UK Championship 2018: Full tournament results

Media playback is not supported on this device

O'Sullivan wins record seventh UK title to make history - best shots

Highest break

145 - Stuart Bingham v David Gilbert (third round)

Results

Final (best of 19 frames)

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 10-6 Mark Allen (NI)

54-63, 101-0 (101), 0-74 (74), 85-0 (85), 120-15 (54 & 66), 76-15 (57), 73-12, 73-25 (65), 74-25, 4-93 (56), 30-105 (105), 87-1, 63-59 (57), 0-144 (72 & 68), 9-93 (59), 78-0 (78)

Media playback is not supported on this device

The greatest ever - the life and times of Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals (best of 11 frames)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-5 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

99-0 (99), 26-68, 1-103 (81), 12-65, 104-10 (104), 0-132 (132), 53-41, 104-5 (54), 77-0 (54), 110-6 (64)

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-1 Tom Ford (Eng)

32-68 (68), 122-1 (122), 57-35, 77-30 (71), 67-16, 81-42 (51), 67-1

Quarter-finals (best of 11 frames)

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-1 Martin O'Donnell (Eng)

129-1 (102), 45-70, 90-14 (72), 80-28, 68-44, 81-0 (81), 110-0 (106)

Joe Perry (Eng) 2-6 Tom Ford (Eng)

21-63, 1-76 (76), 5-80 (80), 28-69, 125-5 (121), 58-65 (Perry 58), 80-13 (50), 45-70

Mark Allen (NI) 6-1 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

75-16 (53), 69-8, 122-11 (122), 68-49, 25-74 (74), 63-28, 55-38

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-1 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

18-73, 0-70, 0-120 (120), 33-80 (53), 0-134 (84), 83-7 (83), 112-6 (61 & 50)

Fourth round (best of 11 frames)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-6 Joe Perry (Eng)

81-0 (81), 0-86 (75), 70-37, 101-0 (97), 2-104 (100), 38-64, 101 (100), 21-56, 43-59, 0-144 (136)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 6-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)

83-33 (57), 22-72 (63), 75-54, 34-77 (55), 3-91 (59), 76-28, 64-14, 96-14 (90), 21-69, 75-21

Sunny Akani (Tha) 2-6 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

0-118 (117), 0-81 (81), 36-64, 37-69, 68-21 (52), 20-95, 80-8, 41-74

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 6-2 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

34-87 (87), 67-4 (63), 69-50, 23-103 (102), 95-33 (95), 91-5 (78), 86-10 (81), 74-21 (61)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

30-73 (51), 77-25 (77), 68-34, 81-0 (62), 40-64, 62-63 (57), 63-64, 78-0, 63-64 (Allen 54), 102-0 (102), 114-0 (114)

Tom Ford (Eng) 6-5 Lu Ning (Chn)

56-79 (51), 114-4 (108), 46-58, 75-31 (67), 22-59 (51), 63-37, 69-49 (69), 18-107 (70), 1-73 (64), 74-36 (51), 53-37

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-1 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

8-78, 88-12 (88), 54-48, 71-1, 118-7 (118), 139-0 (112), 82-19 (68)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-6 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

66-50, 67-0 (51), 84-35, 101-7 (81), 9-126 (122), 0-120 (120), 0-109 (109), 0-68, 41-97 (97), 66-59, 33-69 (63)

Third round (best of 11 frames)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 4-6 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Sunny Akani (Tha) 6-2 Jak Jones (Wal)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 4-6 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-2 Hossein Vafaei (Irn)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-5 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Marco Fu (HK) 3-6 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 6-2 Mark King (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-2 David Gilbert (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 4-6 Martin O'Donnell (Eng)

Joe O'Connor (Eng) 2-6 Joe Perry (Eng)

Ali Carter (Eng) 3-6 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 3-6 Mark Williams (Wal)

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-0 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Lu Ning (Chn) 6-4 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Tom Ford (Eng) 6-3 Alan McManus (Sco)

Yan Bingtao (Chn) 2-6 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

Second round (best of 11 frames)

Marco Fu (HK) 6-2 Luo Honghao (Chn)

Judd Trump (Eng) 6-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Joe O'Connor (Eng) 6-3 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-2 Rory McLeod (Jam)

Martin Gould (Eng) 4-6 Hossein Vafaei (Irn)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-2 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Chris Wakelin (Eng) 4-6 Ali Carter (Eng)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 6-0 Rod Lawler (Eng)

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-5 Ken Doherty (Ire)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 6-2 Chen Feilong (Chn)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-5 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Liam Highfield (Eng) 5-6 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Jak Jones (Wal) 6-5 Joe Swail (NI)

David Gilbert (Eng) 6-4 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Paul Davison (Eng) 1-6 Yan Bingtao (Chn)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 6-3 Sam Baird (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 6-2 Li Hang (Chn)

Joe Perry (Eng) 6-1 Michael Holt (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 4-6 Lu Ning (Chn)

Tom Ford (Eng) 6-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-5 Kurt Maflin (Nor)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 6-2 Mike Dunn (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-0 Ian Burns (Eng)

James Cahill (Eng) 5-6 Sunny Akani (Tha)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 6-4 Mark Davis

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 6-1 Mei Xiwen (Chn)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 6-2 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 3-6 Xiao Guodong (Chn)

Alan McManus (Sco) 6-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 4-6 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Mark Williams (Wal) 6-0 Daniel Wells (Wal)

First round (best of 11 frames)

Yuan Sijun (Chn) 2-6 Ken Doherty (Ire)

Zhou Yuelong Chn) 6-1 Soheil Vahedi (Irn)

Michael Georgiou (Cyp) 0-6 Luo Honghao (Chn)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 6-1 Zhang Jiankang (Chn)

Lyu Haotian (Chn) 4-6 Tian Pengfei (Chn)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 6-4 Xu Si (Chn)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-1 Adam Stefanow (Pol)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-2 Kishan Hirani (Wal)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 6-3 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 6-2 Zhang Yong (Chn)

Judd Trump (Eng) 6-0 David Lilley (Eng)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 6-4 Gerard Greene (NI)

Michael Holt (Eng) 6-1 Chen Zifan (Chn)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 6-1 Sanderson Lam (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-6 Jak Jones (Wal)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 6-0 Andy Lee (HK)

Marco Fu (HK) 6-0 Hammad Miah (Eng)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 6-4 Jordan Brown (NI)

Li Hang (Chn) 6-3 Lee Walker (Wal)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 6-2 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 6-2 Niu Zhuang (Chn)

Liam Highfield (Eng) 6-4 Robin Hull (Fin)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-0 James Wattana (Tha)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 1-6 Rod Lawler (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 3-6 Chen Feilong (Chn)

Ryan Day (Wal) 2-6 Joe O'Connor (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 6-0 John Astley (Eng)

Tom Ford (Eng) 6-5 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Alan McManus (Sco) 6-1 Alexander Ursenbacher (Swi)

Akani Songsermsawad (Tha) 6-5 Eden Sharav (Sco)

Michael White (Wal) 5-6 Joe Swail (NI)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-2 Oliver Lines (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 6-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

David Gilbert (Eng) 6-3 Ashley Carty (Eng)

Stuart Carrington(Eng) 1-6 Paul Davison (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 6-4 Allan Taylor (Eng)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 6-4 Billy Joe Castle (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-2 Basem Eltahhan (Egy)

Martin Gould (Eng) 6-1 Harvey Chandler (Eng)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 6-3 Jimmy White (Eng)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 6-4 Sean O'Sullivan (Eng)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 6-4 Fan Zhengyi (Chn)

Yan Bingtao (Chn) 6-1 Lukas Kleckers (Ger)

Robbie Williams (Eng) 5-6 Ian Burns (Eng)

Rory McLeod (Jam) 6-3 Peter Lines (Eng)

Hossein Vafaei (Irn) 6-5 Ashley Hugill (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 6-4 Ross Muir (Sco)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-3 Simon Lichtenberg (Ger)

Ronnie O'Sullivan(Eng) 6-1 Luke Simmonds (Eng)

Mark Davis (Eng) 6-4 Sam Craigie (Eng)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 5-6 Mei Xi Wen (Chn)

Mark King (Eng) 6-5 Elliot Slessor (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 6-2 Chris Totten (Sco)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 5-6 Sam Baird (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-0 Jamie Clarke (Wal)

Chris Wakelin (Eng) 6-1 Duane Jones (Wal)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 5-6 Lu Ning (Chn)

Mark Selby (Eng) 3-6 James Cahill (Eng)

Kurt Maflin (Eng) 6-3 Zhang Anda (Chn)

Ali Carter (Eng) 6-3 Thor Chuan Leong (Mas)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 6-3 Li Yuan (Chn)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 6-1 Hamza Akbar (Pkn)

Daniel Wells (Wal) 6-5 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Mark Williams (Wal) 6-2 Adam Duffy (Eng)

Top Stories