertson (Aus)

P Ebdon (Eng) 3-6 Lyu Haotian (Chn)

O Lines (Eng) 4-6 M Allen (NI)

Zhao Xintong (Chn) 4-6 M Fu (HK)

J Trump (Eng) 6-0 C Wakelin (Eng)

G Dott (Sco) 6-5 D Dale (Wal)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-1 M Mann (Eng)

S Maguire (Sco) 6-0 Jak Jones (Wal)

J Lisowski (Eng) 3-6 J Perry (Eng)

K Maflin (Nor) 6-2 J White (Eng)

Xu Si (Chn) 2-6 P Lines (Eng)

Thursday, 30 November

First round (best of 11 frames)

M Williams (Wal) 6-0 P Davison (Eng)

A Higginson (Eng) 6-0 S Craigie (Eng)

M Joyce (Eng) 6-3 T Chuan Leong (Mas)

D Gilbert (Eng) 6-4 C Keogan (Eng)

G Dott (Sco) 6-2 J Boileau (Ire)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-1 S Lam (Eng)

S Carrington (Eng) 2-6 M Mann (Eng)

F O'Brien (Ire) 4-6 A Songsermsawad (Tha)

G Wilson (Eng) 2-6 K Doherty (Ire)

N Robertson (Aus) 6-1 R Lawler (Eng)

A McManus (Sco) 6-3 R Hull (Fin)

C Wakelin (Eng) 6-1 L Walker (Wal)

D Dale (Wal) 6-0 A Duffy (Eng)

K Maflin (Nor) 6-1 A Ursenbacher (Sui)

A Carter (Eng) 3-6 J White (Eng)

M Holt (Eng) 6-5 Niu Zhuang (Chn)

L Hang (Chn) 6-1 G Greene (NI)

R Milkins (Eng) 6-1 C Zhe (Chn)

R O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-3 J Page (Wal)

A Burden (Eng) 5-6 M Georgiou (Cyp)

B Hawkins (Eng) 6-1 K Dunham (Aus)

M Stevens (Wal) 3-6 H Miah (Eng)

X Guodong (Chn) 6-0 C Zifan (Chn)

T Ford (Eng) 6-1 E Sharav (Sco)

Wednesday 29 November

First round (best of 11 frames)

R Walden (Eng) 6-1 D Jones (Wal)

J Jones (Wal) 6-3 C Steadman (Eng)

S Baird (Eng) 5-6 A Mehta (Ind)

L Brecel (Bel) 6-4 S Vahedi (Irn)

M Davis (Eng) 5-6 Xu Si (Chn)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 5-6 P Lines (Eng)

H Vafaei (Irn) 6-4 J Wattana (Tha)

A McGill (Sco) 6-2 A Hugill (Eng)

P Ebdon (Eng) 6-3 A Taylor (Eng)

A Hamilton (Eng) 1-6 Lyu Haotian (Chn)

S Murphy (Eng) 6-1 H Akbar (Pkn)

D Wells (Wal) 4-6 L Highfield (Eng)

J Robertson (Eng) 6-1 A Borg (Mlt)

J Trump (Eng) 6-0 M Bolton (Aus)

R Williams (Eng) 6-3 M O'Donnell (Eng)

M Gould (Eng) 6-3 J Swail (NI)

M Selby (Eng) 6-4 B Eltahhan (Egy)

S Donaldson (Sco) 6-2 J Astley (Eng)

J Lisowski (Eng) 6-4 Wang Yuchen (Chn)

J Perry (Eng) 6-1 B Joe Castle (Eng)

O Lines (Eng) 6-3 Mei Xiwen (Chn)

M Allen (NI) 6-2 L Kleckers (Ger)

M White (Eng) 6-5 R Muir (Sco)

M Selt (Eng) 6-2 I Burns (Eng)

Tuesday 28 November

First round (best of 11 frames)

R Day (Wal) 6-0 J Curtis-Barrett (Eng)

T Un-Nooh (Tha) 6-5 E Slessor (Eng)

R McLeod (Eng) 5-6 Z Xintong (Chn)

M Fu (HK) 6-2 N Bond (Eng)

M Dunn (Eng) 6-2 Fang Xiongman (Chn)

M King (Eng) 6-0 B Keattikun (Tha)

N Saengkham (Tha) 6-2 Zhang Anda (Chn)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-6 L Fernandez (Ire)

K Wilson (Eng) 6-1 S O'Sullivan (Eng)

Yu De Lu (Chn) 6-2 I Preece (Wal)

Yan Bingtao (Chn) 6-1 Zhang Yong (Chn)

B Woollaston (Eng) 6-2 Li Yuan (Chn)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 5-6 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

J Higgins (Sco) 6-1 C Totten (Sco)

S Maguire (Sco) 6-1 Yuan Sijun (Chn)

D Grace (Eng) 4-6 J Jones (Wal)

All matches up to and including the semi-finals are best of 11 frames (played in one session). The final is best of 19 (played in two sessions)

Top Stories