Tennis Results

Filter by section. Currently selected: Australian Open - Mixed Doubles

Australian Open - Mixed Doubles

FRIDAY 27TH JANUARY 2023

Mixed Doubles - Final

Luisa Stefani (Brz) & Rafael Matos (Brz) beat Sania Mirza (Ind) & Rohan Bopanna (Ind) 7-6 (7-2) 6-2

WEDNESDAY 25TH JANUARY 2023

Mixed Doubles - Semi-final

Luisa Stefani (Brz) & Rafael Matos (Brz) beat Olivia Gadecki (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus) 4-6 6-4 11-9

Mixed Doubles - Semi-final

Sania Mirza (Ind) & Rohan Bopanna (Ind) beat Desirae Krawczyk (US) & Neal Skupski (GB) 7-6 (7-5) 6-7 (5-7) 10-6

TUESDAY 24TH JANUARY 2023

Mixed Doubles - Quarter-final

Desirae Krawczyk (US) & Neal Skupski (GB) beat Taylor Townsend (US) & Jamie Murray (GB) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Mixed Doubles - Quarter-final

Olivia Gadecki (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus) beat Maddison Inglis (Aus) & Jason Kubler (Aus) 6-3 6-2

Mixed Doubles - Quarter-final

Sania Mirza (Ind) & Rohan Bopanna (Ind) beat Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) & David Vega Hernandez (Spa) walkover

Mixed Doubles - Quarter-final

Luisa Stefani (Brz) & Rafael Matos (Brz) beat Lizette Cabrera (Aus) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus) 6-3 6-4

MONDAY 23RD JANUARY 2023

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Olivia Gadecki (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus) beat Kimberly Birrell (Aus) & Rinky Hijikata (Aus) 6-0 6-2

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Sania Mirza (Ind) & Rohan Bopanna (Ind) beat Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn) & Ariel Behar (Uru) 6-4 7-6 (11-9)

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) & David Vega Hernandez (Spa) beat Giuliana Olmos (Mex) & Marcelo Arevalo (ElS) 6-7 (4-7) 7-6 (8-6) 10-8

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Desirae Krawczyk (US) & Neal Skupski (GB) beat Alana Parnaby (Aus) & Andrew Harris (Aus) 6-2 6-4

SUNDAY 22ND JANUARY 2023

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Lizette Cabrera (Aus) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus) beat Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Max Purcell (Aus) 2-6 7-5 10-7

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Maddison Inglis (Aus) & Jason Kubler (Aus) beat Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) & Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) 6-4 7-5

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Taylor Townsend (US) & Jamie Murray (GB) beat Demi Schuurs (Ned) & Nikola Mektic (Cro) 6-7 (5-7) 6-4 10-5

Mixed Doubles - Round of 32

Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn) & Ariel Behar (Uru) beat Nicole Melichar (US) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) 6-1 6-4

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Luisa Stefani (Brz) & Rafael Matos (Brz) beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands (US) & Mate Pavic (Cro) 6-4 6-4